VFL 2021 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the VFL 2021 season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
1 16/04/2021 12:00 Swinburne Centre Richmond Sandringham 95 - 55
1 16/04/2021 19:30 Skybus Stadium Frankston Coburg 126 - 96
1 17/04/2021 11:20 Victoria University Whitten Oval Footscray Gold Coast Suns 109 - 42
1 17/04/2021 12:00 Tramway Oval Sydney Swans GWS Giants 96 - 70
1 17/04/2021 12:00 Moreton Bay Central Sports Complex Brisbane Lions Essendon 104 - 38
1 17/04/2021 13:00 Graham Rd Aspley Port Melbourne 133 - 80
1 17/04/2021 14:00 Ikon Park Carlton Southport 108 - 109
1 17/04/2021 14:30 Avalon Airport Oval Werribee Collingwood 62 - 69
1 18/04/2021 12:05 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Casey Demons 67 - 118
1 18/04/2021 13:00 GMHBA Stadium Geelong North Melbourne 123 - 44
1 18/04/2021 13:00 Preston City Oval Northern Bullants Williamstown 47 - 99
2 22/04/2021 19:15 Blacktown International Sportspark GWS Giants Footscray 63 - 135
2 24/04/2021 09:45 Metricon Stadium Gold Coast Suns Sydney Swans 95 - 81
2 24/04/2021 11:00 Ikon Park Carlton Brisbane Lions 154 - 85
2 24/04/2021 13:00 Arden Street Oval North Melbourne Frankston 39 - 104
2 24/04/2021 13:00 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Aspley 109 - 95
2 24/04/2021 14:00 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Northern Bullants 112 - 56
2 24/04/2021 14:00 Swinburne Centre Richmond Casey Demons 37 - 96
2 24/04/2021 14:00 Victoria Park Collingwood Essendon 50 - 85
2 24/04/2021 14:30 ETU Stadium Port Melbourne Sandringham 92 - 66
2 24/04/2021 19:00 Avalon Airport Oval Werribee Williamstown 53 - 64
3 29/04/2021 19:10 Marvel Stadium North Melbourne Casey Demons 24 - 131
3 30/04/2021 16:00 Holden Centre Collingwood Gold Coast Suns 65 - 62
3 01/05/2021 13:05 Preston City Oval Northern Bullants Footscray 47 - 90
3 01/05/2021 14:05 Avalon Airport Oval Werribee Richmond 124 - 43
3 01/05/2021 14:35 Tramway Oval Sydney Swans Geelong 60 - 64
3 01/05/2021 19:00 Skybus Stadium Frankston Aspley 92 - 71
3 01/05/2021 19:10 Downer Oval Williamstown Port Melbourne 107 - 69
3 02/05/2021 12:00 South Pine Sports Complex Brisbane Lions Coburg 55 - 73
3 02/05/2021 12:05 Blacktown International Sportspark GWS Giants Southport 94 - 64
3 02/05/2021 12:05 Windy Hill Essendon Carlton 52 - 101
3 02/05/2021 14:30 Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Box Hill Hawks 98 - 128
4 06/05/2021 19:10 Marvel Stadium Geelong Northern Bullants 117 - 72
4 08/05/2021 12:05 Victoria Park Collingwood Coburg 95 - 91
4 08/05/2021 13:35 Downer Oval Williamstown Frankston 115 - 31
4 08/05/2021 14:00 Fankhauser Reserve Southport North Melbourne 153 - 46
4 08/05/2021 14:35 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Werribee 53 - 90
4 09/05/2021 12:05 Victoria University Whitten Oval Footscray Carlton 77 - 59
5 13/05/2021 19:10 Metricon Stadium Gold Coast Suns Brisbane Lions 61 - 121
5 15/05/2021 12:05 Graham Rd Aspley Southport 47 - 156
5 15/05/2021 14:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons Geelong 57 - 56
5 15/05/2021 14:00 ETU Stadium Port Melbourne Coburg 53 - 89
5 15/05/2021 14:30 Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Williamstown 87 - 78
5 15/05/2021 14:35 Swinburne Centre Richmond GWS Giants 123 - 26
5 15/05/2021 16:45 SCG Sydney Swans Collingwood 86 - 53
5 16/05/2021 12:05 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks North Melbourne 150 - 42
5 16/05/2021 14:05 Windy Hill Essendon Frankston 83 - 68
