QAFL 2022 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the QAFL 2022 season. You can choose to export this fixture in CSV, XLSX, ICS or JSON format.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+10:00) Brisbane by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
1 02/04/2022 14:00 Dittmer Park Mt Gravatt Sherwood 113 - 93
1 02/04/2022 14:00 Graham Road Aspley Wilston Grange 115 - 50
1 02/04/2022 14:00 Jack Esplen Oval Morningside Redland-Victoria Point 39 - 141
1 02/04/2022 14:00 Maroochydore Multisports Complex Maroochydore Labrador 61 - 136
1 02/04/2022 14:00 Subaru Oval Broadbeach Noosa 91 - 73
1 02/04/2022 14:00 Salk Oval Palm Beach Currumbin Surfers Paradise 81 - 79
2 09/04/2022 14:00 Cooke-Murphy Oval Labrador Broadbeach 65 - 67
2 09/04/2022 14:00 Hickey Park Wilston Grange Mt Gravatt 108 - 63
2 09/04/2022 14:00 Jack Esplen Oval Morningside Palm Beach Currumbin 68 - 72
2 09/04/2022 14:00 Noosa Oval Noosa Aspley 87 - 73
2 09/04/2022 14:00 Powenyenna Oval Sherwood Redland-Victoria Point 38 - 154
2 09/04/2022 14:00 Sir Bruce Small Park Surfers Paradise Maroochydore 64 - 119
3 15/04/2022 14:00 Hickey Park Wilston Grange Noosa 66 - 79
4 23/04/2022 14:00 Jack Esplen Oval Morningside Wilston Grange 45 - 63
4 23/04/2022 14:00 Noosa Oval Noosa Maroochydore 57 - 77
4 23/04/2022 14:00 Powenyenna Oval Sherwood Aspley 30 - 150
4 23/04/2022 14:00 Sir Bruce Small Park Surfers Paradise Labrador 52 - 96
4 23/04/2022 14:00 Totally Workwear Park Redland-Victoria Point Broadbeach 48 - 71
4 23/04/2022 14:00 Salk Oval Palm Beach Currumbin Mt Gravatt 149 - 31
5 30/04/2022 14:00 Cooke-Murphy Oval Labrador Palm Beach Currumbin 88 - 66
5 30/04/2022 14:00 Graham Road Aspley Morningside 133 - 42
5 30/04/2022 14:00 Maroochydore Multisports Complex Maroochydore Wilston Grange 90 - 111
5 30/04/2022 14:00 Noosa Oval Noosa Sherwood 122 - 33
5 30/04/2022 14:00 Totally Workwear Park Redland-Victoria Point Mt Gravatt 161 - 79
5 01/05/2022 14:00 Subaru Oval Broadbeach Surfers Paradise 157 - 28
6 07/05/2022 14:00 Cooke-Murphy Oval Labrador Aspley 52 - 56
6 07/05/2022 14:00 Maroochydore Multisports Complex Maroochydore Redland-Victoria Point 68 - 94
6 07/05/2022 14:00 Powenyenna Oval Sherwood Palm Beach Currumbin 72 - 93
6 07/05/2022 14:00 Subaru Oval Broadbeach Morningside 82 - 32
7 14/05/2022 13:00 Sir Bruce Small Park Surfers Paradise Noosa 49 - 52
7 14/05/2022 14:00 Subaru Oval Mt Gravatt Broadbeach 12 - 127
7 14/05/2022 14:00 Hickey Park Wilston Grange Sherwood 54 - 30
7 14/05/2022 14:00 Salk Oval Palm Beach Currumbin Redland-Victoria Point 36 - 48
8 21/05/2022 14:00 Cooke-Murphy Oval Labrador Maroochydore 77 - 27
8 21/05/2022 14:00 Noosa Oval Mt Gravatt Noosa 11 - 92
8 21/05/2022 14:00 Totally Workwear Park Redland-Victoria Point Aspley 49 - 47
