A-League 2018/19 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the A-League 2018/19 season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
1 19/10/2018 19:50 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Sydney FC 1 - 1
1 20/10/2018 19:50 Marvel Stadium Melbourne Victory Melbourne City 1 - 2
1 21/10/2018 15:00 Westpac Stadium Wellington Phoenix Newcastle Jets 2 - 1
1 21/10/2018 17:00 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Roar Central Coast Mariners 1 - 1
1 21/10/2018 19:00 nib Stadium Perth Glory Western Sydney Wanderers 1 - 1
2 26/10/2018 19:50 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Newcastle Jets 1 - 1
2 27/10/2018 17:35 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Melbourne City 1 - 1
2 27/10/2018 19:50 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney FC Western Sydney Wanderers 2 - 0
2 28/10/2018 17:00 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Roar Wellington Phoenix 0 - 0
2 28/10/2018 19:00 AAMI Park Melbourne Victory Perth Glory 2 - 3
3 02/11/2018 19:50 AAMI Park Melbourne City Sydney FC 0 - 3
3 03/11/2018 17:35 Westpac Stadium Wellington Phoenix Western Sydney Wanderers 0 - 3
3 03/11/2018 19:50 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Melbourne Victory 0 - 1
3 03/11/2018 22:00 nib Stadium Perth Glory Brisbane Roar 2 - 1
3 04/11/2018 17:00 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Adelaide United 0 - 2
4 09/11/2018 19:50 AAMI Park Melbourne City Wellington Phoenix 2 - 0
4 10/11/2018 17:35 Glen Willow Sporting Field Western Sydney Wanderers Brisbane Roar 2 - 2
4 10/11/2018 19:50 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Sydney FC 1 - 1
4 11/11/2018 17:00 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Perth Glory 0 - 2
4 11/11/2018 19:00 AAMI Park Melbourne Victory Central Coast Mariners 4 - 1
5 23/11/2018 19:50 Spotless Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers Newcastle Jets 0 - 2
5 24/11/2018 17:35 Westpac Stadium Wellington Phoenix Adelaide United 1 - 3
5 24/11/2018 19:50 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Roar Melbourne City 2 - 0
5 25/11/2018 17:00 Jubilee Oval Sydney FC Melbourne Victory 1 - 2
5 25/11/2018 19:00 nib Stadium Perth Glory Central Coast Mariners 3 - 2
6 30/11/2018 19:50 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Brisbane Roar 2 - 1
6 01/12/2018 17:35 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Sydney FC 1 - 2
6 01/12/2018 19:50 Marvel Stadium Melbourne Victory Western Sydney Wanderers 4 - 0
6 02/12/2018 17:00 Westpac Stadium Wellington Phoenix Perth Glory 1 - 1
6 02/12/2018 19:00 AAMI Park Melbourne City Newcastle Jets 3 - 0
7 07/12/2018 19:50 Spotless Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers Central Coast Mariners 2 - 0
7 08/12/2018 17:35 Jubilee Oval Sydney FC Wellington Phoenix 1 - 3
7 08/12/2018 19:50 Marvel Stadium Melbourne Victory Adelaide United 2 - 0
7 08/12/2018 22:00 nib Stadium Perth Glory Melbourne City 1 - 0
7 09/12/2018 17:00 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Brisbane Roar 2 - 0
8 14/12/2018 19:50 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Roar Melbourne Victory 2 - 4
8 15/12/2018 17:35 Westpac Stadium Wellington Phoenix Central Coast Mariners 2 - 0
8 15/12/2018 19:50 ANZ Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers Sydney FC 1 - 3
8 16/12/2018 17:00 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Perth Glory 0 - 2
8 16/12/2018 19:00 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Melbourne City 0 - 2
9 21/12/2018 21:00 nib Stadium Perth Glory Sydney FC -
9 22/12/2018 17:35 Westpac Stadium Wellington Phoenix Brisbane Roar -
9 22/12/2018 19:50 AAMI Park Melbourne City Melbourne Victory -
9 23/12/2018 17:00 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Newcastle Jets -
9 26/12/2018 19:50 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Western Sydney Wanderers -
10 28/12/2018 19:50 AAMI Park Melbourne Victory Wellington Phoenix -
10 29/12/2018 19:50 Jubilee Oval Sydney FC Brisbane Roar -
10 30/12/2018 19:00 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Adelaide United -
10 31/12/2018 19:00 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Perth Glory -
10 01/01/2019 19:50 ANZ Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers Melbourne City -
11 02/01/2019 19:50 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Brisbane Roar -
11 08/01/2019 19:50 ANZ Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers Wellington Phoenix -
11 09/01/2019 19:50 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Melbourne Victory -
11 09/01/2019 22:00 nib Stadium Perth Glory Sydney FC -
11 16/01/2019 19:50 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Melbourne City -
12 04/01/2019 19:50 Jubilee Oval Sydney FC Central Coast Mariners -
12 05/01/2019 17:35 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Wellington Phoenix -
12 05/01/2019 19:50 ANZ Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers Melbourne Victory -
12 06/01/2019 17:00 AAMI Park Melbourne City Newcastle Jets -
12 06/01/2019 19:00 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Roar Perth Glory -
13 11/01/2019 19:50 AAMI Park Melbourne City Brisbane Roar -
13 12/01/2019 17:35 Westpac Stadium Wellington Phoenix Central Coast Mariners -
13 12/01/2019 19:50 AAMI Park Melbourne Victory Newcastle Jets -
13 13/01/2019 18:00 Jubilee Oval Sydney FC Adelaide United -
13 13/01/2019 20:00 nib Stadium Perth Glory Western Sydney Wanderers -
14 15/01/2019 19:50 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Roar Melbourne Victory -
