A-League 2019/20 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the A-League 2019/20 season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use UTC by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
1 11/10/2019 08:30 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Sydney FC -
1 12/10/2019 06:15 Bankwest Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers FC Central Coast Mariners -
1 12/10/2019 08:30 Marvel Stadium Melbourne Victory Melbourne City FC -
1 13/10/2019 05:00 Westpac Stadium Wellington Phoenix Western United FC -
1 13/10/2019 07:00 HBF Park Perth Glory Brisbane Roar FC -
2 18/10/2019 08:30 Marvel Stadium Melbourne Victory Western Sydney Wanderers FC -
2 19/10/2019 06:15 GMHBA Stadium Western United FC Perth Glory -
2 19/10/2019 08:30 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Newcastle Jets -
2 20/10/2019 05:00 AAMI Park Melbourne City FC Adelaide United -
2 20/10/2019 07:00 Leichhardt Oval Sydney FC Wellington Phoenix -
3 25/10/2019 08:30 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Roar FC Melbourne Victory -
3 26/10/2019 06:15 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Adelaide United -
3 26/10/2019 08:30 Bankwest Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers FC Sydney FC -
3 27/10/2019 05:00 Westpac Stadium Wellington Phoenix Perth Glory -
3 27/10/2019 07:00 GMHBA Stadium Western United FC Melbourne City FC -
4 01/11/2019 08:30 Leichhardt Oval Sydney FC Newcastle Jets -
4 02/11/2019 06:15 Bankwest Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers FC Brisbane Roar FC -
4 02/11/2019 08:30 Marvel Stadium Melbourne Victory Western United FC -
4 03/11/2019 05:00 AAMI Park Melbourne City FC Wellington Phoenix -
4 03/11/2019 07:00 HBF Park Perth Glory Central Coast Mariners -
5 08/11/2019 08:30 AAMI Park Melbourne City FC Central Coast Mariners -
5 09/11/2019 06:15 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Perth Glory -
5 09/11/2019 08:30 GMHBA Stadium Western United FC Western Sydney Wanderers FC -
5 10/11/2019 05:00 AAMI Park Melbourne Victory Wellington Phoenix -
5 10/11/2019 07:00 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Brisbane Roar FC -
6 15/11/2019 08:30 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Adelaide United -
6 16/11/2019 06:15 Netstrata Jubilee Stadium Sydney FC Melbourne Victory -
6 16/11/2019 08:30 GMHBA Stadium Western United FC Newcastle Jets -
6 17/11/2019 05:00 Dolphin Stadium Brisbane Roar FC Melbourne City FC -
7 22/11/2019 08:30 Bankwest Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers FC Melbourne City FC -
7 23/11/2019 06:15 Westpac Stadium Wellington Phoenix Brisbane Roar FC -
7 23/11/2019 08:30 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Melbourne Victory -
7 23/11/2019 10:45 HBF Park Perth Glory Sydney FC -
7 24/11/2019 05:00 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Western United FC -
8 29/11/2019 08:30 AAMI Park Melbourne Victory Perth Glory -
8 30/11/2019 06:15 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Roar FC Central Coast Mariners -
8 30/11/2019 08:30 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Western Sydney Wanderers FC -
8 01/12/2019 05:00 GMHBA Stadium Western United FC Sydney FC -
8 01/12/2019 07:00 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Wellington Phoenix -
9 06/12/2019 08:30 AAMI Park Melbourne City FC Perth Glory -
9 07/12/2019 06:15 Eden Park Wellington Phoenix Western Sydney Wanderers FC -
9 07/12/2019 08:30 Netstrata Jubilee Stadium Sydney FC Brisbane Roar FC -
9 08/12/2019 05:00 GMHBA Stadium Western United FC Melbourne Victory -
9 08/12/2019 07:00 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Newcastle Jets -
10 13/12/2019 08:30 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Roar FC Western United FC -
10 14/12/2019 06:15 AAMI Park Melbourne Victory Wellington Phoenix -
10 14/12/2019 08:30 Netstrata Jubilee Stadium Sydney FC Central Coast Mariners -
10 14/12/2019 10:45 HBF Park Perth Glory Western Sydney Wanderers FC -
