QAFL 2020 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the QAFL 2020 season. You can choose to export this fixture in CSV, XLSX, ICS or JSON format.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+10:00) Brisbane by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
1 11/07/2020 14:00 Maroochydore Multisports Complex Maroochydore Wilston Grange 64 - 52
1 11/07/2020 14:00 Jack Esplen Oval Morningside Labrador 87 - 64
1 11/07/2020 14:00 McCarthy Homes Oval Sherwood Mt Gravatt 121 - 78
1 11/07/2020 14:00 Sir Bruce Small Park Surfers Paradise Palm Beach Currumbin 38 - 80
2 18/07/2020 14:00 Cooke-Murphy Oval Labrador Surfers Paradise 68 - 86
2 18/07/2020 14:00 Dittmer Park Mt Gravatt Broadbeach 44 - 101
2 18/07/2020 14:00 Salk Oval Palm Beach Currumbin Sherwood 83 - 74
2 18/07/2020 14:00 Hickey Park Wilston Grange Morningside 57 - 98
3 25/07/2020 14:00 Subaru Oval Broadbeach Labrador 94 - 32
3 25/07/2020 14:00 Jack Esplen Oval Morningside Sherwood 94 - 61
3 25/07/2020 14:00 Dittmer Park Mt Gravatt Maroochydore 62 - 61
3 25/07/2020 14:00 Salk Oval Palm Beach Currumbin Wilston Grange 85 - 10
4 01/08/2020 13:00 Maroochydore Multisports Complex Maroochydore Palm Beach Currumbin 46 - 107
4 01/08/2020 14:00 McCarthy Homes Oval Sherwood Broadbeach 66 - 103
4 01/08/2020 14:00 Sir Bruce Small Park Surfers Paradise Morningside 55 - 57
4 01/08/2020 14:00 Hickey Park Wilston Grange Mt Gravatt 53 - 52
5 08/08/2020 14:00 Subaru Oval Broadbeach Surfers Paradise 93 - 23
5 08/08/2020 14:00 Cooke-Murphy Oval Labrador Mt Gravatt 55 - 73
5 08/08/2020 14:00 Jack Esplen Oval Morningside Maroochydore 93 - 78
5 08/08/2020 14:00 McCarthy Homes Oval Sherwood Wilston Grange 87 - 54
6 15/08/2020 14:00 Maroochydore Multisports Complex Maroochydore Sherwood 79 - 48
6 15/08/2020 14:00 Dittmer Park Mt Gravatt Surfers Paradise 103 - 38
6 15/08/2020 14:00 Salk Oval Palm Beach Currumbin Broadbeach 75 - 76
6 15/08/2020 14:00 Hickey Park Wilston Grange Labrador 87 - 100
7 22/08/2020 14:00 Cooke-Murphy Oval Labrador Palm Beach Currumbin 45 - 95
7 22/08/2020 14:00 Dittmer Park Mt Gravatt Morningside 23 - 103
7 22/08/2020 14:00 Sir Bruce Small Park Surfers Paradise Wilston Grange 65 - 62
7 22/08/2020 14:10 Subaru Oval Broadbeach Maroochydore 120 - 26
8 29/08/2020 14:00 Maroochydore Multisports Complex Maroochydore Labrador 67 - 41
8 29/08/2020 14:00 Jack Esplen Oval Morningside Palm Beach Currumbin 113 - 61
8 29/08/2020 14:00 McCarthy Homes Oval Sherwood Surfers Paradise 85 - 57
8 29/08/2020 14:00 Hickey Park Wilston Grange Broadbeach 31 - 124
9 05/09/2020 14:00 Subaru Oval Broadbeach Morningside 94 - 44
9 05/09/2020 14:00 Cooke-Murphy Oval Labrador Sherwood 66 - 84
9 05/09/2020 14:00 Salk Oval Palm Beach Currumbin Mt Gravatt 102 - 54
9 05/09/2020 14:00 Sir Bruce Small Park Surfers Paradise Maroochydore 57 - 94
Elimination Finals 12/09/2020 14:00 McCarthy Homes Oval Sherwood Maroochydore 62 - 57
Elimination Finals 12/09/2020 14:00 Salk Oval Palm Beach Currumbin Mt Gravatt 117 - 62
Semi Finals 19/09/2020 14:00 Subaru Oval Broadbeach Sherwood 72 - 29
Semi Finals 19/09/2020 14:00 Jack Esplen Oval Morningside Palm Beach Currumbin 77 - 58
Grand Final 26/09/2020 14:30 Leyshon Park Broadbeach Morningside 50 - 59

Back to List