WNBL 2018/19 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the WNBL 2018/19 season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
1 12/10/2018 19:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames UC Capitals -
1 13/10/2018 15:00 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Adelaide Lightning -
1 13/10/2018 19:30 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Bendigo Spirit -
1 14/10/2018 16:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Dandenong Rangers -
2 19/10/2018 17:00 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Townsville Fire -
2 19/10/2018 18:30 Dandenong Stadium Dandenong Rangers Sydney Uni Flames -
2 19/10/2018 19:30 Geelong Arena Melbourne Boomers UC Capitals -
2 20/10/2018 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Dandenong Rangers -
2 21/10/2018 13:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Melbourne Boomers -
2 21/10/2018 14:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Adelaide Lightning -
2 21/10/2018 16:00 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Townsville Fire -
3 26/10/2018 19:00 AIS Arena UC Capitals Melbourne Boomers -
3 26/10/2018 21:00 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Bendigo Spirit -
3 27/10/2018 15:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Sydney Uni Flames -
3 28/10/2018 15:00 Dandenong Stadium Dandenong Rangers Perth Lynx -
3 28/10/2018 15:30 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Bendigo Spirit -
4 02/11/2018 19:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Perth Lynx -
4 03/11/2018 15:00 Dandenong Stadium Dandenong Rangers Melbourne Boomers -
4 03/11/2018 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Adelaide Lightning -
4 03/11/2018 20:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Perth Lynx -
4 04/11/2018 14:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Sydney Uni Flames -
4 05/11/2018 19:30 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Bendigo Spirit -
5 08/11/2018 19:00 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Sydney Uni Flames -
5 10/11/2018 15:00 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx UC Capitals -
5 10/11/2018 18:00 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Dandenong Rangers -
5 11/11/2018 14:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Sydney Uni Flames -
5 11/11/2018 16:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Melbourne Boomers -
6 16/11/2018 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Dandenong Rangers -
6 16/11/2018 19:30 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Townsville Fire -
6 16/11/2018 21:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Melbourne Boomers -
6 18/11/2018 13:00 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Townsville Fire -
6 18/11/2018 14:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Dandenong Rangers -
6 18/11/2018 14:30 Qudos Bank Arena Sydney Uni Flames Bendigo Spirit -
7 23/11/2018 19:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Melbourne Boomers -
7 24/11/2018 15:00 Traralgon Sports Centre Dandenong Rangers Adelaide Lightning -
7 24/11/2018 15:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Townsville Fire -
7 24/11/2018 17:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Perth Lynx -
7 25/11/2018 17:00 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Adelaide Lightning -
8 29/11/2018 20:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Bendigo Spirit -
8 30/11/2018 18:30 Dandenong Stadium Dandenong Rangers Adelaide Lightning -
8 30/11/2018 21:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx UC Capitals -
8 01/12/2018 15:00 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Townsville Fire -
8 01/12/2018 17:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Bendigo Spirit -
8 02/12/2018 15:30 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning UC Capitals -
9 05/12/2018 19:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Adelaide Lightning -
9 07/12/2018 20:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Adelaide Lightning -
9 07/12/2018 21:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Bendigo Spirit -
9 08/12/2018 15:00 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Sydney Uni Flames -
9 09/12/2018 14:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Bendigo Spirit -
9 09/12/2018 15:00 Dandenong Stadium Dandenong Rangers Perth Lynx -
10 14/12/2018 19:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Dandenong Rangers -
10 14/12/2018 19:30 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning UC Capitals -
10 14/12/2018 20:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Perth Lynx -
10 16/12/2018 15:00 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Adelaide Lightning -
10 16/12/2018 15:00 Dandenong Stadium Dandenong Rangers Bendigo Spirit -
10 16/12/2018 15:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Perth Lynx -
11 21/12/2018 19:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Dandenong Rangers -
11 21/12/2018 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Townsville Fire -
11 21/12/2018 19:30 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Sydney Uni Flames -
11 23/12/2018 15:00 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Dandenong Rangers -
11 23/12/2018 16:00 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Sydney Uni Flames -
11 23/12/2018 16:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire UC Capitals -
12 28/12/2018 19:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Townsville Fire -
12 28/12/2018 21:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Dandenong Rangers -
12 29/12/2018 15:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Melbourne Boomers -
12 30/12/2018 12:30 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Perth Lynx -
12 30/12/2018 14:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Townsville Fire -
12 30/12/2018 15:00 Dandenong Stadium Dandenong Rangers UC Capitals -
13 04/01/2019 17:00 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Sydney Uni Flames -
13 04/01/2019 19:00 AIS Arena UC Capitals Bendigo Spirit -
13 04/01/2019 19:30 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Perth Lynx -
13 04/01/2019 20:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Dandenong Rangers -
13 06/01/2019 14:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Perth Lynx -
13 06/01/2019 15:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Dandenong Rangers -
14 10/01/2019 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Adelaide Lightning -
14 10/01/2019 21:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Melbourne Boomers -
14 11/01/2019 20:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire UC Capitals -
14 12/01/2019 17:30 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Melbourne Boomers -
14 13/01/2019 12:00 Qudos Bank Arena Sydney Uni Flames UC Capitals -
14 13/01/2019 15:00 Dandenong Stadium Dandenong Rangers Townsville Fire -
15 19/01/2019 15:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit UC Capitals -
15 19/01/2019 18:30 Dandenong Stadium Dandenong Rangers Melbourne Boomers -
15 19/01/2019 20:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Sydney Uni Flames -
15 19/01/2019 21:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Adelaide Lightning -

Back to List