W-League 2019/20 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the W-League 2019/20 season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
1 14/11/2019 19:30 Marconi Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers FC Adelaide United 2 - 1
1 17/11/2019 16:00 Netstrata Jubilee Stadium Sydney FC Melbourne Victory 3 - 0
1 17/11/2019 16:00 McKellar Park Canberra United Perth Glory 2 - 0
1 17/11/2019 18:00 No.2 Sportsground Newcastle Jets Melbourne City FC 1 - 1
2 21/11/2019 19:30 Dolphin Stadium Brisbane Roar FC Melbourne Victory 2 - 3
2 22/11/2019 17:00 Bankwest Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers FC Newcastle Jets -
2 22/11/2019 19:30 Marden Sports Complex Adelaide United Sydney FC -
2 24/11/2019 16:00 McKellar Park Canberra United Melbourne City FC -
3 28/11/2019 19:30 Lions FC Stadium Brisbane Roar FC Western Sydney Wanderers FC -
3 30/11/2019 16:30 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Canberra United -
3 30/11/2019 19:00 John McEwan Reserve Melbourne City FC Adelaide United -
3 01/12/2019 16:00 Dorrien Gardens Perth Glory Sydney FC -
4 05/12/2019 19:30 McKellar Park Canberra United Brisbane Roar FC -
4 07/12/2019 16:00 Latrobe City Stadium Melbourne Victory Western Sydney Wanderers FC -
4 07/12/2019 22:15 Dorrien Gardens Perth Glory Newcastle Jets -
4 08/12/2019 16:00 Cromer Park Sydney FC Melbourne City FC -
5 12/12/2019 19:30 ABD Stadium Melbourne City FC Melbourne Victory -
5 13/12/2019 22:15 Dorrien Gardens Perth Glory Canberra United -
5 14/12/2019 17:30 Lions FC Stadium Brisbane Roar FC Adelaide United -
5 15/12/2019 16:00 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Sydney FC -
6 19/12/2019 19:30 ABD Stadium Melbourne City FC Perth Glory -
6 20/12/2019 17:00 Bankwest Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers FC Sydney FC -
6 20/12/2019 17:00 TBC Melbourne Victory Brisbane Roar FC -
6 22/12/2019 16:00 Marden Sports Complex Adelaide United Canberra United -
7 26/12/2019 19:30 McKellar Park Canberra United Western Sydney Wanderers FC -
7 28/12/2019 22:15 Dorrien Gardens Perth Glory Melbourne Victory -
7 29/12/2019 16:00 Netstrata Jubilee Stadium Sydney FC Adelaide United -
7 29/12/2019 17:00 Lions FC Stadium Brisbane Roar FC Newcastle Jets -
8 02/01/2020 19:30 Dolphin Stadium Brisbane Roar FC Melbourne City FC -
8 03/01/2020 19:30 Marden Sports Complex Adelaide United Perth Glory -
8 05/01/2020 16:00 AAMI Park Melbourne Victory Newcastle Jets -
8 05/01/2020 16:00 McKellar Park Canberra United Sydney FC -
9 09/01/2020 19:30 ABD Stadium Melbourne City FC Canberra United -
9 10/01/2020 17:00 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Adelaide United -
9 12/01/2020 16:00 Marconi Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers FC Brisbane Roar FC -
10 16/01/2020 19:30 Leichhardt Oval Sydney FC Brisbane Roar FC -
10 18/01/2020 19:30 Marden Sports Complex Adelaide United Melbourne Victory -
10 19/01/2020 16:00 Bankwest Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers FC Perth Glory -
10 19/01/2020 18:00 CB Smith Reserve Melbourne City FC Newcastle Jets -
11 23/01/2020 19:30 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Perth Glory -
11 25/01/2020 19:30 Marden Sports Complex Adelaide United Western Sydney Wanderers FC -
11 26/01/2020 16:00 Lakeside Stadium Melbourne Victory Canberra United -
12 13/02/2020 19:30 Lakeside Stadium Melbourne Victory Melbourne City FC -
12 15/02/2020 17:00 Cromer Park Sydney FC Western Sydney Wanderers FC -
12 15/02/2020 22:15 Dorrien Gardens Perth Glory Brisbane Roar FC -
12 16/02/2020 16:00 McKellar Park Canberra United Adelaide United -
13 20/02/2020 19:30 Marconi Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers FC Melbourne City FC -
13 22/02/2020 17:30 Lions FC Stadium Brisbane Roar FC Canberra United -
13 23/02/2020 16:00 No.2 Sportsground Newcastle Jets Melbourne Victory -
13 23/02/2020 16:00 WIN Stadium Sydney FC Perth Glory -
14 27/02/2020 19:30 Marden Sports Complex Adelaide United Newcastle Jets -
14 29/02/2020 16:00 Marvel Stadium Melbourne Victory Sydney FC -
14 29/02/2020 22:15 Dorrien Gardens Perth Glory Western Sydney Wanderers FC -
14 01/03/2020 16:00 AAMI Park Melbourne City FC Brisbane Roar FC -
Semi Finals 08/03/2020 11:00 TBC To be announced To be announced -
Semi Finals 08/03/2020 11:00 TBC To be announced To be announced -
Grand Final 14/03/2020 11:00 TBC To be announced To be announced -

Back to List