WNBL 2022/23 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the WNBL 2022/23 season. You can choose to export this fixture in CSV, XLSX, ICS or JSON format.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
1 02/11/2022 18:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Melbourne Boomers -
1 04/11/2022 18:30 National Convention Centre Canberra UC Capitals Bendigo Spirit -
1 05/11/2022 19:00 State Basketball Centre Southside Flyers Adelaide Lightning -
1 06/11/2022 14:00 Red Energy Arena Bendigo Spirit Perth Lynx -
1 06/11/2022 15:00 Townsville Entertainment Centre Townsville Fire UC Capitals -
2 09/11/2022 18:30 State Basketball Centre Southside Flyers Melbourne Boomers -
2 11/11/2022 19:00 Townsville Entertainment Centre Townsville Fire Adelaide Lightning -
2 12/11/2022 18:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx UC Capitals -
2 12/11/2022 19:00 Red Energy Arena Bendigo Spirit Sydney Flames -
2 13/11/2022 15:00 Melbourne Sports Centres - Parkville Melbourne Boomers Adelaide Lightning -
3 16/11/2022 17:30 Townsville Entertainment Centre Townsville Fire Southside Flyers -
3 16/11/2022 18:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Sydney Flames -
3 19/11/2022 17:30 Red Energy Arena Bendigo Spirit Southside Flyers -
3 19/11/2022 19:00 Adelaide Arena Adelaide Lightning Sydney Flames -
3 20/11/2022 15:00 Melbourne Sports Centres - Parkville Melbourne Boomers UC Capitals -
4 30/11/2022 18:00 Adelaide Arena Adelaide Lightning UC Capitals -
4 01/12/2022 18:30 State Basketball Centre Southside Flyers Sydney Flames -
4 02/12/2022 18:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Melbourne Boomers -
4 02/12/2022 19:00 Townsville Entertainment Centre Townsville Fire Bendigo Spirit -
4 03/12/2022 19:00 Adelaide Arena Adelaide Lightning Southside Flyers -
4 04/12/2022 16:30 Qudos Bank Arena Sydney Flames Bendigo Spirit -
5 07/12/2022 18:30 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Townsville Fire -
5 08/12/2022 18:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Southside Flyers -
5 10/12/2022 15:00 National Convention Centre Canberra UC Capitals Sydney Flames -
5 10/12/2022 17:30 State Basketball Centre Southside Flyers Townsville Fire -
5 10/12/2022 19:30 Red Energy Arena Bendigo Spirit Adelaide Lightning -
6 14/12/2022 17:30 Red Energy Arena Bendigo Spirit Sydney Flames -
6 16/12/2022 18:30 Quaycentre Sydney Flames Melbourne Boomers -
6 17/12/2022 19:30 Townsville Entertainment Centre Townsville Fire Perth Lynx -
6 18/12/2022 13:30 National Convention Centre Canberra UC Capitals Southside Flyers -
6 18/12/2022 15:00 Adelaide Arena Adelaide Lightning Melbourne Boomers -
7 21/12/2022 17:30 National Convention Centre Canberra UC Capitals Perth Lynx -
7 22/12/2022 19:30 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Adelaide Lightning -
7 23/12/2022 17:00 Red Energy Arena Bendigo Spirit Southside Flyers -
7 23/12/2022 19:30 Quaycentre Sydney Flames UC Capitals -
8 28/12/2022 17:30 State Basketball Centre Southside Flyers UC Capitals -
8 28/12/2022 19:00 Adelaide Arena Adelaide Lightning Bendigo Spirit -
8 30/12/2022 17:00 Qudos Bank Arena Sydney Flames UC Capitals -
8 30/12/2022 18:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Adelaide Lightning -
8 31/12/2022 19:30 Townsville Entertainment Centre Townsville Fire Melbourne Boomers -
9 04/01/2023 17:30 Melbourne Sports Centres - Parkville Melbourne Boomers Southside Flyers -
