WAFL 2019 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the WAFL 2019 season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+08:00) Perth by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
1 06/04/2019 12:40 Mineral Resources Park Perth West Coast 109 - 63
1 06/04/2019 14:15 Leederville Oval Subiaco East Perth 123 - 44
1 06/04/2019 14:15 Claremont Oval Claremont East Fremantle 103 - 25
1 06/04/2019 14:15 David Grays Arena Peel Thunder West Perth 88 - 85
1 06/04/2019 15:00 Steel Blue Oval Swan Districts South Fremantle 49 - 53
2 13/04/2019 14:10 Leederville Oval East Perth Swan Districts 56 - 48
2 13/04/2019 14:15 East Fremantle Oval East Fremantle Subiaco 45 - 90
2 13/04/2019 14:15 Fremantle Community Bank Oval South Fremantle Perth 73 - 76
2 13/04/2019 14:15 Joondalup Arena West Perth Claremont 32 - 88
2 13/04/2019 14:15 David Grays Arena Peel Thunder West Coast 50 - 77
3 19/04/2019 14:15 David Grays Arena Peel Thunder East Fremantle 85 - 73
3 19/04/2019 15:10 Leederville Oval Subiaco West Coast 60 - 45
3 20/04/2019 14:15 Steel Blue Oval Swan Districts Perth 65 - 74
3 20/04/2019 14:15 Leederville Oval East Perth Claremont 35 - 75
3 21/04/2019 14:10 Fremantle Community Bank Oval South Fremantle West Perth 78 - 62
4 25/04/2019 16:10 Lathlain Park Perth East Perth 90 - 53
4 27/04/2019 14:15 Joondalup Arena West Perth Swan Districts 64 - 108
4 27/04/2019 14:15 Leederville Oval Subiaco Peel Thunder 121 - 59
4 27/04/2019 14:15 Claremont Oval Claremont West Coast 75 - 77
4 27/04/2019 14:15 Fremantle Community Bank Oval South Fremantle East Fremantle 126 - 35
5 04/05/2019 14:10 Steel Blue Oval Swan Districts Subiaco 61 - 79
5 04/05/2019 14:15 Lathlain Park Perth Claremont 57 - 43
5 04/05/2019 14:15 David Grays Arena Peel Thunder East Perth 125 - 48
5 04/05/2019 14:15 East Fremantle Oval East Fremantle West Perth 61 - 87
5 04/05/2019 14:15 Fremantle Community Bank Oval South Fremantle West Coast 131 - 72
6 16/05/2019 19:10 Leederville Oval East Perth West Coast 86 - 52
6 18/05/2019 14:10 Claremont Oval Claremont Peel Thunder 80 - 61
6 18/05/2019 14:15 Steel Blue Oval Swan Districts East Fremantle 72 - 86
6 18/05/2019 14:15 Leederville Oval Subiaco South Fremantle 61 - 83
6 18/05/2019 14:15 Lathlain Park Perth West Perth 60 - 91
7 25/05/2019 14:15 East Fremantle Oval East Fremantle Perth 80 - 62
7 25/05/2019 14:15 Steel Blue Oval Swan Districts West Coast 70 - 56
7 25/05/2019 14:15 Claremont Oval Claremont Subiaco 52 - 76
7 25/05/2019 14:15 Fremantle Community Bank Oval South Fremantle East Perth 103 - 102
7 25/05/2019 14:15 Joondalup Arena West Perth Peel Thunder 78 - 73
8 01/06/2019 14:15 Lathlain Park Perth Swan Districts 80 - 74
8 01/06/2019 14:15 Claremont Oval Claremont West Coast 79 - 48
8 01/06/2019 14:15 David Grays Arena Peel Thunder Subiaco 58 - 99
8 03/06/2019 14:10 East Fremantle Oval East Fremantle South Fremantle 71 - 103
8 03/06/2019 14:15 Leederville Oval East Perth West Perth 72 - 62
9 08/06/2019 14:10 Leederville Oval Subiaco Perth 79 - 10
9 09/06/2019 11:40 Joondalup Arena West Perth West Coast 72 - 36
9 09/06/2019 14:15 Leederville Oval East Perth East Fremantle 27 - 89
10 15/06/2019 14:15 David Grays Arena Peel Thunder South Fremantle 71 - 74
10 16/06/2019 14:10 Steel Blue Oval Swan Districts Claremont 41 - 75
11 22/06/2019 14:15 Lathlain Park Perth Peel Thunder 42 - 84
