WAFL 2020 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the WAFL 2020 season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+08:00) Perth by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
1 03/04/2020 10:30 Mineral Resources Park Perth West Coast -
1 03/04/2020 10:45 Fremantle Community Bank Oval South Fremantle West Perth -
1 04/04/2020 06:15 New Choice Homes Park East Fremantle Claremont -
1 04/04/2020 06:15 Steel Blue Oval Swan Districts Subiaco -
1 04/04/2020 06:15 Leederville Oval East Perth Peel Thunder -
2 10/04/2020 06:15 David Grays Arena Peel Thunder East Fremantle -
2 10/04/2020 06:40 Leederville Oval Subiaco East Perth -
2 11/04/2020 06:15 Revo Fitness Stadium Claremont Swan Districts -
2 11/04/2020 06:15 Mineral Resources Park West Coast South Fremantle -
2 11/04/2020 06:15 Joondalup Arena West Perth Perth -
3 17/04/2020 10:45 Fremantle Community Bank Oval South Fremantle Subiaco -
3 18/04/2020 06:15 New Choice Homes Park East Fremantle Swan Districts -
3 18/04/2020 06:15 David Grays Arena Peel Thunder Perth -
3 18/04/2020 06:15 Leederville Oval East Perth West Coast -
3 18/04/2020 06:15 Joondalup Arena West Perth Claremont -
4 25/04/2020 06:15 New Choice Homes Park East Fremantle West Coast -
4 25/04/2020 08:00 Mineral Resources Park Perth East Perth -
4 26/04/2020 06:15 Leederville Oval Subiaco Peel Thunder -
4 26/04/2020 06:15 Revo Fitness Stadium Claremont South Fremantle -
4 26/04/2020 06:15 Steel Blue Oval Swan Districts West Perth -
5 02/05/2020 06:15 Leederville Oval East Perth Claremont -
5 02/05/2020 06:15 New Choice Homes Park East Fremantle Perth -
5 02/05/2020 06:15 Fremantle Community Bank Oval South Fremantle Swan Districts -
5 02/05/2020 06:15 Joondalup Arena West Perth Subiaco -
5 02/05/2020 06:45 David Grays Arena Peel Thunder West Coast -
6 16/05/2020 06:15 Leederville Oval Subiaco East Fremantle -
6 16/05/2020 06:15 Revo Fitness Stadium Claremont Perth -
6 16/05/2020 06:15 Fremantle Community Bank Oval South Fremantle East Perth -
6 16/05/2020 06:15 Steel Blue Oval Swan Districts West Coast -
6 16/05/2020 06:15 Joondalup Arena West Perth Peel Thunder -
7 23/05/2020 06:15 Mineral Resources Park Perth Subiaco -
7 23/05/2020 06:15 Leederville Oval East Perth Swan Districts -
7 23/05/2020 06:15 David Grays Arena Peel Thunder South Fremantle -
7 23/05/2020 06:15 Revo Fitness Stadium Claremont West Coast -
7 23/05/2020 06:15 New Choice Homes Park East Fremantle West Perth -
8 30/05/2020 06:15 Leederville Oval Subiaco West Coast -
8 30/05/2020 06:15 Steel Blue Oval Swan Districts Perth -
8 30/05/2020 06:15 Revo Fitness Stadium Claremont Peel Thunder -
8 01/06/2020 06:15 Fremantle Community Bank Oval South Fremantle East Fremantle -
8 01/06/2020 06:15 Joondalup Arena West Perth East Perth -
9 06/06/2020 06:15 Revo Fitness Stadium Claremont Subiaco -
9 06/06/2020 06:15 New Choice Homes Park East Fremantle East Perth -
9 06/06/2020 06:15 David Grays Arena Peel Thunder Swan Districts -
10 13/06/2020 06:15 Mineral Resources Park Perth South Fremantle -
10 13/06/2020 06:15 Joondalup Arena West Perth West Coast -
11 20/06/2020 06:15 Leederville Oval East Perth Perth -
11 20/06/2020 06:15 New Choice Homes Park East Fremantle Peel Thunder -