6 20/05/2021 19:10 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Coburg 105 - 48
6 21/05/2021 19:00 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Gold Coast Suns 116 - 33
6 21/05/2021 19:30 Skybus Stadium Frankston Footscray 47 - 128
6 22/05/2021 11:35 Gabba Brisbane Lions Richmond 80 - 142
6 22/05/2021 12:05 Blacktown International Sportspark GWS Giants Port Melbourne 74 - 66
6 22/05/2021 13:30 Graham Rd Aspley Sandringham 82 - 93
6 22/05/2021 14:05 Windy Hill Essendon North Melbourne 70 - 85
6 23/05/2021 12:00 Ikon Park Carlton Box Hill Hawks 46 - 130
6 23/05/2021 13:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons Sydney Swans 85 - 45
6 23/05/2021 14:05 Preston City Oval Northern Bullants Werribee 23 - 183
7 27/05/2021 19:10 Skybus Stadium Frankston Richmond -
7 29/05/2021 13:00 Avalon Airport Oval Werribee Sandringham -
7 29/05/2021 13:30 Metricon Stadium Gold Coast Suns Aspley -
7 29/05/2021 13:30 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Northern Bullants -
7 29/05/2021 14:05 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Port Melbourne -
7 29/05/2021 15:00 Moreton Bay Central Sports Complex Brisbane Lions GWS Giants -
7 29/05/2021 15:00 Arden Street Oval North Melbourne Coburg -
7 29/05/2021 16:55 MCG Collingwood Geelong -
7 30/05/2021 11:30 SCG Sydney Swans Carlton -
7 30/05/2021 12:00 Victoria University Whitten Oval Footscray Casey Demons -
7 30/05/2021 14:00 Downer Oval Williamstown Essendon -
8 05/06/2021 13:05 Graham Rd Aspley Brisbane Lions 97 - 98
8 05/06/2021 15:00 Tramway Oval Sydney Swans Southport 73 - 88
9 12/06/2021 11:05 Tramway Oval Sydney Swans Gold Coast Suns 104 - 107
9 12/06/2021 12:05 Blacktown International Sportspark GWS Giants Aspley 114 - 65
9 12/06/2021 14:00 TBA Casey Demons Collingwood -
9 12/06/2021 14:00 TBA Port Melbourne North Melbourne -
9 12/06/2021 14:00 TBA Sandringham Coburg -
9 12/06/2021 14:00 TBA Werribee Geelong -
9 12/06/2021 14:00 TBA Gold Coast Suns Williamstown -
10 18/06/2021 16:10 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Footscray 63 - 96
10 18/06/2021 19:30 Skybus Stadium Frankston Northern Bullants 93 - 65
10 19/06/2021 12:00 Graham Rd Aspley Gold Coast Suns 125 - 131
10 19/06/2021 12:00 Arden Street Oval North Melbourne Coburg 77 - 74
10 19/06/2021 12:00 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Brisbane Lions 157 - 50
10 19/06/2021 12:05 Avalon Airport Oval Werribee GWS Giants 98 - 50
10 19/06/2021 13:00 ETU Stadium Port Melbourne Carlton 68 - 83
10 20/06/2021 11:05 Windy Hill Essendon Box Hill Hawks 51 - 102
10 20/06/2021 14:10 Downer Oval Williamstown Richmond 74 - 74
11 25/06/2021 11:35 South Pine Sports Complex Brisbane Lions Geelong 54 - 172
11 26/06/2021 11:00 Council Training Oval Gold Coast Suns Southport -
11 26/06/2021 12:00 RAMS Arena Coburg Footscray 52 - 84
11 26/06/2021 12:00 Arden Street Oval North Melbourne Werribee 88 - 83
11 26/06/2021 12:05 Holden Centre Collingwood Frankston 104 - 65
11 26/06/2021 13:00 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Aspley 109 - 47
11 26/06/2021 14:00 Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Richmond 96 - 66
11 27/06/2021 12:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons Essendon 92 - 44
11 27/06/2021 13:05 Preston City Oval Northern Bullants Carlton 100 - 68
11 27/06/2021 14:00 ETU Stadium Port Melbourne Williamstown 50 - 87
11 27/06/2021 17:45 Holden Centre GWS Giants Sydney Swans 93 - 55
12 03/07/2021 14:00 TBA Coburg Carlton 99 - 62
12 03/07/2021 14:00 TBA Geelong Essendon 102 - 27