11 22/06/2019 14:15 East Fremantle Oval East Fremantle West Coast 33 - 105
11 22/06/2019 14:15 Claremont Oval Claremont East Perth 83 - 31
11 22/06/2019 14:15 Fremantle Community Bank Oval South Fremantle Subiaco 54 - 87
11 22/06/2019 14:15 Steel Blue Oval Swan Districts West Perth 52 - 109
12 29/06/2019 12:10 East Fremantle Oval East Fremantle Claremont 56 - 66
12 29/06/2019 14:15 Leederville Oval East Perth Perth 42 - 77
12 29/06/2019 14:15 Fremantle Community Bank Oval South Fremantle West Coast 57 - 78
12 29/06/2019 14:15 David Grays Arena Peel Thunder Swan Districts 125 - 46
12 29/06/2019 14:15 Joondalup Arena West Perth Subiaco 69 - 91
13 06/07/2019 14:10 Claremont Oval Claremont South Fremantle 78 - 62
13 06/07/2019 14:15 Leederville Oval Subiaco East Fremantle 116 - 46
13 06/07/2019 14:15 Joondalup Arena West Perth Perth 103 - 72
13 06/07/2019 14:15 Steel Blue Oval Swan Districts East Perth 57 - 65
13 06/07/2019 14:15 David Grays Arena Peel Thunder West Coast 28 - 76
14 13/07/2019 14:15 East Fremantle Oval East Fremantle Swan Districts 59 - 30
14 13/07/2019 14:15 Lathlain Park Perth South Fremantle 95 - 89
14 13/07/2019 14:15 Leederville Oval East Perth Peel Thunder 64 - 45
14 13/07/2019 14:15 Joondalup Arena West Perth West Coast 65 - 134
14 14/07/2019 14:15 Leederville Oval Subiaco Claremont 71 - 63
15 20/07/2019 14:15 East Fremantle Oval East Fremantle Peel Thunder -
15 20/07/2019 14:15 Joondalup Arena West Perth East Perth -
16 27/07/2019 11:40 Leederville Oval Subiaco West Coast -
16 27/07/2019 14:15 Claremont Oval Claremont Perth -
16 27/07/2019 14:15 Fremantle Community Bank Oval South Fremantle Swan Districts -
17 01/08/2019 19:10 Lathlain Park Perth Subiaco -
17 03/08/2019 14:15 David Grays Arena Peel Thunder Claremont -
17 03/08/2019 14:15 Steel Blue Oval Swan Districts West Coast -
17 03/08/2019 14:15 Leederville Oval East Perth South Fremantle -
17 03/08/2019 14:15 Joondalup Arena West Perth East Fremantle -
18 10/08/2019 14:15 Leederville Oval Subiaco Swan Districts -
18 10/08/2019 14:15 Lathlain Park Perth West Coast -
18 10/08/2019 14:15 East Fremantle Oval East Fremantle East Perth -
18 10/08/2019 14:15 Fremantle Community Bank Oval South Fremantle Peel Thunder -
18 10/08/2019 14:15 Claremont Oval Claremont West Perth -
19 16/08/2019 19:10 Leederville Oval East Perth West Coast -
19 17/08/2019 14:15 Leederville Oval Subiaco West Perth -
19 17/08/2019 14:15 Lathlain Park Perth East Fremantle -
19 17/08/2019 14:15 Fremantle Community Bank Oval South Fremantle Claremont -
19 17/08/2019 14:15 Steel Blue Oval Swan Districts Peel Thunder -
20 24/08/2019 14:15 Claremont Oval Claremont Swan Districts -
20 24/08/2019 14:15 East Fremantle Oval East Fremantle West Coast -
20 24/08/2019 14:15 Leederville Oval East Perth Subiaco -
20 24/08/2019 14:15 David Grays Arena Peel Thunder Perth -
20 24/08/2019 14:15 Joondalup Arena West Perth South Fremantle -
Finals W1 31/08/2019 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Finals W1 31/08/2019 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Semi Finals 07/09/2019 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Semi Finals 07/09/2019 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Prelim Final 15/09/2019 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Grand Final 22/09/2019 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -

Back to List