WBBL 2020/21 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the WBBL 2020/21 season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
1 25/10/2020 10:20 North Sydney Oval No.1 Perth Scorchers Brisbane Heat -
1 25/10/2020 10:30 Hurstville Oval Adelaide Strikers Hobart Hurricanes -
1 25/10/2020 13:45 North Sydney Oval No.1 Sydney Sixers Sydney Thunder -
1 25/10/2020 14:30 Hurstville Oval Melbourne Renegades Melbourne Stars -
1 26/10/2020 09:30 Hurstville Oval Brisbane Heat Melbourne Renegades -
1 26/10/2020 09:30 North Sydney Oval No.1 Melbourne Stars Sydney Thunder -
1 26/10/2020 14:30 Hurstville Oval Perth Scorchers Hobart Hurricanes -
1 26/10/2020 14:30 North Sydney Oval No.1 Sydney Sixers Adelaide Strikers -
2 31/10/2020 12:15 Sydney Showground Stadium Sydney Thunder Adelaide Strikers -
2 31/10/2020 14:30 Drummoyne Oval Melbourne Renegades Perth Scorchers -
2 31/10/2020 15:40 Sydney Showground Stadium Brisbane Heat Hobart Hurricanes -
2 31/10/2020 19:05 Sydney Showground Stadium Sydney Sixers Melbourne Stars -
2 01/11/2020 09:30 Drummoyne Oval Adelaide Strikers Perth Scorchers -
2 01/11/2020 10:20 Sydney Showground Stadium Sydney Thunder Brisbane Heat -
2 01/11/2020 13:45 Sydney Showground Stadium Melbourne Renegades Sydney Sixers -
2 01/11/2020 14:30 Drummoyne Oval Hobart Hurricanes Melbourne Stars -
2 03/11/2020 14:30 Blacktown International Sportspark 1 Hobart Hurricanes Melbourne Renegades -
2 03/11/2020 19:05 Blacktown International Sportspark 1 Adelaide Strikers Melbourne Stars -
2 04/11/2020 14:30 Blacktown International Sportspark 1 Perth Scorchers Sydney Thunder -
2 04/11/2020 19:05 Blacktown International Sportspark 1 Brisbane Heat Sydney Sixers -
3 07/11/2020 12:15 North Sydney Oval No.1 Brisbane Heat Adelaide Strikers -
3 07/11/2020 14:30 Hurstville Oval Melbourne Renegades Sydney Thunder -
3 07/11/2020 15:40 North Sydney Oval No.1 Sydney Sixers Hobart Hurricanes -
3 07/11/2020 19:05 North Sydney Oval No.1 Melbourne Stars Perth Scorchers -
3 08/11/2020 09:30 Hurstville Oval Hobart Hurricanes Sydney Thunder -
3 08/11/2020 10:20 North Sydney Oval No.1 Melbourne Renegades Adelaide Strikers -
3 08/11/2020 13:45 North Sydney Oval No.1 Brisbane Heat Melbourne Stars -
3 08/11/2020 14:30 Hurstville Oval Sydney Sixers Perth Scorchers -
3 10/11/2020 14:30 Blacktown International Sportspark 1 Melbourne Stars Adelaide Strikers -
3 10/11/2020 19:05 Blacktown International Sportspark 1 Melbourne Renegades Hobart Hurricanes -
3 11/11/2020 14:30 Blacktown International Sportspark 1 Perth Scorchers Sydney Sixers -
3 11/11/2020 19:05 Blacktown International Sportspark 1 Brisbane Heat Sydney Thunder -
4 14/11/2020 12:15 Sydney Showground Stadium Perth Scorchers Melbourne Renegades -
4 14/11/2020 14:30 Drummoyne Oval Adelaide Strikers Brisbane Heat -
4 14/11/2020 15:40 Sydney Showground Stadium Hobart Hurricanes Sydney Sixers -
4 14/11/2020 19:05 Sydney Showground Stadium Sydney Thunder Melbourne Stars -
4 15/11/2020 09:30 Drummoyne Oval Adelaide Strikers Sydney Sixers -
4 15/11/2020 10:20 Sydney Showground Stadium Sydney Thunder Perth Scorchers -
4 15/11/2020 13:45 Sydney Showground Stadium Melbourne Stars Melbourne Renegades -
4 15/11/2020 14:30 Drummoyne Oval Hobart Hurricanes Brisbane Heat -
4 17/11/2020 09:30 Hurstville Oval Hobart Hurricanes Adelaide Strikers -
4 17/11/2020 14:30 Sydney Showground Stadium Sydney Sixers Brisbane Heat -
4 17/11/2020 14:30 Hurstville Oval Perth Scorchers Melbourne Stars -
4 17/11/2020 19:05 Sydney Showground Stadium Sydney Thunder Melbourne Renegades -
4 18/11/2020 09:30 Hurstville Oval Brisbane Heat Perth Scorchers -
4 18/11/2020 14:30 Sydney Showground Stadium Adelaide Strikers Melbourne Renegades -
4 18/11/2020 14:30 Hurstville Oval Melbourne Stars Hobart Hurricanes -
4 18/11/2020 19:05 Sydney Showground Stadium Sydney Thunder Sydney Sixers -
5 21/11/2020 09:30 Drummoyne Oval Melbourne Stars Brisbane Heat -
5 21/11/2020 14:30 Drummoyne Oval Adelaide Strikers Sydney Thunder -
5 21/11/2020 15:40 North Sydney Oval No.1 Hobart Hurricanes Perth Scorchers -
5 21/11/2020 19:05 North Sydney Oval No.1 Sydney Sixers Melbourne Renegades -
5 22/11/2020 09:30 Drummoyne Oval Sydney Thunder Hobart Hurricanes -
5 22/11/2020 10:20 North Sydney Oval No.1 Perth Scorchers Adelaide Strikers -
5 22/11/2020 13:45 Drummoyne Oval Melbourne Renegades Brisbane Heat -
5 22/11/2020 13:45 North Sydney Oval No.1 Melbourne Stars Sydney Sixers -
Semi Finals 25/11/2020 19:10 North Sydney Oval No.1 Melbourne Stars Perth Scorchers -
Semi Finals 26/11/2020 19:10 North Sydney Oval No.1 Brisbane Heat Sydney Thunder -
Final 28/11/2020 19:10 North Sydney Oval No.1 Melbourne Stars Sydney Thunder -

Back to List