A-League Women 2022/23 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the A-League Women 2022/23 season. You can choose to export this fixture in CSV, XLSX, ICS or JSON format.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use UTC by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
1 19/11/2022 04:00 McKellar Park Canberra United Perth Glory 2 - 2
1 19/11/2022 04:00 Perry Park Brisbane Roar Newcastle Jets 2 - 1
1 19/11/2022 04:00 City Vista Recreation Reserve Pitch 1 Western United Melbourne Victory 1 - 0
1 20/11/2022 02:00 Sky Stadium Wellington Phoenix Melbourne City 1 - 4
1 20/11/2022 05:00 ServiceFM Stadium Adelaide United Sydney 1 - 0
2 26/11/2022 02:00 Sky Stadium Wellington Phoenix Western United 1 - 4
2 26/11/2022 04:00 Cromer Park Sydney Melbourne Victory 2 - 0
2 26/11/2022 04:00 Perry Park Brisbane Roar Canberra United 1 - 1
2 26/11/2022 04:00 Scully Park Newcastle Jets Western Sydney Wanderers 4 - 2
2 27/11/2022 08:00 Macedonia Park Perth Glory Adelaide United 0 - 1
3 03/12/2022 04:00 No.2 Sportsground Newcastle Jets Perth Glory 2 - 2
3 03/12/2022 04:00 Marconi Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers Sydney 0 - 1
3 03/12/2022 04:00 Casey Fields Melbourne City Brisbane Roar 3 - 0
3 04/12/2022 05:00 City Vista Recreation Reserve Pitch 1 Melbourne Victory Wellington Phoenix 1 - 0
3 04/12/2022 05:00 ServiceFM Stadium Adelaide United Western United 1 - 2
4 10/12/2022 04:00 McKellar Park Canberra United Wellington Phoenix -
4 10/12/2022 04:00 Casey Fields Melbourne City Newcastle Jets -
4 10/12/2022 06:05 Allianz Stadium Sydney Brisbane Roar -
4 11/12/2022 05:00 Wanderers Football Park Western Sydney Wanderers Adelaide United -
4 11/12/2022 08:00 Macedonia Park Perth Glory Melbourne Victory -
5 17/12/2022 04:00 A.J. Kelly Park Brisbane Roar Western Sydney Wanderers -
5 17/12/2022 04:40 Sky Stadium Wellington Phoenix Adelaide United -
5 17/12/2022 06:05 AAMI Park Melbourne City Western United -
5 18/12/2022 06:40 AAMI Park Melbourne Victory Newcastle Jets -
5 18/12/2022 08:00 Macedonia Park Perth Glory Canberra United -
6 23/12/2022 07:00 No.2 Sportsground Newcastle Jets Brisbane Roar -
6 23/12/2022 07:00 Seiffert Oval Canberra United Melbourne City -
6 24/12/2022 03:20 Allianz Stadium Sydney Western Sydney Wanderers -
7 27/12/2022 03:20 AAMI Park Melbourne City Perth Glory -
7 27/12/2022 06:05 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Wellington Phoenix -
7 28/12/2022 06:00 City Vista Recreation Reserve Pitch 1 Western United Newcastle Jets -
8 31/12/2022 04:00 CB Smith Reserve Melbourne Victory Canberra United -
8 31/12/2022 04:00 A.J. Kelly Park Brisbane Roar Sydney -
8 31/12/2022 04:00 No.2 Sportsground Newcastle Jets Adelaide United -
8 01/01/2023 08:00 Macedonia Park Perth Glory Western United -
8 01/01/2023 23:20 Sky Stadium Wellington Phoenix Western Sydney Wanderers -
9 06/01/2023 06:05 AAMI Park Melbourne Victory Perth Glory -
9 07/01/2023 04:00 City Vista Recreation Reserve Pitch 1 Western United Wellington Phoenix -
9 07/01/2023 04:00 No.2 Sportsground Newcastle Jets Sydney -
9 07/01/2023 05:00 ServiceFM Stadium Adelaide United Canberra United -
9 08/01/2023 05:00 Wanderers Football Park Western Sydney Wanderers Melbourne City -
10 11/01/2023 08:00 Leichhardt Oval Sydney Western United -
10 11/01/2023 08:00 ServiceFM Stadium Adelaide United Melbourne City -
10 14/01/2023 04:00 McKellar Park Canberra United Newcastle Jets -
10 14/01/2023 04:00 Wanderers Football Park Western Sydney Wanderers Western United -
10 14/01/2023 04:00 Casey Fields Melbourne City Melbourne Victory -
10 15/01/2023 05:00 A.J. Kelly Park Brisbane Roar Adelaide United -