9 28/05/2022 13:00 Noosa Oval Noosa Palm Beach Currumbin 104 - 87
9 28/05/2022 14:00 Cooke-Murphy Oval Labrador Redland-Victoria Point 45 - 46
9 28/05/2022 14:00 Hickey Park Wilston Grange Aspley 58 - 144
9 28/05/2022 14:00 Jack Esplen Oval Morningside Mt Gravatt 90 - 65
9 28/05/2022 14:00 Maroochydore Multisports Complex Maroochydore Surfers Paradise 123 - 107
9 28/05/2022 14:00 Subaru Oval Broadbeach Sherwood 91 - 75
10 04/06/2022 14:00 Dittmer Park Mt Gravatt Maroochydore 51 - 97
10 04/06/2022 14:00 Graham Road Aspley Broadbeach 67 - 95
10 04/06/2022 14:00 Jack Esplen Oval Morningside Surfers Paradise 74 - 80
10 04/06/2022 14:00 Powenyenna Oval Sherwood Labrador 27 - 113
10 04/06/2022 14:00 Salk Oval Palm Beach Currumbin Wilston Grange 123 - 47
10 04/06/2022 14:30 South Pine Sporting Complex Redland-Victoria Point Noosa 85 - 44
11 11/06/2022 13:00 Noosa Oval Noosa Labrador 75 - 88
11 11/06/2022 14:00 Graham Road Aspley Mt Gravatt 164 - 29
11 11/06/2022 14:00 Hickey Park Wilston Grange Redland-Victoria Point 36 - 92
11 11/06/2022 14:00 Sir Bruce Small Park Surfers Paradise Sherwood 73 - 39
11 11/06/2022 14:00 Subaru Oval Broadbeach Maroochydore 98 - 65
11 11/06/2022 14:00 Salk Oval Palm Beach Currumbin Morningside 42 - 106
12 18/06/2022 14:00 Cooke-Murphy Oval Labrador Mt Gravatt 121 - 31
12 18/06/2022 14:00 Graham Road Aspley Palm Beach Currumbin 76 - 56
12 18/06/2022 14:00 Hickey Park Wilston Grange Broadbeach 80 - 82
12 18/06/2022 14:00 Maroochydore Multisports Complex Maroochydore Sherwood 91 - 82
12 18/06/2022 14:00 Noosa Oval Noosa Morningside 92 - 96
12 18/06/2022 14:00 Totally Workwear Park Redland-Victoria Point Surfers Paradise 179 - 41
13 25/06/2022 14:00 Dittmer Park Mt Gravatt Wilston Grange 84 - 89
13 25/06/2022 14:00 Maroochydore Multisports Complex Maroochydore Aspley 58 - 66
13 25/06/2022 14:00 Powenyenna Oval Sherwood Noosa 90 - 73
13 25/06/2022 14:00 Sir Bruce Small Park Surfers Paradise Palm Beach Currumbin 54 - 82
13 25/06/2022 14:00 Subaru Oval Broadbeach Labrador 87 - 84
13 25/06/2022 14:00 Totally Workwear Park Redland-Victoria Point Morningside 99 - 80
14 30/06/2022 19:30 Powenyenna Oval Sherwood Morningside 80 - 89
14 02/07/2022 14:00 Dittmer Park Mt Gravatt Surfers Paradise 81 - 91
14 02/07/2022 14:00 Salk Oval Palm Beach Currumbin Broadbeach 45 - 72
15 09/07/2022 14:00 Cooke-Murphy Oval Labrador Surfers Paradise 111 - 49
15 09/07/2022 14:00 Hickey Park Wilston Grange Maroochydore 101 - 104
15 09/07/2022 14:00 Jack Esplen Oval Morningside Aspley 67 - 107
15 09/07/2022 14:00 Noosa Oval Noosa Mt Gravatt 127 - 40
15 09/07/2022 14:00 Subaru Oval Broadbeach Palm Beach Currumbin 77 - 65
15 09/07/2022 14:00 Totally Workwear Park Redland-Victoria Point Sherwood 94 - 68
16 16/07/2022 13:00 Maroochydore Multisports Complex Maroochydore Noosa 96 - 96
