WNBL 2017/18 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the WNBL 2017/18 season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
1 05/10/2017 19:30 Dandenong Stadium Dandenong Rangers Melbourne Boomers 61 - 76
1 06/10/2017 19:30 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Sydney Uni Flames 91 - 80
1 06/10/2017 19:30 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Bendigo Spirit 93 - 80
1 07/10/2017 15:00 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Townsville Fire 54 - 63
1 08/10/2017 15:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Adelaide Lightning 84 - 77
1 08/10/2017 16:00 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Sydney Uni Flames 80 - 93
2 12/10/2017 20:00 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Perth Lynx 89 - 81
2 13/10/2017 19:30 Geelong Arena Melbourne Boomers Bendigo Spirit 90 - 63
2 13/10/2017 20:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire UC Capitals 76 - 65
2 14/10/2017 15:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Perth Lynx 106 - 71
2 14/10/2017 19:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Dandenong Rangers 70 - 65
2 15/10/2017 15:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Melbourne Boomers 63 - 92
3 19/10/2017 20:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Sydney Uni Flames 63 - 66
3 19/10/2017 21:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Bendigo Spirit 106 - 79
3 21/10/2017 15:00 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Bendigo Spirit 79 - 75
3 21/10/2017 15:00 Dandenong Stadium Dandenong Rangers Townsville Fire 86 - 69
3 21/10/2017 19:30 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Perth Lynx 79 - 77
3 22/10/2017 15:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Dandenong Rangers 76 - 77
4 25/10/2017 19:30 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning UC Capitals 80 - 77
4 27/10/2017 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Adelaide Lightning 61 - 72
4 27/10/2017 19:30 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Townsville Fire 68 - 83
4 27/10/2017 19:30 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Melbourne Boomers 65 - 56
4 27/10/2017 21:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Dandenong Rangers 88 - 78
4 29/10/2017 16:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Melbourne Boomers 64 - 57
4 29/10/2017 17:00 Dandenong Stadium Dandenong Rangers Sydney Uni Flames 70 - 68
5 02/11/2017 19:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames UC Capitals 81 - 62
5 02/11/2017 19:30 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Dandenong Rangers 81 - 83
5 02/11/2017 21:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Townsville Fire 87 - 68
5 04/11/2017 15:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Sydney Uni Flames 72 - 81
5 04/11/2017 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Melbourne Boomers 71 - 66
5 05/11/2017 16:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Adelaide Lightning 84 - 42
5 06/11/2017 19:30 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Dandenong Rangers 60 - 57
6 09/11/2017 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Sydney Uni Flames 75 - 105
6 10/11/2017 19:30 Dandenong Stadium Dandenong Rangers Adelaide Lightning 63 - 69
6 11/11/2017 15:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Melbourne Boomers 65 - 88
6 11/11/2017 20:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Bendigo Spirit 94 - 59
6 11/11/2017 21:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx UC Capitals 85 - 67
6 12/11/2017 14:30 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Adelaide Lightning 77 - 74
7 17/11/2017 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Perth Lynx 59 - 83
7 18/11/2017 15:00 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Townsville Fire 78 - 101
7 18/11/2017 15:00 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers UC Capitals 96 - 66
7 19/11/2017 14:00 Traralgon Sports Stadium Dandenong Rangers Bendigo Spirit 80 - 70
7 19/11/2017 16:00 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Sydney Uni Flames 83 - 71
8 23/11/2017 19:30 Dandenong Stadium Dandenong Rangers Perth Lynx 62 - 74
8 23/11/2017 20:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Melbourne Boomers 73 - 66
8 25/11/2017 17:30 State Basketball Centre UC Capitals Bendigo Spirit 80 - 83
8 25/11/2017 19:30 State Basketball Centre Dandenong Rangers Adelaide Lightning 49 - 70
8 26/11/2017 13:30 State Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Townsville Fire 84 - 79
8 26/11/2017 15:30 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Sydney Uni Flames 89 - 101
9 29/11/2017 19:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Adelaide Lightning 74 - 77
9 29/11/2017 19:30 Dandenong Stadium Dandenong Rangers Townsville Fire 78 - 59
9 30/11/2017 21:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx UC Capitals 89 - 76
9 02/12/2017 15:00 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Perth Lynx 74 - 89
9 02/12/2017 15:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Townsville Fire 85 - 88
9 02/12/2017 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Dandenong Rangers 67 - 75
9 02/12/2017 19:30 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers UC Capitals 92 - 72
10 07/12/2017 19:30 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Bendigo Spirit 86 - 42
10 07/12/2017 19:30 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Sydney Uni Flames 67 - 73
10 07/12/2017 20:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Adelaide Lightning 64 - 79
10 07/12/2017 21:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Dandenong Rangers 78 - 73
10 09/12/2017 15:00 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Melbourne Boomers 62 - 64
10 09/12/2017 15:00 Qudos Bank Arena Sydney Uni Flames Perth Lynx 79 - 84
10 09/12/2017 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Townsville Fire 62 - 99
10 09/12/2017 19:00 Dandenong Stadium Dandenong Rangers UC Capitals 78 - 81
11 14/12/2017 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit UC Capitals 80 - 91
11 14/12/2017 19:30 Dandenong Stadium Dandenong Rangers Sydney Uni Flames 65 - 70
11 15/12/2017 21:30 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Adelaide Lightning 99 - 82
11 16/12/2017 15:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Bendigo Spirit 90 - 57
11 16/12/2017 20:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Dandenong Rangers 83 - 71
11 17/12/2017 14:30 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Perth Lynx 89 - 92
11 17/12/2017 15:00 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Adelaide Lightning 88 - 87
12 21/12/2017 19:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Dandenong Rangers 64 - 47
12 21/12/2017 19:30 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Townsville Fire 66 - 99
12 21/12/2017 20:00 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Melbourne Boomers 67 - 56
12 23/12/2017 14:00 Dandenong Stadium Dandenong Rangers UC Capitals 59 - 63
12 23/12/2017 15:00 Bendat Basketball Centre Perth Lynx Melbourne Boomers 84 - 66
12 23/12/2017 15:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Adelaide Lightning 104 - 97
12 23/12/2017 20:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Bendigo Spirit 120 - 62
13 29/12/2017 17:00 Titanium Security Arena Adelaide Lightning Bendigo Spirit 87 - 74
13 29/12/2017 18:00 Brydens Stadium Sydney Uni Flames Townsville Fire 107 - 81
13 29/12/2017 19:30 National Convention Centre UC Capitals Perth Lynx 74 - 69
13 30/12/2017 19:30 State Basketball Centre Melbourne Boomers Dandenong Rangers 80 - 45
13 31/12/2017 14:00 Townsville Stadium Townsville Fire Perth Lynx 83 - 51
13 31/12/2017 14:00 Bendigo Stadium Bendigo Spirit Sydney Uni Flames 63 - 75

Back to List