VFL 2019 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the VFL 2019 season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
1 05/04/2019 19:00 Whitten Oval Footscray Sandringham 108 - 65
1 05/04/2019 19:30 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Richmond 83 - 97
1 06/04/2019 14:00 Piranha Park Coburg Collingwood 73 - 76
1 06/04/2019 19:00 Chirnside Park Werribee North Melbourne 98 - 59
1 06/04/2019 19:15 Downer Oval Williamstown Port Melbourne 75 - 65
1 07/04/2019 11:40 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Casey Demons 104 - 42
1 07/04/2019 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Essendon 24 - 145
2 12/04/2019 16:30 Olympic Park Oval Collingwood Footscray 40 - 112
2 13/04/2019 11:00 Swinburne Centre Richmond Port Melbourne 92 - 49
2 13/04/2019 14:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons North Melbourne 119 - 65
2 13/04/2019 19:00 Chirnside Park Werribee Coburg 103 - 71
2 14/04/2019 11:50 Marvel Stadium Sandringham Box Hill Hawks 59 - 100
2 14/04/2019 13:00 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Northern Blues 67 - 68
2 14/04/2019 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Williamstown 45 - 117
3 20/04/2019 11:00 Chirnside Park North Melbourne Essendon 40 - 134
3 20/04/2019 14:00 Adcon Stadium Port Melbourne Box Hill Hawks 89 - 65
3 20/04/2019 14:00 Chirnside Park Werribee Geelong 81 - 84
3 20/04/2019 14:00 Victoria Park Collingwood Northern Blues 77 - 80
3 21/04/2019 14:10 Piranha Park Coburg Frankston 138 - 63
3 21/04/2019 14:10 Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Williamstown 92 - 68
4 27/04/2019 13:00 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Coburg -
4 27/04/2019 14:00 Chirnside Park North Melbourne Port Melbourne -
4 27/04/2019 14:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons Richmond -
4 27/04/2019 14:00 Preston City Oval Northern Blues Werribee -
4 27/04/2019 14:00 Windy Hill Essendon Collingwood -
4 28/04/2019 11:40 Downer Oval Williamstown Footscray -
5 05/05/2019 11:50 Melbourne Cricket Ground Essendon Geelong -
5 05/05/2019 12:30 Piranha Park Coburg Port Melbourne -
5 05/05/2019 14:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons Footscray -
5 05/05/2019 14:00 Downer Oval Williamstown Richmond -
5 05/05/2019 14:10 RSEA Park Sandringham Frankston -
5 05/05/2019 14:30 Preston City Oval Northern Blues North Melbourne -
6 11/05/2019 14:00 Adcon Stadium Port Melbourne Werribee -
6 11/05/2019 14:00 Windy Hill Essendon Casey Demons -
6 12/05/2019 11:50 Melbourne Cricket Ground Box Hill Hawks Footscray -
6 12/05/2019 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Richmond -
6 12/05/2019 14:00 Victoria Park Collingwood Sandringham -
6 12/05/2019 14:30 Chirnside Park North Melbourne Geelong -
7 18/05/2019 12:00 Whitten Oval Footscray Werribee -
7 18/05/2019 14:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons Port Melbourne -
7 18/05/2019 14:00 Preston City Oval Northern Blues Frankston -
7 19/05/2019 11:40 Swinburne Centre Richmond Box Hill Hawks -
7 19/05/2019 12:30 Piranha Park Coburg Williamstown -
7 19/05/2019 13:00 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Collingwood -
7 19/05/2019 14:10 Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Essendon -
8 25/05/2019 14:00 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Coburg -
8 25/05/2019 14:00 Victoria Park Collingwood Box Hill Hawks -
8 25/05/2019 14:30 Swinburne Centre Richmond Essendon -
8 25/05/2019 19:00 Whitten Oval Footscray North Melbourne -
8 26/05/2019 11:50 Marvel Stadium Sandringham Northern Blues -
8 26/05/2019 14:00 Downer Oval Williamstown Casey Demons -
8 26/05/2019 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Werribee -
9 01/06/2019 14:00 Arden Street Oval North Melbourne Richmond -
9 01/06/2019 14:00 Chirnside Park Werribee Casey Demons -
9 01/06/2019 14:00 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Williamstown -
9 02/06/2019 11:40 Windy Hill Essendon Northern Blues -
9 02/06/2019 12:30 Piranha Park Coburg Sandringham -
9 02/06/2019 14:00 Adcon Stadium Port Melbourne Collingwood -
9 02/06/2019 14:00 Whitten Oval Footscray Geelong -
10 08/06/2019 11:00 Swinburne Centre Richmond Geelong -
10 08/06/2019 14:00 Downer Oval Williamstown North Melbourne -
10 09/06/2019 13:00 Preston City Oval Northern Blues Coburg -
10 09/06/2019 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Port Melbourne -
10 09/06/2019 14:10 Casey Fields Casey Demons Collingwood -
11 15/06/2019 11:00 Holm Park Recreation Reserve Richmond Coburg -
11 15/06/2019 13:00 IKON Park Northern Blues Footscray -