14 22/01/2019 19:50 AAMI Park Melbourne City Western Sydney Wanderers -
14 23/01/2019 17:35 Westpac Stadium Wellington Phoenix Sydney FC -
14 23/01/2019 19:50 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Central Coast Mariners -
14 23/01/2019 22:00 nib Stadium Perth Glory Adelaide United -
15 18/01/2019 19:50 ANZ Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers Adelaide United -
15 19/01/2019 17:35 Jubilee Oval Sydney FC Newcastle Jets -
15 19/01/2019 19:50 AAMI Park Melbourne City Perth Glory -
15 20/01/2019 17:00 AAMI Park Melbourne Victory Wellington Phoenix -
15 20/01/2019 19:00 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Brisbane Roar -
16 25/01/2019 19:50 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Roar Western Sydney Wanderers -
16 26/01/2019 17:35 Westpac Stadium Wellington Phoenix Melbourne City -
16 26/01/2019 19:50 AAMI Park Melbourne Victory Sydney FC -
16 27/01/2019 18:00 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Central Coast Mariners -
16 27/01/2019 20:00 nib Stadium Perth Glory Newcastle Jets -
17 01/02/2019 19:50 ANZ Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers Newcastle Jets -
17 02/02/2019 17:35 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Melbourne Victory -
17 02/02/2019 19:50 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Brisbane Roar -
17 02/02/2019 22:00 nib Stadium Perth Glory Wellington Phoenix -
17 03/02/2019 17:00 Jubilee Oval Sydney FC Melbourne City -
18 07/02/2019 19:50 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Wellington Phoenix -
18 08/02/2019 19:50 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Roar Sydney FC -
18 09/02/2019 17:35 Spotless Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers Central Coast Mariners -
18 09/02/2019 19:50 AAMI Park Melbourne City Adelaide United -
18 10/02/2019 17:00 AAMI Park Melbourne Victory Perth Glory -
19 15/02/2019 19:50 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Melbourne City -
19 16/02/2019 17:35 TBC Wellington Phoenix Melbourne Victory -
19 16/02/2019 19:50 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Western Sydney Wanderers -
19 16/02/2019 22:00 nib Stadium Perth Glory Brisbane Roar -
19 17/02/2019 17:00 Leichhardt Oval Sydney FC Central Coast Mariners -
20 22/02/2019 19:50 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Brisbane Roar -
20 23/02/2019 17:35 TBC Wellington Phoenix Sydney FC -
20 23/02/2019 19:50 Marvel Stadium Melbourne Victory Melbourne City -
20 24/02/2019 17:00 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Adelaide United -
20 24/02/2019 19:00 Spotless Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers Perth Glory -
21 01/03/2019 19:50 Leichhardt Oval Sydney FC Adelaide United -
21 02/03/2019 19:50 GMHBA Stadium Melbourne Victory Newcastle Jets -
21 03/03/2019 17:00 AAMI Park Melbourne City Perth Glory -
21 08/03/2019 19:50 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Roar Western Sydney Wanderers -
21 09/03/2019 19:50 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Wellington Phoenix -
22 15/03/2019 19:50 Marvel Stadium Melbourne Victory Brisbane Roar -
22 16/03/2019 17:35 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Central Coast Mariners -
22 16/03/2019 19:50 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney FC Melbourne City -
22 17/03/2019 17:00 Westpac Stadium Wellington Phoenix Western Sydney Wanderers -
22 17/03/2019 19:00 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Perth Glory -
23 29/03/2019 19:50 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Roar Sydney FC -
23 30/03/2019 17:35 Westpac Stadium Wellington Phoenix Newcastle Jets -
23 30/03/2019 19:50 ANZ Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers Melbourne City -
23 30/03/2019 22:00 nib Stadium Perth Glory Melbourne Victory -
23 31/03/2019 17:00 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Adelaide United -
24 05/04/2019 19:50 AAMI Park Melbourne City Brisbane Roar -
24 06/04/2019 17:35 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Western Sydney Wanderers -
24 06/04/2019 19:50 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney FC Melbourne Victory -
24 07/04/2019 17:00 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Wellington Phoenix -
24 07/04/2019 19:00 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Perth Glory -
25 12/04/2019 19:50 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Roar Wellington Phoenix -
25 13/04/2019 17:35 AAMI Park Melbourne City Adelaide United -
25 13/04/2019 19:50 ANZ Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers Sydney FC -
25 14/04/2019 17:00 AAMI Park Melbourne Victory Central Coast Mariners -
25 14/04/2019 19:00 nib Stadium Perth Glory Newcastle Jets -
26 18/04/2019 19:50 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney FC Perth Glory -
26 19/04/2019 19:50 Coopers Stadium Adelaide United Melbourne Victory -
26 20/04/2019 17:35 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Roar Newcastle Jets -
26 20/04/2019 19:50 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Western Sydney Wanderers -
26 21/04/2019 17:00 Westpac Stadium Wellington Phoenix Melbourne City -
27 25/04/2019 14:00 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Roar Adelaide United -
27 26/04/2019 19:50 AAMI Park Melbourne City Central Coast Mariners -
27 27/04/2019 17:35 McDonald Jones Stadium Newcastle Jets Sydney FC -
27 27/04/2019 19:50 ANZ Stadium Western Sydney Wanderers Melbourne Victory -
27 28/04/2019 19:00 nib Stadium Perth Glory Wellington Phoenix -

Back to List