VFL 2024 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the VFL 2024 season. You can choose to export this fixture in CSV, XLSX, ICS or JSON format.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use UTC by default.

Filter by season:
Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
1 22/03/2024 05:05 RSEA Park Sandringham Zebras Collingwood 55 - 83
1 22/03/2024 08:35 Kinetic Stadium Frankston Williamstown 59 - 80
1 23/03/2024 01:05 People First Stadium Gold Coast Suns Richmond 53 - 76
1 23/03/2024 02:05 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Port Melbourne 97 - 51
1 23/03/2024 02:05 NEC Hangar Essendon Brisbane Lions 62 - 99
1 23/03/2024 03:05 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Werribee Tigers 50 - 103
1 23/03/2024 04:05 Arden Street Oval North Melbourne Northern Bullants 81 - 42
1 24/03/2024 01:05 Tramway Oval Sydney Swans Coburg Lions 82 - 41
1 24/03/2024 01:05 Whitten Oval Footscray Bulldogs GWS Giants 98 - 81
1 24/03/2024 03:05 Casey Fields Casey Demons Box Hill Hawks 46 - 87
2 29/03/2024 01:05 Brighton Homes Arena Brisbane Lions Collingwood 105 - 103
2 29/03/2024 01:30 Arden Street Oval North Melbourne Carlton 90 - 74
2 29/03/2024 03:30 Highgate Recreation Reserve Coburg Lions Williamstown 77 - 83
2 29/03/2024 04:05 ETU Stadium Port Melbourne Frankston 71 - 96
2 30/03/2024 00:05 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Box Hill Hawks 77 - 111
2 30/03/2024 02:05 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Werribee Tigers 59 - 62
2 30/03/2024 03:05 Casey Fields Casey Demons Footscray Bulldogs 85 - 99
2 31/03/2024 01:05 Swinburne Centre Richmond Sydney Swans 84 - 72
2 31/03/2024 03:05 Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Zebras Essendon 115 - 77
3 12/04/2024 18:05 Marvel Stadium Footscray Bulldogs Essendon 114 - 80
3 13/04/2024 00:05 Manuka Oval GWS Giants Sandringham Zebras 125 - 79
3 13/04/2024 02:05 DSV Stadium Williamstown Southport 112 - 66
3 13/04/2024 04:05 Avalon Airport Oval Werribee Tigers Richmond 73 - 52
3 13/04/2024 04:05 Kinetic Stadium Port Melbourne Casey Demons 75 - 90
3 13/04/2024 04:30 People First Stadium Gold Coast Suns Box Hill Hawks 88 - 45
3 14/04/2024 03:05 Arden Street Oval North Melbourne Brisbane Lions 76 - 75
3 14/04/2024 04:00 IKON Park Carlton Collingwood 82 - 83
3 14/04/2024 04:05 Genis Steel Oval Northern Bullants Geelong 36 - 89
4 19/04/2024 09:35 Kinetic Stadium Frankston Northern Bullants 85 - 34
4 20/04/2024 01:40 NEC Hangar Essendon Southport 58 - 59
4 20/04/2024 02:05 Avalon Airport Oval Werribee Tigers GWS Giants 98 - 106
4 20/04/2024 03:05 Brighton Homes Arena Brisbane Lions Geelong 64 - 67
4 20/04/2024 04:05 Fenjiu Stadium Box Hill Hawks North Melbourne 131 - 71
4 20/04/2024 05:05 DSV Stadium Williamstown Footscray Bulldogs 41 - 84
4 20/04/2024 23:05 SCG Sydney Swans Gold Coast Suns 60 - 60
4 21/04/2024 03:05 Piranha Park Coburg Lions Collingwood 87 - 72
4 21/04/2024 04:05 IKON Park Carlton Port Melbourne 111 - 91