11 20/06/2020 06:15 Fremantle Community Bank Oval South Fremantle West Coast -
11 20/06/2020 06:15 Steel Blue Oval Swan Districts Claremont -
11 21/06/2020 06:15 Leederville Oval Subiaco West Perth -
12 27/06/2020 06:15 Revo Fitness Stadium Claremont East Perth -
12 27/06/2020 06:15 Mineral Resources Park Perth East Fremantle -
12 27/06/2020 06:15 David Grays Arena Peel Thunder Subiaco -
12 27/06/2020 06:15 Steel Blue Oval Swan Districts West Coast -
12 27/06/2020 06:15 Joondalup Arena West Perth South Fremantle -
13 04/07/2020 06:15 Leederville Oval Subiaco Perth -
13 04/07/2020 06:15 Steel Blue Oval Swan Districts East Perth -
13 04/07/2020 06:15 Fremantle Community Bank Oval South Fremantle Claremont -
13 04/07/2020 06:15 New Choice Homes Park East Fremantle West Coast -
13 04/07/2020 06:15 David Grays Arena Peel Thunder West Perth -
14 11/07/2020 06:15 Leederville Oval East Perth East Fremantle -
14 11/07/2020 06:15 Mineral Resources Park Perth Claremont -
14 11/07/2020 06:15 Joondalup Arena West Perth Swan Districts -
15 18/07/2020 05:40 Leederville Oval Subiaco South Fremantle -
15 19/07/2020 06:45 David Grays Arena Peel Thunder West Coast -
16 25/07/2020 06:15 Leederville Oval East Perth Subiaco -
16 25/07/2020 06:15 Steel Blue Oval Swan Districts East Fremantle -
16 25/07/2020 06:15 Fremantle Community Bank Oval South Fremantle Peel Thunder -
16 25/07/2020 06:15 Mineral Resources Park Perth West Coast -
16 25/07/2020 06:15 Revo Fitness Stadium Claremont West Perth -
17 01/08/2020 04:30 Joondalup Arena West Perth West Coast -
17 01/08/2020 06:15 Leederville Oval Subiaco Claremont -
17 01/08/2020 06:15 David Grays Arena Peel Thunder East Perth -
17 01/08/2020 06:15 New Choice Homes Park East Fremantle South Fremantle -
17 01/08/2020 08:00 Mineral Resources Park Perth Swan Districts -
18 08/08/2020 06:15 Revo Fitness Stadium Claremont East Fremantle -
18 08/08/2020 06:15 Steel Blue Oval Swan Districts Peel Thunder -
18 08/08/2020 06:15 Leederville Oval East Perth South Fremantle -
18 08/08/2020 06:15 Mineral Resources Park Perth West Perth -
18 09/08/2020 06:15 Leederville Oval Subiaco West Coast -
19 15/08/2020 06:15 Leederville Oval Subiaco Swan Districts -
19 15/08/2020 06:15 David Grays Arena Peel Thunder Claremont -
19 15/08/2020 06:15 Fremantle Community Bank Oval South Fremantle Perth -
19 15/08/2020 06:15 Joondalup Arena West Perth East Fremantle -
19 16/08/2020 06:15 Mineral Resources Park West Coast East Perth -
20 22/08/2020 06:15 New Choice Homes Park East Fremantle Subiaco -
20 22/08/2020 06:15 Mineral Resources Park Perth Peel Thunder -
20 22/08/2020 06:15 Steel Blue Oval Swan Districts South Fremantle -
20 22/08/2020 06:15 Revo Fitness Stadium Claremont West Coast -
20 22/08/2020 06:15 Leederville Oval East Perth West Perth -
Finals W1 29/08/2020 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Finals W1 30/08/2020 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Semi Finals 06/09/2020 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Semi Finals 06/09/2020 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Prelim Final 13/09/2020 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Grand Final 20/09/2020 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -

Back to List