10 15/12/2019 05:00 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Melbourne City FC -
11 20/12/2019 08:30 Bankwest Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers FC Western United FC -
11 21/12/2019 06:15 Westpac Stadium Wellington Phoenix Sydney FC -
11 21/12/2019 08:30 AAMI Park Melbourne City FC Melbourne Victory -
11 21/12/2019 10:45 HBF Park Perth Glory Newcastle Jets -
11 22/12/2019 05:00 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Adelaide United -
12 27/12/2019 08:30 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Western Sydney Wanderers FC -
12 28/12/2019 06:15 Mars Stadium Western United FC Wellington Phoenix -
12 28/12/2019 08:30 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Brisbane Roar FC -
12 29/12/2019 05:00 Netstrata Jubilee Stadium Sydney FC Melbourne City FC -
12 31/12/2019 08:30 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Perth Glory -
13 01/01/2020 08:30 Bankwest Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers FC Brisbane Roar FC -
13 03/01/2020 08:30 AAMI Park Melbourne City FC Western United FC -
13 04/01/2020 06:15 Westpac Stadium Wellington Phoenix Central Coast Mariners -
13 04/01/2020 08:30 Netstrata Jubilee Stadium Sydney FC Adelaide United -
13 05/01/2020 05:00 AAMI Park Melbourne Victory Newcastle Jets -
14 10/01/2020 08:30 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Sydney FC -
14 11/01/2020 06:15 Westpac Stadium Wellington Phoenix Western Sydney Wanderers FC -
14 11/01/2020 08:30 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Roar FC Melbourne City FC -
14 11/01/2020 10:45 HBF Park Perth Glory Adelaide United -
14 12/01/2020 05:00 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Melbourne Victory -
15 17/01/2020 08:30 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Melbourne Victory -
15 18/01/2020 06:15 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Roar FC Wellington Phoenix -
15 18/01/2020 08:30 AAMI Park Melbourne City FC Newcastle Jets -
15 19/01/2020 05:00 GMHBA Stadium Western United FC Central Coast Mariners -
15 19/01/2020 07:00 Bankwest Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers FC Perth Glory -
16 24/01/2020 06:15 Westpac Stadium Wellington Phoenix Newcastle Jets -
16 24/01/2020 08:30 AAMI Park Melbourne Victory Sydney FC -
16 25/01/2020 06:15 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Brisbane Roar FC -
16 25/01/2020 08:30 AAMI Park Melbourne City FC Perth Glory -
16 26/01/2020 05:00 GMHBA Stadium Western United FC Adelaide United -
17 31/01/2020 08:30 Netstrata Jubilee Stadium Sydney FC Brisbane Roar FC -
17 01/02/2020 06:15 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Western United FC -
17 01/02/2020 08:30 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Melbourne City FC -
17 01/02/2020 10:45 HBF Park Perth Glory Melbourne Victory -
17 02/02/2020 05:00 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Western Sydney Wanderers FC -
18 07/02/2020 08:30 AAMI Park Melbourne City FC Melbourne Victory -
18 07/02/2020 10:45 HBF Park Perth Glory Wellington Phoenix -
18 08/02/2020 06:15 Netstrata Jubilee Stadium Sydney FC Western Sydney Wanderers FC -
18 08/02/2020 08:30 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Roar FC Adelaide United -
18 09/02/2020 05:00 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Central Coast Mariners -
19 14/02/2020 08:50 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Central Coast Mariners -
19 15/02/2020 06:15 Eden Park Wellington Phoenix Melbourne City FC -
19 15/02/2020 08:30 Bankwest Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers FC Newcastle Jets -
19 16/02/2020 05:00 Mars Stadium Western United FC Brisbane Roar FC -
20 21/02/2020 06:15 Westpac Stadium Wellington Phoenix Western United FC -
20 21/02/2020 08:30 Bankwest Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers FC Adelaide United -
20 22/02/2020 06:15 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Melbourne Victory -
20 22/02/2020 08:30 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Sydney FC -