12 03/07/2021 14:00 TBA Casey Demons GWS Giants 54 - 55
12 03/07/2021 14:00 TBA Footscray North Melbourne 67 - 56
12 03/07/2021 14:00 TBA Northern Bullants Richmond 55 - 42
12 03/07/2021 14:00 TBA Collingwood Sandringham 81 - 63
12 03/07/2021 14:00 TBA Southport Brisbane Lions -
12 03/07/2021 14:00 TBA Sydney Swans Frankston 44 - 71
13 10/07/2021 14:00 TBA Brisbane Lions Aspley -
13 10/07/2021 14:00 TBA Coburg Box Hill Hawks -
13 10/07/2021 14:00 TBA Carlton Geelong -
13 10/07/2021 14:00 TBA GWS Giants Gold Coast Suns -
13 10/07/2021 14:00 TBA Frankston Port Melbourne -
13 10/07/2021 14:00 TBA Richmond Collingwood -
13 10/07/2021 14:00 TBA Sandringham Northern Bullants -
13 10/07/2021 14:00 TBA Footscray Sydney Swans -
13 10/07/2021 14:00 TBA Werribee Casey Demons -
13 10/07/2021 14:00 TBA Williamstown Southport -
14 17/07/2021 14:00 TBA Casey Demons Box Hill Hawks -
14 17/07/2021 14:00 TBA Collingwood Carlton -
14 17/07/2021 14:00 TBA Gold Coast Suns Footscray -
14 17/07/2021 14:00 TBA North Melbourne Essendon -
14 17/07/2021 14:00 TBA Coburg Northern Bullants -
14 17/07/2021 14:00 TBA Richmond Brisbane Lions -
14 17/07/2021 14:00 TBA GWS Giants Sydney Swans -
14 17/07/2021 14:00 TBA Port Melbourne Werribee -
14 17/07/2021 14:00 TBA Aspley Williamstown -
15 24/07/2021 14:00 TBA Box Hill Hawks Brisbane Lions -
15 24/07/2021 14:00 TBA Gold Coast Suns Casey Demons -
15 24/07/2021 14:00 TBA Essendon GWS Giants -
15 24/07/2021 14:00 TBA Carlton North Melbourne -
15 24/07/2021 14:00 TBA Northern Bullants Frankston -
15 24/07/2021 14:00 TBA Footscray Port Melbourne -
15 24/07/2021 14:00 TBA Geelong Richmond -
15 24/07/2021 14:00 TBA Sydney Swans Aspley -
15 24/07/2021 14:00 TBA Southport Werribee -
15 24/07/2021 14:00 TBA Williamstown Sandringham -
16 31/07/2021 14:00 TBA Casey Demons Footscray -
16 31/07/2021 14:00 TBA Frankston Box Hill Hawks -
16 31/07/2021 14:00 TBA Brisbane Lions Gold Coast Suns -
16 31/07/2021 14:00 TBA North Melbourne Geelong -
16 31/07/2021 14:00 TBA Aspley Northern Bullants -
16 31/07/2021 14:00 TBA Port Melbourne Collingwood -
16 31/07/2021 14:00 TBA Sandringham Carlton -
16 31/07/2021 14:00 TBA Coburg Southport -
16 31/07/2021 14:00 TBA Essendon Sydney Swans -
17 07/08/2021 14:00 TBA Box Hill Hawks Collingwood -
17 07/08/2021 14:00 TBA Footscray Essendon -
17 07/08/2021 14:00 TBA Carlton Gold Coast Suns -
17 07/08/2021 14:00 TBA Geelong GWS Giants -
17 07/08/2021 14:00 TBA Richmond North Melbourne -
17 07/08/2021 14:00 TBA Southport Frankston -
17 07/08/2021 14:00 TBA Sydney Swans Sandringham -
17 07/08/2021 14:00 TBA Werribee Aspley -
17 07/08/2021 14:00 TBA Coburg Williamstown -
18 14/08/2021 14:00 TBA Collingwood Brisbane Lions -
18 14/08/2021 14:00 TBA Gold Coast Suns Essendon -
18 14/08/2021 14:00 TBA Northern Bullants Port Melbourne -
18 14/08/2021 14:00 TBA GWS Giants Richmond -
18 14/08/2021 14:00 TBA Geelong Sandringham -
18 14/08/2021 14:00 TBA Coburg Werribee -
18 14/08/2021 14:00 TBA Williamstown Casey Demons -
19 21/08/2021 14:00 TBA Essendon Collingwood -
19 21/08/2021 14:00 TBA Aspley Gold Coast Suns -
19 21/08/2021 14:00 TBA Carlton GWS Giants -
19 21/08/2021 14:00 TBA Casey Demons Northern Bullants -
19 21/08/2021 14:00 TBA Port Melbourne Geelong -
19 21/08/2021 14:00 TBA Richmond Box Hill Hawks -
19 21/08/2021 14:00 TBA Sandringham Footscray -
19 21/08/2021 14:00 TBA Brisbane Lions Southport -
19 21/08/2021 14:00 TBA Coburg Sydney Swans -
19 21/08/2021 14:00 TBA Frankston Werribee -
19 21/08/2021 14:00 TBA North Melbourne Williamstown -

Back to List