WNBL 2019/20 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the WNBL 2019/20 season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
1 11/10/2019 19:30 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Sydney Uni Flames 89 - 79
1 12/10/2019 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Melbourne Boomers 72 - 87
1 12/10/2019 19:00 Dandenong Stadium Southside Flyers Townsville Fire 81 - 72
1 13/10/2019 13:30 AIS Training Hall UC Capitals Adelaide Lightning 90 - 83
1 13/10/2019 16:00 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Sydney Uni Flames 79 - 62
2 17/10/2019 19:30 Dandenong Stadium Southside Flyers Perth Lynx 97 - 93
2 18/10/2019 20:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Adelaide Lightning 68 - 86
2 19/10/2019 17:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Southside Flyers 72 - 85
2 19/10/2019 19:30 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Bendigo Spirit 74 - 70
2 20/10/2019 14:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Townsville Fire 67 - 65
2 20/10/2019 17:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Perth Lynx 91 - 79
3 25/10/2019 19:30 Geelong Arena Melbourne Boomers UC Capitals 107 - 72
3 26/10/2019 17:00 Traralgon Sports Centre Southside Flyers Bendigo Spirit 85 - 77
3 26/10/2019 21:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Adelaide Lightning 86 - 90
3 27/10/2019 14:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames UC Capitals 81 - 75
3 27/10/2019 17:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Melbourne Boomers 71 - 80
4 01/11/2019 19:05 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Adelaide Lightning 67 - 54
4 02/11/2019 17:05 AIS Training Hall UC Capitals Sydney Uni Flames 91 - 66
4 02/11/2019 21:35 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Townsville Fire 88 - 93
4 03/11/2019 17:05 Dandenong Stadium Southside Flyers Bendigo Spirit 93 - 80
4 04/11/2019 19:35 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Southside Flyers 74 - 81
5 07/11/2019 19:05 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Townsville Fire 82 - 73
5 07/11/2019 19:35 Dandenong Stadium Southside Flyers UC Capitals 72 - 91
5 09/11/2019 19:35 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Bendigo Spirit 105 - 77
5 09/11/2019 19:35 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers UC Capitals 76 - 79
5 09/11/2019 21:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Sydney Uni Flames 93 - 74
6 22/11/2019 19:05 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Perth Lynx 82 - 91
6 22/11/2019 19:35 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Melbourne Boomers 57 - 71
6 23/11/2019 19:05 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Southside Flyers 59 - 91
6 24/11/2019 14:05 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Melbourne Boomers 59 - 75
6 24/11/2019 17:05 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Perth Lynx 84 - 66
7 29/11/2019 19:05 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Sydney Uni Flames 75 - 80
7 29/11/2019 21:35 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Southside Flyers 68 - 82
7 30/11/2019 17:05 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Townsville Fire 87 - 78
7 30/11/2019 19:35 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Sydney Uni Flames 94 - 81
7 01/12/2019 17:35 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Southside Flyers 85 - 91
8 06/12/2019 19:05 Ballarat Sports Event Centre Bendigo Spirit UC Capitals 66 - 91
8 06/12/2019 19:35 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Perth Lynx 79 - 69
8 07/12/2019 19:05 Dandenong Stadium Southside Flyers Melbourne Boomers 89 - 82
8 08/12/2019 14:35 Qudos Bank Arena Sydney Uni Flames Adelaide Lightning 81 - 69
8 08/12/2019 16:05 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Bendigo Spirit 94 - 80
8 08/12/2019 17:05 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Perth Lynx 72 - 63
9 13/12/2019 19:35 Dandenong Stadium Southside Flyers Townsville Fire 81 - 62
9 15/12/2019 13:35 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Bendigo Spirit 91 - 75
9 15/12/2019 14:05 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Sydney Uni Flames 61 - 57
9 15/12/2019 16:05 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Melbourne Boomers 68 - 66
9 15/12/2019 17:05 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Southside Flyers 65 - 70
10 19/12/2019 19:05 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Sydney Uni Flames 81 - 88
10 21/12/2019 17:05 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Bendigo Spirit 76 - 66
10 21/12/2019 19:05 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Perth Lynx 77 - 82
10 21/12/2019 19:05 Dandenong Stadium Southside Flyers Sydney Uni Flames 79 - 86
10 22/12/2019 17:05 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Adelaide Lightning 66 - 57
11 27/12/2019 19:35 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning UC Capitals 78 - 68
11 27/12/2019 19:35 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Townsville Fire 77 - 61
11 28/12/2019 19:05 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Townsville Fire 79 - 78
11 29/12/2019 16:05 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx UC Capitals 59 - 76
11 29/12/2019 17:05 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Adelaide Lightning 72 - 80
12 03/01/2020 19:05 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit UC Capitals 94 - 90
12 03/01/2020 20:05 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Adelaide Lightning 61 - 87
12 03/01/2020 21:35 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Southside Flyers 75 - 90
12 05/01/2020 13:35 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Southside Flyers 104 - 93
12 05/01/2020 17:05 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Melbourne Boomers 63 - 86
13 10/01/2020 19:35 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Melbourne Boomers 69 - 74
13 10/01/2020 20:05 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire UC Capitals 102 - 69
13 12/01/2020 13:05 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Townsville Fire 76 - 83
13 12/01/2020 16:05 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Bendigo Spirit 100 - 81
13 12/01/2020 17:05 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Southside Flyers 73 - 75
14 17/01/2020 19:05 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Melbourne Boomers 76 - 75
14 17/01/2020 19:35 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Townsville Fire 77 - 60
14 18/01/2020 17:05 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Melbourne Boomers 62 - 76
14 18/01/2020 19:05 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Southside Flyers 76 - 91
14 19/01/2020 17:05 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Townsville Fire 95 - 62
14 19/01/2020 17:05 Dandenong Stadium Southside Flyers UC Capitals 74 - 98
15 22/01/2020 19:05 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Perth Lynx 89 - 75
15 24/01/2020 19:05 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Perth Lynx 66 - 89
15 25/01/2020 19:05 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Melbourne Boomers 68 - 79
15 25/01/2020 19:05 Dandenong Stadium Southside Flyers Adelaide Lightning 81 - 69
15 26/01/2020 17:05 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Sydney Uni Flames 82 - 66
16 30/01/2020 19:05 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Bendigo Spirit -
16 30/01/2020 19:35 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Perth Lynx -
16 01/02/2020 17:05 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Adelaide Lightning -
16 01/02/2020 19:05 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Bendigo Spirit -
16 01/02/2020 19:05 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Perth Lynx -
16 01/02/2020 19:05 Dandenong Stadium Southside Flyers Sydney Uni Flames -

Back to List