5 24/04/2024 04:05 Swinburne Centre Richmond Casey Demons -
5 25/04/2024 03:05 DSV Stadium Williamstown Werribee Tigers -
5 26/04/2024 03:05 Blacktown ISP GWS Giants North Melbourne -
5 26/04/2024 09:35 Kinetic Stadium Frankston Coburg Lions -
5 27/04/2024 01:05 ETU Stadium Port Melbourne Gold Coast Suns -
5 27/04/2024 02:05 IKON Park Carlton Geelong -
5 27/04/2024 03:05 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Brisbane Lions -
5 27/04/2024 04:05 Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Zebras Northern Bullants -
5 27/04/2024 04:05 Victoria Park Collingwood Essendon -
5 28/04/2024 02:05 Fenjiu Stadium Box Hill Hawks Sydney Swans -
6 04/05/2024 02:05 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Collingwood -
6 04/05/2024 03:05 Piranha Park Coburg Lions Richmond -
6 04/05/2024 04:05 Avalon Airport Oval Werribee Tigers Carlton -
6 04/05/2024 04:05 Genis Steel Oval Northern Bullants Port Melbourne -
6 04/05/2024 07:15 SCG Sydney Swans GWS Giants -
6 05/05/2024 01:05 Whitten Oval Footscray Bulldogs Box Hill Hawks -
6 05/05/2024 02:05 Brighton Homes Arena Brisbane Lions Gold Coast Suns -
6 05/05/2024 03:05 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Frankston -
6 05/05/2024 04:05 Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Zebras North Melbourne -
6 05/05/2024 04:05 Casey Fields Casey Demons Williamstown -
7 10/05/2024 07:10 IKON Park Carlton Casey Demons -
7 10/05/2024 09:35 ETU Stadium Port Melbourne Coburg Lions -
7 11/05/2024 01:05 Blacktown ISP GWS Giants Frankston -
7 11/05/2024 02:05 Arden Street Oval North Melbourne Sydney Swans -
7 11/05/2024 04:05 Genis Steel Oval Northern Bullants Collingwood -
7 11/05/2024 05:05 DSV Stadium Williamstown Essendon -
7 12/05/2024 03:05 People First Stadium Gold Coast Suns Southport -
7 12/05/2024 04:05 Swinburne Centre Richmond Footscray Bulldogs -
7 12/05/2024 04:05 Wonthaggi Recreation Reserve Box Hill Hawks Sandringham Zebras -
8 17/05/2024 09:05 Kinetic Stadium Frankston Sydney Swans -
8 18/05/2024 01:05 Victoria Park Collingwood Werribee Tigers -
8 18/05/2024 01:05 Blacktown ISP GWS Giants Footscray Bulldogs -
8 18/05/2024 01:05 Casey Fields Casey Demons Brisbane Lions -
8 18/05/2024 02:05 Genis Steel Oval Northern Bullants Southport -
8 18/05/2024 03:05 Piranha Park Coburg Lions Geelong -
8 18/05/2024 05:05 DSV Stadium Williamstown Carlton -
8 19/05/2024 02:00 Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Zebras Richmond -
8 19/05/2024 04:30 Windy Hill Essendon North Melbourne -
9 24/05/2024 02:05 Tramway Oval Sydney Swans Northern Bullants -
9 25/05/2024 00:25 IKON Park Carlton Gold Coast Suns -
9 25/05/2024 02:05 GMHBA Stadium Geelong GWS Giants -
9 25/05/2024 02:05 Whitten Oval Footscray Bulldogs Port Melbourne -
9 25/05/2024 02:05 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Frankston -
9 25/05/2024 04:35 MCG Richmond Essendon -
9 26/05/2024 02:00 Avalon Airport Oval Werribee Tigers North Melbourne -
9 26/05/2024 02:05 Fenjiu Stadium Box Hill Hawks Brisbane Lions -
