VFL 2019 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the VFL 2019 season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
1 05/04/2019 19:00 Whitten Oval Footscray Sandringham 108 - 65
1 05/04/2019 19:30 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Richmond 83 - 97
1 06/04/2019 14:00 Piranha Park Coburg Collingwood 73 - 76
1 06/04/2019 19:00 Chirnside Park Werribee North Melbourne 98 - 59
1 06/04/2019 19:15 Downer Oval Williamstown Port Melbourne 75 - 65
1 07/04/2019 11:40 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Casey Demons 104 - 42
1 07/04/2019 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Essendon 24 - 145
2 12/04/2019 16:30 Olympic Park Oval Collingwood Footscray 40 - 112
2 13/04/2019 11:00 Swinburne Centre Richmond Port Melbourne 92 - 49
2 13/04/2019 14:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons North Melbourne 119 - 65
2 13/04/2019 19:00 Chirnside Park Werribee Coburg 103 - 71
2 14/04/2019 11:50 Marvel Stadium Sandringham Box Hill Hawks 59 - 100
2 14/04/2019 13:00 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Northern Blues 67 - 68
2 14/04/2019 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Williamstown 45 - 117
3 20/04/2019 11:00 Chirnside Park North Melbourne Essendon 40 - 134
3 20/04/2019 14:00 Adcon Stadium Port Melbourne Box Hill Hawks 89 - 65
3 20/04/2019 14:00 Chirnside Park Werribee Geelong 81 - 84
3 20/04/2019 14:00 Victoria Park Collingwood Northern Blues 77 - 80
3 21/04/2019 14:10 Piranha Park Coburg Frankston 138 - 63
3 21/04/2019 14:10 Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Williamstown 92 - 68
4 27/04/2019 13:00 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Coburg 108 - 57
4 27/04/2019 14:00 Chirnside Park North Melbourne Port Melbourne 69 - 124
4 27/04/2019 14:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons Richmond 51 - 52
4 27/04/2019 14:00 IKON Park Northern Blues Werribee 51 - 109
4 27/04/2019 14:00 Windy Hill Essendon Collingwood 102 - 65
4 28/04/2019 11:40 Downer Oval Williamstown Footscray 64 - 48
5 05/05/2019 10:30 IKON Park Northern Blues North Melbourne 89 - 52
5 05/05/2019 11:50 Melbourne Cricket Ground Essendon Geelong 94 - 52
5 05/05/2019 12:30 Piranha Park Coburg Port Melbourne 79 - 85
5 05/05/2019 14:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons Footscray 59 - 76
5 05/05/2019 14:00 Downer Oval Williamstown Richmond 34 - 85
5 05/05/2019 14:10 RSEA Park Sandringham Frankston 78 - 76
6 11/05/2019 14:00 Adcon Stadium Port Melbourne Werribee 105 - 89
6 11/05/2019 14:00 Windy Hill Essendon Casey Demons 55 - 96
6 12/05/2019 11:50 Melbourne Cricket Ground Box Hill Hawks Footscray 84 - 84
6 12/05/2019 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Richmond 50 - 124
6 12/05/2019 14:00 Victoria Park Collingwood Sandringham 55 - 56
6 12/05/2019 14:30 Chirnside Park North Melbourne Geelong 113 - 93
7 18/05/2019 12:00 Whitten Oval Footscray Werribee 91 - 80
7 18/05/2019 14:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons Port Melbourne 61 - 104
7 18/05/2019 14:00 IKON Park Northern Blues Frankston 88 - 63
7 19/05/2019 11:40 Swinburne Centre Richmond Box Hill Hawks 78 - 70
7 19/05/2019 12:30 Piranha Park Coburg Williamstown 68 - 100
7 19/05/2019 13:00 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Collingwood 68 - 61
7 19/05/2019 14:10 Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Essendon 87 - 100
8 25/05/2019 14:00 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Coburg 131 - 54
8 25/05/2019 14:00 Victoria Park Collingwood Box Hill Hawks 79 - 65
8 25/05/2019 14:30 Swinburne Centre Richmond Essendon 70 - 67
8 25/05/2019 19:00 Whitten Oval Footscray North Melbourne 83 - 64
8 26/05/2019 11:50 Marvel Stadium Sandringham Northern Blues 80 - 69
8 26/05/2019 14:00 Downer Oval Williamstown Casey Demons 77 - 61
8 26/05/2019 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Werribee 35 - 64
9 01/06/2019 14:00 Arden Street Oval North Melbourne Richmond 109 - 80
9 01/06/2019 14:00 Chirnside Park Werribee Casey Demons 88 - 53
9 01/06/2019 14:00 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Williamstown 74 - 53
9 02/06/2019 11:50 Windy Hill Essendon Northern Blues 84 - 43
9 02/06/2019 12:30 Piranha Park Coburg Sandringham 58 - 68
9 02/06/2019 14:00 Adcon Stadium Port Melbourne Collingwood 106 - 64
9 02/06/2019 14:00 Whitten Oval Footscray Geelong 34 - 35
10 08/06/2019 11:00 Swinburne Centre Richmond Geelong 86 - 63
10 08/06/2019 14:00 Downer Oval Williamstown North Melbourne 123 - 70
10 09/06/2019 13:00 Preston City Oval Northern Blues Coburg 99 - 82
10 09/06/2019 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Port Melbourne 43 - 116
10 09/06/2019 14:10 Casey Fields Casey Demons Collingwood 102 - 39
11 15/06/2019 11:00 Holm Park Recreation Reserve Richmond Coburg 123 - 39
11 15/06/2019 13:00 IKON Park Northern Blues Footscray 67 - 121
11 15/06/2019 14:00 Windy Hill Essendon Box Hill Hawks 71 - 61