20 23/02/2020 05:00 Dolphin Stadium Brisbane Roar FC Perth Glory -
21 28/02/2020 08:30 Netstrata Jubilee Stadium Sydney FC Wellington Phoenix -
21 29/02/2020 06:15 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Perth Glory -
21 29/02/2020 08:30 Marvel Stadium Melbourne Victory Adelaide United -
21 01/03/2020 05:00 TBC Western United FC Central Coast Mariners -
21 01/03/2020 07:00 AAMI Park Melbourne City FC Brisbane Roar FC -
22 06/03/2020 08:30 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Roar FC Western Sydney Wanderers FC -
22 07/03/2020 06:15 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Western United FC -
22 07/03/2020 08:30 Marvel Stadium Melbourne Victory Sydney FC -
22 08/03/2020 05:00 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Wellington Phoenix -
22 08/03/2020 07:00 HBF Park Perth Glory Melbourne City FC -
23 13/03/2020 08:30 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Roar FC Central Coast Mariners -
23 14/03/2020 06:15 Netstrata Jubilee Stadium Sydney FC Perth Glory -
23 14/03/2020 08:30 AAMI Park Melbourne City FC Western Sydney Wanderers FC -
23 15/03/2020 05:00 Westpac Stadium Wellington Phoenix Melbourne Victory -
23 15/03/2020 07:00 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Newcastle Jets -
24 20/03/2020 08:30 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Melbourne City FC -
24 21/03/2020 08:30 Bankwest Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers FC Sydney FC -
24 21/03/2020 10:45 HBF Park Perth Glory Western United FC -
24 22/03/2020 05:00 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Wellington Phoenix -
24 22/03/2020 07:00 AAMI Park Melbourne Victory Brisbane Roar FC -
25 27/03/2020 08:30 AAMI Park Melbourne City FC Adelaide United -
25 28/03/2020 06:15 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Newcastle Jets -
25 28/03/2020 08:30 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Roar FC Sydney FC -
25 29/03/2020 05:00 Mars Stadium Western United FC Western Sydney Wanderers FC -
25 29/03/2020 07:00 HBF Park Perth Glory Melbourne Victory -
26 03/04/2020 08:30 Leichhardt Oval Sydney FC Western United FC -
26 04/04/2020 06:15 AAMI Park Melbourne Victory Central Coast Mariners -
26 04/04/2020 08:30 Bankwest Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers FC Perth Glory -
26 05/04/2020 06:00 Westpac Stadium Wellington Phoenix Adelaide United -
26 05/04/2020 08:00 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Melbourne City FC -
27 10/04/2020 06:00 Mars Stadium Western United FC Melbourne City FC -
27 11/04/2020 07:15 Bankwest Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers FC Melbourne Victory -
27 11/04/2020 09:30 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Sydney FC -
27 12/04/2020 06:00 Dolphin Stadium Brisbane Roar FC Newcastle Jets -
27 12/04/2020 08:00 HBF Park Perth Glory Wellington Phoenix -
28 17/04/2020 09:30 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Perth Glory -
28 18/04/2020 07:15 Netstrata Jubilee Stadium Sydney FC Newcastle Jets -
28 18/04/2020 09:30 AAMI Park Melbourne Victory Western United FC -
28 19/04/2020 06:00 Westpac Stadium Wellington Phoenix Brisbane Roar FC -
28 19/04/2020 08:00 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Western Sydney Wanderers FC -
29 24/04/2020 09:30 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Western United FC -
29 25/04/2020 04:00 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Roar FC Adelaide United -
29 25/04/2020 09:30 Bankwest Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers FC Wellington Phoenix -
29 26/04/2020 06:00 AAMI Park Melbourne City FC Sydney FC -
29 26/04/2020 08:00 HBF Park Perth Glory Central Coast Mariners -
Elim Finals 01/05/2020 00:00 To be announced To be announced -
Elim Finals 01/05/2020 00:00 To be announced To be announced -
Semi Finals 08/05/2020 00:00 To be announced To be announced -
Semi Finals 08/05/2020 00:00 To be announced To be announced -
Grand Final 16/05/2020 00:00 To be announced To be announced -

Back to List