9 26/05/2024 04:05 Casey Fields Casey Demons Sandringham Zebras -
10 31/05/2024 18:05 Marvel Stadium Collingwood Footscray Bulldogs -
10 01/06/2024 03:05 Piranha Park Coburg Lions Casey Demons -
10 01/06/2024 05:30 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Richmond -
10 01/06/2024 09:05 Kinetic Stadium Frankston Sandringham Zebras -
10 02/06/2024 02:15 People First Stadium Gold Coast Suns Werribee Tigers -
10 02/06/2024 03:05 Windy Hill Essendon Box Hill Hawks -
10 02/06/2024 04:05 Genis Steel Oval Northern Bullants Carlton -
10 02/06/2024 04:05 ETU Stadium Port Melbourne Williamstown -
11 07/06/2024 09:35 ETU Stadium Port Melbourne Richmond -
11 08/06/2024 01:05 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Williamstown -
11 08/06/2024 02:05 Arden Street Oval North Melbourne Coburg Lions -
11 08/06/2024 02:05 RSEA Park Sandringham Zebras Gold Coast Suns -
11 08/06/2024 04:05 Avalon Airport Oval Werribee Tigers Frankston -
11 08/06/2024 14:00 TBC Footscray Bulldogs Brisbane Lions -
11 09/06/2024 01:35 SCG Sydney Swans Geelong -
11 09/06/2024 04:05 Windy Hill Essendon Carlton -
11 09/06/2024 04:05 Fenjiu Stadium Box Hill Hawks GWS Giants -
11 09/06/2024 04:05 Casey Fields Casey Demons Collingwood -
12 15/06/2024 01:05 Brighton Homes Arena Brisbane Lions Sandringham Zebras -
12 15/06/2024 01:05 Whitten Oval Footscray Bulldogs Sydney Swans -
12 15/06/2024 02:05 Swinburne Centre Richmond Box Hill Hawks -
12 16/06/2024 01:05 AIA Centre Collingwood North Melbourne -
12 16/06/2024 01:05 Blacktown ISP GWS Giants Port Melbourne -
12 16/06/2024 02:05 Piranha Park Coburg Lions Southport -
12 16/06/2024 04:05 DSV Stadium Williamstown Northern Bullants -
13 22/06/2024 01:05 People First Stadium Gold Coast Suns Essendon -
13 22/06/2024 01:05 Brighton Homes Arena Brisbane Lions Frankston -
13 22/06/2024 02:05 IKON Park Carlton Southport -
13 22/06/2024 02:45 ENGIE Stadium GWS Giants Sydney Swans -
13 22/06/2024 04:05 Avalon Airport Oval Werribee Tigers Williamstown -
13 23/06/2024 03:05 Piranha Park Coburg Lions Northern Bullants -
13 23/06/2024 04:05 Casey Fields Casey Demons North Melbourne -
13 23/06/2024 04:05 ETU Stadium Port Melbourne Geelong -
14 28/06/2024 14:00 TBC North Melbourne Footscray Bulldogs -
14 28/06/2024 14:00 TBC Sydney Swans Werribee Tigers -
14 28/06/2024 14:00 TBC Box Hill Hawks Port Melbourne -
14 28/06/2024 14:00 TBC Brisbane Lions Coburg Lions -
14 28/06/2024 14:00 TBC Southport GWS Giants -
14 28/06/2024 14:00 TBC Geelong Sandringham Zebras -
14 28/06/2024 14:00 TBC Frankston Gold Coast Suns -
14 28/06/2024 14:00 TBC Northern Bullants Casey Demons -
14 28/06/2024 14:00 TBC Richmond Carlton -
14 28/06/2024 14:00 TBC Essendon Collingwood -
15 05/07/2024 14:00 TBC Gold Coast Suns Williamstown -
15 05/07/2024 14:00 TBC Werribee Tigers Footscray Bulldogs -
15 05/07/2024 14:00 TBC GWS Giants Carlton -
15 05/07/2024 14:00 TBC Box Hill Hawks Geelong -
15 05/07/2024 14:00 TBC Brisbane Lions Casey Demons -