11 15/06/2019 14:00 Windy Hill Essendon Box Hill Hawks -
11 16/06/2019 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston North Melbourne -
11 16/06/2019 14:10 Adcon Stadium Port Melbourne Williamstown -
11 16/06/2019 14:10 Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Werribee -
12 22/06/2019 14:00 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Frankston -
12 22/06/2019 14:10 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Sandringham -
12 23/06/2019 11:00 Whitten Oval Footscray Collingwood -
12 23/06/2019 12:30 Piranha Park Coburg Casey Demons -
12 23/06/2019 13:00 Chirnside Park Werribee Williamstown -
12 23/06/2019 14:10 Adcon Stadium Port Melbourne Essendon -
13 29/06/2019 14:00 Adcon Stadium Port Melbourne Footscray -
13 29/06/2019 14:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons Box Hill Hawks -
13 29/06/2019 14:00 IKON Park Northern Blues Geelong -
13 29/06/2019 14:00 Victoria Park Collingwood North Melbourne -
13 29/06/2019 14:10 Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Richmond -
13 30/06/2019 11:40 Chirnside Park Werribee Essendon -
13 30/06/2019 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Coburg -
14 06/07/2019 13:00 Whitten Oval Footscray Richmond -
14 06/07/2019 14:00 Chirnside Park Werribee Collingwood -
14 06/07/2019 14:00 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Geelong -
14 06/07/2019 14:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons Northern Blues -
14 06/07/2019 14:00 Downer Oval Williamstown Frankston -
14 07/07/2019 11:40 Arden Street Oval North Melbourne Sandringham -
14 07/07/2019 12:30 Piranha Park Coburg Essendon -
15 13/07/2019 12:00 Windy Hill Essendon North Melbourne -
15 13/07/2019 14:00 Adcon Stadium Port Melbourne Northern Blues -
15 13/07/2019 14:00 Victoria Park Collingwood Williamstown -
15 13/07/2019 15:45 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Sandringham -
15 14/07/2019 10:10 Swinburne Centre Richmond Werribee -
15 14/07/2019 11:50 Marvel Stadium Footscray Casey Demons -
15 14/07/2019 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Box Hill Hawks -
16 20/07/2019 14:00 Chirnside Park Werribee Port Melbourne -
16 20/07/2019 14:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons Geelong -
16 21/07/2019 11:00 IKON Park Northern Blues Williamstown -
16 21/07/2019 12:10 Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Footscray -
16 21/07/2019 12:30 Piranha Park Coburg North Melbourne -
16 21/07/2019 14:00 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Richmond -
16 21/07/2019 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Collingwood -
17 26/07/2019 16:30 Olympic Park Oval Collingwood Richmond -
17 27/07/2019 14:00 Adcon Stadium Port Melbourne Coburg -
17 27/07/2019 14:00 Arden Street Oval North Melbourne Northern Blues -
17 27/07/2019 14:00 Chirnside Park Werribee Frankston -
17 27/07/2019 14:00 Downer Oval Williamstown Essendon -
17 28/07/2019 11:40 Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Casey Demons -
18 03/08/2019 14:00 Arden Street Oval North Melbourne Box Hill Hawks -
18 03/08/2019 14:00 Windy Hill Essendon Sandringham -
18 03/08/2019 14:30 Swinburne Centre Richmond Casey Demons -
18 04/08/2019 11:50 Marvel Stadium Northern Blues Collingwood -
18 04/08/2019 12:30 Piranha Park Coburg Werribee -
18 04/08/2019 14:00 Adcon Stadium Port Melbourne Geelong -
18 04/08/2019 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Footscray -
19 10/08/2019 13:00 Whitten Oval Footscray Essendon -
19 10/08/2019 14:00 Adcon Stadium Port Melbourne Frankston -
19 10/08/2019 14:00 Chirnside Park Werribee Box Hill Hawks -
19 10/08/2019 14:00 Downer Oval Williamstown Coburg -
19 10/08/2019 15:45 GMHBA Stadium Geelong North Melbourne -
19 11/08/2019 11:50 Melbourne Cricket Ground Richmond Northern Blues -
19 11/08/2019 12:00 Victoria Park Collingwood Casey Demons -
20 17/08/2019 14:00 Windy Hill Essendon Richmond -
20 18/08/2019 11:40 Downer Oval Williamstown Geelong -
20 18/08/2019 12:00 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Northern Blues -
20 18/08/2019 14:00 Arden Street Oval North Melbourne Footscray -
20 18/08/2019 14:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons Frankston -
20 18/08/2019 14:10 Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Port Melbourne -
21 24/08/2019 12:30 Piranha Park Coburg Footscray -
21 24/08/2019 14:00 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Collingwood -
21 24/08/2019 19:15 Downer Oval Williamstown Werribee -
21 25/08/2019 13:00 IKON Park Northern Blues Sandringham -
21 25/08/2019 14:00 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Essendon -

Back to List