10 15/01/2023 08:00 Macedonia Park Perth Glory Wellington Phoenix -
11 18/01/2023 07:00 Wanderers Football Park Western Sydney Wanderers Melbourne Victory -
11 21/01/2023 03:20 North Hobart Oval Western United Brisbane Roar -
11 21/01/2023 04:00 Leichhardt Oval Sydney Perth Glory -
11 21/01/2023 04:00 Casey Fields Melbourne City Western Sydney Wanderers -
11 21/01/2023 05:00 ServiceFM Stadium Adelaide United Melbourne Victory -
11 21/01/2023 23:20 Sky Stadium Wellington Phoenix Canberra United -
12 26/01/2023 05:05 AAMI Park Melbourne Victory Sydney -
12 28/01/2023 04:00 McKellar Park Canberra United Western United -
12 28/01/2023 04:00 A.J. Kelly Park Brisbane Roar Wellington Phoenix -
12 28/01/2023 04:00 Wanderers Football Park Western Sydney Wanderers Newcastle Jets -
12 29/01/2023 06:40 AAMI Park Melbourne City Adelaide United -
13 04/02/2023 03:20 Allianz Stadium Sydney Melbourne City -
13 04/02/2023 04:00 No.2 Sportsground Newcastle Jets Canberra United -
13 04/02/2023 04:00 CB Smith Reserve Melbourne Victory Western Sydney Wanderers -
13 04/02/2023 04:00 Morshead Park Stadium Western United Perth Glory -
13 05/02/2023 05:00 ServiceFM Stadium Adelaide United Brisbane Roar -
14 11/02/2023 03:20 AAMI Park Western United Melbourne City -
14 11/02/2023 04:00 Perry Park Brisbane Roar Melbourne Victory -
14 11/02/2023 04:00 McKellar Park Canberra United Sydney -
14 12/02/2023 04:00 Wanderers Football Park Western Sydney Wanderers Wellington Phoenix -
14 12/02/2023 08:00 Macedonia Park Perth Glory Newcastle Jets -
15 25/02/2023 04:00 TBA Wellington Phoenix Sydney -
15 25/02/2023 04:00 McKellar Park Canberra United Western Sydney Wanderers -
15 25/02/2023 08:00 Macedonia Park Perth Glory Brisbane Roar -
15 26/02/2023 05:00 No.2 Sportsground Newcastle Jets Western United -
15 26/02/2023 06:40 AAMI Park Melbourne Victory Adelaide United -
16 04/03/2023 04:00 McKellar Park Canberra United Adelaide United -
16 04/03/2023 04:00 No.2 Sportsground Newcastle Jets Melbourne City -
16 04/03/2023 04:40 Sky Stadium Wellington Phoenix Brisbane Roar -
16 05/03/2023 05:00 Morshead Park Stadium Western United Sydney -
16 05/03/2023 08:00 Macedonia Park Perth Glory Western Sydney Wanderers -
17 11/03/2023 04:00 Netstrata Jubilee Stadium Sydney Wellington Phoenix -
17 11/03/2023 04:00 ServiceFM Stadium Adelaide United Perth Glory -
17 11/03/2023 04:00 Perry Park Brisbane Roar Western United -
17 12/03/2023 05:00 Wanderers Football Park Western Sydney Wanderers Canberra United -
17 13/03/2023 04:20 AAMI Park Melbourne Victory Melbourne City -
18 17/03/2023 06:05 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Newcastle Jets -
18 18/03/2023 04:00 McKellar Park Canberra United Melbourne Victory -
18 18/03/2023 04:00 Sky Stadium Wellington Phoenix Perth Glory -
18 18/03/2023 04:00 Casey Fields Melbourne City Sydney -
18 19/03/2023 05:00 Wanderers Football Park Western Sydney Wanderers Brisbane Roar -
19 25/03/2023 04:00 Netstrata Jubilee Stadium Sydney Adelaide United -
19 25/03/2023 04:00 City Vista Recreation Reserve Pitch 1 Western United Canberra United -
19 25/03/2023 04:00 No.2 Sportsground Newcastle Jets Wellington Phoenix -
19 26/03/2023 05:00 CB Smith Reserve Melbourne Victory Brisbane Roar -
19 26/03/2023 07:00 Macedonia Park Perth Glory Melbourne City -
20 31/03/2023 23:20 Sky Stadium Wellington Phoenix Melbourne Victory -
20 01/04/2023 04:00 Perry Park Brisbane Roar Perth Glory -
20 01/04/2023 04:00 City Vista Recreation Reserve Pitch 1 Western United Western Sydney Wanderers -
20 01/04/2023 06:05 Allianz Stadium Sydney Newcastle Jets -
20 02/04/2023 07:40 AAMI Park Melbourne City Canberra United -

Back to List