WNBL 2019/20 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the WNBL 2019/20 season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
1 11/10/2019 19:00 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Sydney Uni Flames 89 - 79
1 12/10/2019 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Melbourne Boomers 72 - 87
1 12/10/2019 19:00 Dandenong Stadium Southside Flyers Townsville Fire 81 - 72
1 13/10/2019 13:00 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Sydney Uni Flames 79 - 62
1 13/10/2019 13:30 AIS Training Hall UC Capitals Adelaide Lightning 90 - 83
2 17/10/2019 19:30 Dandenong Stadium Southside Flyers Perth Lynx -
2 18/10/2019 19:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Adelaide Lightning -
2 19/10/2019 17:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Southside Flyers -
2 19/10/2019 19:30 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Bendigo Spirit -
2 20/10/2019 14:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Townsville Fire -
2 20/10/2019 17:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Perth Lynx -
3 25/10/2019 19:30 Geelong Arena Melbourne Boomers UC Capitals -
3 26/10/2019 17:00 Traralgon Sports Centre Southside Flyers Bendigo Spirit -
3 26/10/2019 18:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Adelaide Lightning -
3 27/10/2019 14:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames UC Capitals -
3 27/10/2019 16:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Melbourne Boomers -
4 01/11/2019 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Adelaide Lightning -
4 02/11/2019 17:00 AIS Training Hall UC Capitals Sydney Uni Flames -
4 02/11/2019 18:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Townsville Fire -
4 03/11/2019 17:00 Dandenong Stadium Southside Flyers Bendigo Spirit -
4 04/11/2019 19:30 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Southside Flyers -
5 07/11/2019 19:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Townsville Fire -
5 07/11/2019 19:30 Dandenong Stadium Southside Flyers UC Capitals -
5 09/11/2019 18:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Sydney Uni Flames -
5 09/11/2019 19:00 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Bendigo Spirit -
5 09/11/2019 19:30 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers UC Capitals -
6 22/11/2019 19:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Perth Lynx -
6 22/11/2019 19:00 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Melbourne Boomers -
6 23/11/2019 18:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Southside Flyers -
6 24/11/2019 14:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Melbourne Boomers -
6 24/11/2019 17:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Perth Lynx -
7 29/11/2019 18:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Southside Flyers -
7 29/11/2019 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Sydney Uni Flames -
7 30/11/2019 17:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Townsville Fire -
7 30/11/2019 19:30 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Sydney Uni Flames -
7 01/12/2019 17:00 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Southside Flyers -
8 06/12/2019 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit UC Capitals -
8 06/12/2019 19:00 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Perth Lynx -
8 07/12/2019 19:00 Dandenong Stadium Southside Flyers Melbourne Boomers -
8 08/12/2019 12:00 Qudos Bank Arena Sydney Uni Flames Adelaide Lightning -
8 08/12/2019 15:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Bendigo Spirit -
8 08/12/2019 17:00 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Perth Lynx -
9 13/12/2019 19:30 Dandenong Stadium Southside Flyers Townsville Fire -
9 15/12/2019 13:00 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Bendigo Spirit -
9 15/12/2019 13:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Sydney Uni Flames -
9 15/12/2019 13:00 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Melbourne Boomers -
9 15/12/2019 17:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Southside Flyers -
10 19/12/2019 12:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Sydney Uni Flames -
10 21/12/2019 17:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Bendigo Spirit -
10 21/12/2019 18:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Perth Lynx -
10 21/12/2019 19:00 Dandenong Stadium Southside Flyers Sydney Uni Flames -
10 22/12/2019 17:00 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Adelaide Lightning -
11 27/12/2019 19:00 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning UC Capitals -
11 27/12/2019 19:30 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Townsville Fire -
11 28/12/2019 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Townsville Fire -
11 29/12/2019 13:00 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx UC Capitals -
11 29/12/2019 17:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Adelaide Lightning -
12 03/01/2020 18:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Southside Flyers -
12 03/01/2020 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit UC Capitals -
12 03/01/2020 19:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Adelaide Lightning -
12 05/01/2020 13:00 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Southside Flyers -
12 05/01/2020 14:00 AIS Training Hall UC Capitals Perth Lynx -
12 05/01/2020 17:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Melbourne Boomers -
13 10/01/2020 19:00 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Melbourne Boomers -
13 10/01/2020 19:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire UC Capitals -
13 12/01/2020 13:00 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Bendigo Spirit -
13 12/01/2020 14:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Townsville Fire -
13 12/01/2020 17:00 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Southside Flyers -
14 17/01/2020 19:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Melbourne Boomers -
14 17/01/2020 19:00 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Townsville Fire -
14 18/01/2020 17:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Melbourne Boomers -
14 18/01/2020 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Southside Flyers -
14 19/01/2020 14:00 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Townsville Fire -
14 19/01/2020 17:00 Dandenong Stadium Southside Flyers UC Capitals -
15 24/01/2020 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Perth Lynx -
15 25/01/2020 18:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Melbourne Boomers -
15 25/01/2020 19:00 Dandenong Stadium Southside Flyers Adelaide Lightning -
15 26/01/2020 17:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Sydney Uni Flames -
16 30/01/2020 19:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Bendigo Spirit -
16 30/01/2020 19:00 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Perth Lynx -
16 01/02/2020 17:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Adelaide Lightning -
16 01/02/2020 18:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Bendigo Spirit -
16 01/02/2020 19:00 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Perth Lynx -
16 01/02/2020 19:00 Dandenong Stadium Southside Flyers Sydney Uni Flames -

Back to List