9 05/01/2023 19:30 Adelaide Arena Adelaide Lightning Townsville Fire -
9 06/01/2023 18:30 State Basketball Centre Southside Flyers Bendigo Spirit -
9 07/01/2023 17:30 National Convention Centre Canberra UC Capitals Townsville Fire -
9 07/01/2023 18:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Sydney Flames -
9 08/01/2023 14:00 Red Energy Arena Bendigo Spirit Melbourne Boomers -
10 11/01/2023 17:30 National Convention Centre Canberra UC Capitals Bendigo Spirit -
10 12/01/2023 19:00 Adelaide Arena Adelaide Lightning Sydney Flames -
10 13/01/2023 18:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Southside Flyers -
10 14/01/2023 17:00 Gippsland Regional Indoor Sports Stadium Melbourne Boomers UC Capitals -
10 14/01/2023 19:00 Adelaide Arena Adelaide Lightning Bendigo Spirit -
10 15/01/2023 13:30 Qudos Bank Arena Sydney Flames Townsville Fire -
11 18/01/2023 17:30 Quaycentre Sydney Flames Southside Flyers -
11 19/01/2023 19:00 Red Energy Arena Bendigo Spirit UC Capitals -
11 20/01/2023 19:00 Townsville Entertainment Centre Townsville Fire Adelaide Lightning -
11 21/01/2023 17:30 Quaycentre Sydney Flames Perth Lynx -
11 21/01/2023 19:30 National Convention Centre Canberra UC Capitals Southside Flyers -
11 22/01/2023 15:00 Melbourne Sports Centres - Parkville Melbourne Boomers Bendigo Spirit -
12 25/01/2023 17:30 Red Energy Arena Bendigo Spirit Perth Lynx -
12 27/01/2023 19:00 Townsville Entertainment Centre Townsville Fire UC Capitals -
12 28/01/2023 19:00 Adelaide Arena Adelaide Lightning Southside Flyers -
12 29/01/2023 13:30 Qudos Bank Arena Sydney Flames Townsville Fire -
12 29/01/2023 15:30 Melbourne Sports Centres - Parkville Melbourne Boomers Perth Lynx -
13 01/02/2023 18:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Townsville Fire -
13 02/02/2023 19:00 National Convention Centre Canberra UC Capitals Adelaide Lightning -
13 04/02/2023 18:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Townsville Fire -
13 04/02/2023 19:00 TBA Southside Flyers Sydney Flames -
13 05/02/2023 15:00 Melbourne Sports Centres - Parkville Melbourne Boomers Bendigo Spirit -
14 15/02/2023 17:30 Townsville Entertainment Centre Townsville Fire Melbourne Boomers -
14 16/02/2023 19:00 Adelaide Arena Adelaide Lightning Perth Lynx -
14 18/02/2023 17:30 National Convention Centre Canberra UC Capitals Adelaide Lightning -
14 18/02/2023 19:30 Townsville Entertainment Centre Townsville Fire Bendigo Spirit -
14 19/02/2023 15:00 State Basketball Centre Southside Flyers Perth Lynx -
14 19/02/2023 17:00 Quaycentre Sydney Flames Melbourne Boomers -
15 22/02/2023 18:30 State Basketball Centre Southside Flyers Melbourne Boomers -
15 24/02/2023 19:00 Quaycentre Sydney Flames Adelaide Lightning -
15 25/02/2023 17:30 National Convention Centre Canberra UC Capitals Melbourne Boomers -
15 25/02/2023 18:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Bendigo Spirit -
15 26/02/2023 15:00 Townsville Entertainment Centre Townsville Fire Sydney Flames -
16 01/03/2023 18:30 Red Energy Arena Bendigo Spirit Townsville Fire -
16 02/03/2023 19:00 Adelaide Arena Adelaide Lightning Perth Lynx -
16 04/03/2023 17:30 National Convention Centre Canberra UC Capitals Perth Lynx -
16 04/03/2023 19:30 State Basketball Centre Southside Flyers Townsville Fire -
16 05/03/2023 13:00 Melbourne Sports Centres - Parkville Melbourne Boomers Sydney Flames -

Back to List