15 05/07/2024 14:00 TBC Port Melbourne Essendon -
15 05/07/2024 14:00 TBC Frankston Collingwood -
15 05/07/2024 14:00 TBC Northern Bullants Richmond -
15 05/07/2024 14:00 TBC Sandringham Zebras Sydney Swans -
16 12/07/2024 14:00 TBC Werribee Tigers Coburg Lions -
16 12/07/2024 14:00 TBC Casey Demons Essendon -
16 12/07/2024 14:00 TBC Williamstown Sandringham Zebras -
16 12/07/2024 14:00 TBC Southport Box Hill Hawks -
16 12/07/2024 14:00 TBC Northern Bullants Frankston -
16 12/07/2024 14:00 TBC Richmond Gold Coast Suns -
16 12/07/2024 14:00 TBC Sydney Swans North Melbourne -
16 12/07/2024 14:00 TBC Collingwood Geelong -
16 12/07/2024 14:00 TBC Footscray Bulldogs Carlton -
17 19/07/2024 14:00 TBC North Melbourne Box Hill Hawks -
17 19/07/2024 14:00 TBC Werribee Tigers Northern Bullants -
17 19/07/2024 14:00 TBC Brisbane Lions Sydney Swans -
17 19/07/2024 14:00 TBC Williamstown Richmond -
17 19/07/2024 14:00 TBC GWS Giants Gold Coast Suns -
17 19/07/2024 14:00 TBC Geelong Footscray Bulldogs -
17 19/07/2024 14:00 TBC Collingwood Carlton -
17 19/07/2024 14:00 TBC Frankston Casey Demons -
17 19/07/2024 14:00 TBC Coburg Lions Port Melbourne -
17 19/07/2024 14:00 TBC Sandringham Zebras Southport -
18 26/07/2024 14:00 TBC North Melbourne Geelong -
18 26/07/2024 14:00 TBC Box Hill Hawks Williamstown -
18 26/07/2024 14:00 TBC Casey Demons GWS Giants -
18 26/07/2024 14:00 TBC Port Melbourne Werribee Tigers -
18 26/07/2024 14:00 TBC Southport Sydney Swans -
18 26/07/2024 14:00 TBC Gold Coast Suns Brisbane Lions -
18 26/07/2024 14:00 TBC Coburg Lions Frankston -
18 26/07/2024 14:00 TBC Collingwood Richmond -
18 26/07/2024 14:00 TBC Essendon Sandringham Zebras -
19 02/08/2024 14:00 TBC Werribee Tigers Southport -
19 02/08/2024 14:00 TBC Williamstown North Melbourne -
19 02/08/2024 14:00 TBC GWS Giants Box Hill Hawks -
19 02/08/2024 14:00 TBC Gold Coast Suns Coburg Lions -
19 02/08/2024 14:00 TBC Carlton Brisbane Lions -
19 02/08/2024 14:00 TBC Frankston Port Melbourne -
19 02/08/2024 14:00 TBC Northern Bullants Essendon -
19 02/08/2024 14:00 TBC Footscray Bulldogs Casey Demons -
20 09/08/2024 14:00 TBC Brisbane Lions GWS Giants -
20 09/08/2024 14:00 TBC Geelong Carlton -
20 09/08/2024 14:00 TBC Frankston Footscray Bulldogs -
20 09/08/2024 14:00 TBC Northern Bullants Coburg Lions -
20 09/08/2024 14:00 TBC Richmond Sandringham Zebras -
20 09/08/2024 14:00 TBC Sydney Swans Collingwood -
20 09/08/2024 14:00 TBC Essendon Gold Coast Suns -
21 16/08/2024 14:00 TBC Box Hill Hawks Werribee Tigers -
21 16/08/2024 14:00 TBC Williamstown GWS Giants -
21 16/08/2024 14:00 TBC Port Melbourne Northern Bullants -
21 16/08/2024 14:00 TBC Southport North Melbourne -
21 16/08/2024 14:00 TBC Gold Coast Suns Casey Demons -
21 16/08/2024 14:00 TBC Carlton Richmond -
21 16/08/2024 14:00 TBC Coburg Lions Essendon -
21 16/08/2024 14:00 TBC Sydney Swans Footscray Bulldogs -
21 16/08/2024 14:00 TBC Sandringham Zebras Geelong -
21 16/08/2024 14:00 TBC Collingwood Brisbane Lions -

Back to List