WNBL 2021/22 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the WNBL 2021/22 season. You can choose to export this fixture in CSV, XLSX, ICS or JSON format.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
1 02/12/2021 22:00 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Adelaide Lightning -
1 04/12/2021 17:00 Dandenong Basketball Stadium Southside Flyers Bendigo Spirit -
1 04/12/2021 20:00 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Adelaide Lightning -
1 05/12/2021 12:30 Qudos Bank Arena Sydney Uni Flames UC Capitals -
2 08/12/2021 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Melbourne Boomers -
2 10/12/2021 19:30 Lightsview Community Centre Adelaide Lightning Townsville Fire -
2 11/12/2021 17:00 Lightsview Community Centre Adelaide Lightning Perth Lynx -
2 11/12/2021 19:30 Melbourne Sports Centres - Parkville Melbourne Boomers Southside Flyers -
2 12/12/2021 14:30 Lightsview Community Centre Perth Lynx Townsville Fire -
2 12/12/2021 17:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Sydney Uni Flames -
3 18/12/2021 17:00 Dandenong Basketball Stadium Southside Flyers Melbourne Boomers -
3 18/12/2021 19:30 Townsville Entertainment Centre Townsville Fire Adelaide Lightning -
3 19/12/2021 16:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Sydney Uni Flames -
3 19/12/2021 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Melbourne Boomers -
4 22/12/2021 17:00 Qudos Bank Arena Sydney Uni Flames Melbourne Boomers -
4 22/12/2021 19:30 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Bendigo Spirit -
4 23/12/2021 19:30 Dandenong Basketball Stadium Southside Flyers Townsville Fire -
5 29/12/2021 18:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Bendigo Spirit -
5 31/12/2021 20:00 Townsville Entertainment Centre Townsville Fire UC Capitals -
5 02/01/2022 15:00 Lightsview Community Centre Adelaide Lightning Melbourne Boomers -
6 06/01/2022 19:00 Dandenong Basketball Stadium Southside Flyers Perth Lynx -
6 07/01/2022 20:00 Townsville Entertainment Centre Townsville Fire Adelaide Lightning -
6 08/01/2022 14:30 TBA Sydney Uni Flames Perth Lynx -
6 08/01/2022 17:00 Gippsland Indoor Sports Stadium Melbourne Boomers UC Capitals -
6 09/01/2022 15:30 Lightsview Community Centre Adelaide Lightning Southside Flyers -
6 09/01/2022 18:00 Townsville Entertainment Centre Townsville Fire Bendigo Spirit -
7 12/01/2022 18:30 TBA Southside Flyers Sydney Uni Flames -
7 13/01/2022 18:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Adelaide Lightning -
7 14/01/2022 18:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Perth Lynx -
7 14/01/2022 20:30 Townsville Entertainment Centre Townsville Fire Sydney Uni Flames -
7 15/01/2022 17:00 Melbourne Sports Centres - Parkville Melbourne Boomers Southside Flyers -
7 16/01/2022 12:30 Qudos Bank Arena Sydney Uni Flames Adelaide Lightning -
7 16/01/2022 15:00 TBA Perth Lynx Townsville Fire -
8 19/01/2022 17:00 TBA Melbourne Boomers Adelaide Lightning -
8 19/01/2022 19:30 TBA Perth Lynx UC Capitals -
8 21/01/2022 17:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Townsville Fire -
8 21/01/2022 19:30 TBA UC Capitals Southside Flyers -
8 22/01/2022 17:00 Melbourne Sports Centres - Parkville Melbourne Boomers Townsville Fire -
8 23/01/2022 13:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Bendigo Spirit -
8 23/01/2022 15:30 Qudos Bank Arena Sydney Uni Flames Perth Lynx -
8 23/01/2022 18:00 Lightsview Community Centre Adelaide Lightning Southside Flyers -
9 25/01/2022 18:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Sydney Uni Flames -
9 27/01/2022 19:00 Dandenong Basketball Stadium Southside Flyers Perth Lynx -
9 28/01/2022 19:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Melbourne Boomers -
9 29/01/2022 17:00 TBA Perth Lynx Bendigo Spirit -
9 30/01/2022 12:30 Qudos Bank Arena Sydney Uni Flames Southside Flyers -
9 30/01/2022 15:00 Lightsview Community Centre Adelaide Lightning UC Capitals -
9 30/01/2022 17:30 Townsville Entertainment Centre Townsville Fire Melbourne Boomers -
10 05/02/2022 17:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Southside Flyers -
10 05/02/2022 19:30 Lightsview Community Centre Adelaide Lightning Bendigo Spirit -
10 06/02/2022 13:00 Melbourne Sports Centres - Parkville Melbourne Boomers Perth Lynx -
10 06/02/2022 15:30 Qudos Bank Arena Sydney Uni Flames Townsville Fire -
11 17/02/2022 20:30 Townsville Entertainment Centre Townsville Fire Sydney Uni Flames -
11 19/02/2022 17:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Townsville Fire -
11 19/02/2022 19:30 TBA Bendigo Spirit Adelaide Lightning -
11 20/02/2022 14:30 Melbourne Sports Centres - Parkville Melbourne Boomers Sydney Uni Flames -
11 20/02/2022 17:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Southside Flyers -
12 24/02/2022 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Townsville Fire -
12 25/02/2022 19:00 Melbourne Sports Centres - Parkville Melbourne Boomers UC Capitals -
12 26/02/2022 17:00 TBA Southside Flyers Bendigo Spirit -
12 26/02/2022 19:30 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Adelaide Lightning -
12 27/02/2022 18:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Perth Lynx -
13 02/03/2022 19:30 TBA Bendigo Spirit Southside Flyers -
13 03/03/2022 20:00 Townsville Entertainment Centre Townsville Fire UC Capitals -
13 03/03/2022 22:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Melbourne Boomers -
13 05/03/2022 17:00 Dandenong Basketball Stadium Southside Flyers Townsville Fire -
13 05/03/2022 19:30 Lightsview Community Centre Adelaide Lightning Sydney Uni Flames -
13 05/03/2022 22:00 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Melbourne Boomers -
14 10/03/2022 19:00 Dandenong Basketball Stadium Southside Flyers Sydney Uni Flames -
14 11/03/2022 19:00 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Adelaide Lightning -
14 11/03/2022 22:00 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx UC Capitals -
14 12/03/2022 17:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Sydney Uni Flames -
14 12/03/2022 20:00 Townsville Entertainment Centre Townsville Fire Southside Flyers -
14 13/03/2022 15:30 Lightsview Community Centre Adelaide Lightning UC Capitals -
15 18/03/2022 19:00 Melbourne Sports Centres - Parkville Melbourne Boomers Bendigo Spirit -
15 19/03/2022 17:00 Dandenong Basketball Stadium Southside Flyers Adelaide Lightning -
15 19/03/2022 20:00 Townsville Entertainment Centre Townsville Fire Perth Lynx -
15 20/03/2022 13:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Melbourne Boomers -
15 20/03/2022 15:30 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit UC Capitals -
16 24/03/2022 19:30 Lightsview Community Centre Adelaide Lightning Bendigo Spirit -
16 24/03/2022 22:00 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Sydney Uni Flames -
16 25/03/2022 19:00 Dandenong Basketball Stadium Southside Flyers UC Capitals -
16 26/03/2022 17:00 Melbourne Sports Centres - Parkville Melbourne Boomers Townsville Fire -
16 26/03/2022 19:30 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Perth Lynx -

Back to List