11 16/06/2019 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston North Melbourne 110 - 60
11 16/06/2019 14:10 Adcon Stadium Port Melbourne Williamstown 74 - 74
11 16/06/2019 14:10 Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Werribee 63 - 87
12 22/06/2019 14:00 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Frankston 127 - 38
12 22/06/2019 14:10 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Sandringham 83 - 46
12 23/06/2019 11:00 Whitten Oval Footscray Collingwood 58 - 81
12 23/06/2019 12:30 Piranha Park Coburg Casey Demons 50 - 65
12 23/06/2019 13:00 Chirnside Park Werribee Williamstown 95 - 103
12 23/06/2019 14:10 Adcon Stadium Port Melbourne Essendon 59 - 128
13 29/06/2019 14:00 Adcon Stadium Port Melbourne Footscray 58 - 107
13 29/06/2019 14:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons Box Hill Hawks 84 - 50
13 29/06/2019 14:00 IKON Park Northern Blues Geelong 58 - 72
13 29/06/2019 14:00 Victoria Park Collingwood North Melbourne 61 - 41
13 29/06/2019 14:10 Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Richmond 53 - 68
13 30/06/2019 11:40 Chirnside Park Werribee Essendon 87 - 99
13 30/06/2019 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Coburg 56 - 62
14 06/07/2019 13:00 Whitten Oval Footscray Richmond 109 - 51
14 06/07/2019 14:00 Chirnside Park Werribee Collingwood 77 - 80
14 06/07/2019 14:00 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Geelong 85 - 75
14 06/07/2019 14:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons Northern Blues 85 - 58
14 06/07/2019 14:00 Downer Oval Williamstown Frankston 120 - 58
14 07/07/2019 11:40 Arden Street Oval North Melbourne Sandringham 98 - 41
14 07/07/2019 12:30 Piranha Park Coburg Essendon 59 - 98
15 13/07/2019 12:00 Windy Hill Essendon North Melbourne 82 - 32
15 13/07/2019 14:00 Adcon Stadium Port Melbourne Northern Blues 68 - 72
15 13/07/2019 14:00 Victoria Park Collingwood Williamstown 47 - 55
15 13/07/2019 15:45 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Sandringham 67 - 41
15 14/07/2019 10:10 Swinburne Centre Richmond Werribee 81 - 64
15 14/07/2019 11:50 Marvel Stadium Footscray Casey Demons 80 - 73
15 14/07/2019 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Box Hill Hawks 84 - 102
16 20/07/2019 14:00 Chirnside Park Werribee Port Melbourne 100 - 73
16 20/07/2019 14:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons Geelong 39 - 48
16 21/07/2019 12:10 Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Footscray 58 - 95
16 21/07/2019 12:30 Piranha Park Coburg North Melbourne 102 - 105
16 21/07/2019 13:00 Preston City Oval Northern Blues Williamstown 49 - 70
16 21/07/2019 14:00 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Richmond 80 - 94
16 21/07/2019 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Collingwood 53 - 56
17 26/07/2019 16:30 Olympic Park Oval Collingwood Richmond 25 - 80
17 27/07/2019 14:00 Adcon Stadium Port Melbourne Coburg 119 - 51
17 27/07/2019 14:00 Arden Street Oval North Melbourne Northern Blues 61 - 136
17 27/07/2019 14:00 Chirnside Park Werribee Frankston 109 - 59
17 27/07/2019 14:00 Downer Oval Williamstown Essendon 102 - 84
17 28/07/2019 11:40 Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Casey Demons 71 - 83
18 03/08/2019 14:00 Arden Street Oval North Melbourne Box Hill Hawks 75 - 73
18 03/08/2019 14:00 Windy Hill Essendon Sandringham 125 - 40
18 03/08/2019 14:30 Swinburne Centre Richmond Casey Demons 78 - 43
18 04/08/2019 11:50 Marvel Stadium Northern Blues Collingwood 37 - 85
18 04/08/2019 12:30 Piranha Park Coburg Werribee 42 - 128
18 04/08/2019 14:00 Adcon Stadium Port Melbourne Geelong 97 - 120
18 04/08/2019 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Footscray 54 - 124
19 10/08/2019 13:00 Whitten Oval Footscray Essendon 128 - 35
19 10/08/2019 14:00 Adcon Stadium Port Melbourne Frankston 74 - 59
19 10/08/2019 14:00 Chirnside Park Werribee Box Hill Hawks 76 - 51
19 10/08/2019 14:00 Downer Oval Williamstown Coburg 91 - 53
19 10/08/2019 15:45 GMHBA Stadium Geelong North Melbourne 137 - 36
19 11/08/2019 11:50 Melbourne Cricket Ground Richmond Northern Blues 128 - 84
19 11/08/2019 12:00 Victoria Park Collingwood Casey Demons 42 - 57
20 17/08/2019 14:00 Windy Hill Essendon Richmond 71 - 83
20 18/08/2019 11:40 Downer Oval Williamstown Geelong 80 - 71
20 18/08/2019 12:00 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Northern Blues 82 - 65
20 18/08/2019 14:00 Arden Street Oval North Melbourne Footscray 86 - 92
20 18/08/2019 14:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons Frankston 38 - 32
20 18/08/2019 14:10 Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Port Melbourne 51 - 87
21 24/08/2019 12:30 Piranha Park Coburg Footscray -
21 24/08/2019 14:00 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Collingwood -
21 24/08/2019 19:15 Downer Oval Williamstown Werribee -
21 25/08/2019 11:40 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Essendon -
21 25/08/2019 13:00 Preston City Oval Northern Blues Sandringham -

Back to List