16 16/07/2022 14:00 Cooke-Murphy Oval Labrador Wilston Grange 73 - 47
16 16/07/2022 14:00 Dittmer Park Mt Gravatt Palm Beach Currumbin 54 - 103
16 16/07/2022 14:00 Jack Esplen Oval Morningside Sherwood 77 - 99
16 16/07/2022 14:00 Sir Bruce Small Park Surfers Paradise Aspley 31 - 140
16 16/07/2022 14:00 Subaru Oval Broadbeach Redland-Victoria Point 87 - 84
17 23/07/2022 13:00 Noosa Oval Noosa Surfers Paradise 158 - 72
17 23/07/2022 14:00 Graham Road Aspley Labrador 96 - 58
17 23/07/2022 14:00 Hickey Park Wilston Grange Morningside 117 - 99
17 23/07/2022 14:00 Powenyenna Oval Sherwood Mt Gravatt 88 - 120
17 23/07/2022 14:00 Salk Oval Palm Beach Currumbin Maroochydore 142 - 77
18 30/07/2022 13:00 Salk Oval Palm Beach Currumbin Noosa 91 - 85
18 30/07/2022 14:00 Graham Road Aspley Maroochydore 133 - 89
18 30/07/2022 14:00 Dittmer Park Mt Gravatt Morningside 87 - 35
18 30/07/2022 14:00 Powenyenna Oval Sherwood Wilston Grange 76 - 64
18 30/07/2022 14:00 Totally Workwear Park Redland-Victoria Point Labrador 56 - 87
18 30/07/2022 14:00 Sir Bruce Small Park Surfers Paradise Broadbeach 68 - 132
19 06/08/2022 13:30 Jack Esplen Oval Morningside Labrador 26 - 156
19 06/08/2022 14:00 Sir Bruce Small Park Surfers Paradise Wilston Grange 75 - 110
19 06/08/2022 14:00 Maroochydore Multisports Complex Maroochydore Broadbeach 76 - 115
19 06/08/2022 14:00 Graham Road Aspley Redland-Victoria Point 90 - 75
20 13/08/2022 14:00 Dittmer Park Mt Gravatt Redland-Victoria Point 66 - 129
20 13/08/2022 14:00 Powenyenna Oval Sherwood Surfers Paradise 67 - 123
20 13/08/2022 14:00 Subaru Oval Broadbeach Aspley 79 - 55
20 13/08/2022 14:00 Salk Oval Palm Beach Currumbin Labrador 66 - 86
20 13/08/2022 14:00 Maroochydore Multisports Complex Maroochydore Morningside 126 - 47
20 13/08/2022 14:00 Noosa Oval Noosa Wilston Grange 102 - 69
21 20/08/2022 13:00 Cooke-Murphy Oval Labrador Noosa 96 - 72
21 20/08/2022 14:00 Sir Bruce Small Park Surfers Paradise Mt Gravatt 73 - 101
21 20/08/2022 14:00 Jack Esplen Oval Morningside Broadbeach 57 - 94
21 20/08/2022 14:00 Hickey Park Wilston Grange Palm Beach Currumbin 72 - 101
21 20/08/2022 14:00 Graham Road Aspley Sherwood 167 - 36
21 20/08/2022 14:00 Totally Workwear Park Redland-Victoria Point Maroochydore 85 - 69
Elimination Finals 27/08/2022 14:00 Totally Workwear Park Redland-Victoria Point Noosa 102 - 88
Elimination Finals 27/08/2022 14:00 Cooke-Murphy Oval Labrador Palm Beach Currumbin 63 - 68
Semi Finals 03/09/2022 14:10 Subaru Oval Broadbeach Aspley 93 - 68
Semi Finals 03/09/2022 14:10 Totally Workwear Park Redland-Victoria Point Palm Beach Currumbin 80 - 79
Preliminary Final 10/09/2022 14:10 Graham Road Aspley Redland-Victoria Point 67 - 54
Grand Final 17/09/2022 14:30 Giffin Park Broadbeach Aspley 46 - 91

Back to List