Premiership Rugby 2019/20 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the Premiership Rugby 2019/20 season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
1 18/10/2019 19:45 Ashton Gate Bristol Bears Bath Rugby 43 - 16
1 19/10/2019 15:00 Sandy Park Exeter Chiefs Harlequins 22 - 19
1 19/10/2019 15:00 AJ Bell Stadium Sale Sharks Gloucester Rugby 16 - 18
1 19/10/2019 15:00 Allianz Park Saracens Northampton Saints 25 - 27
1 19/10/2019 15:00 Sixways Worcester Warriors Leicester Tigers 24 - 16
1 20/10/2019 15:00 Ricoh Arena Wasps London Irish 26 - 29
2 25/10/2019 19:45 Recreation Ground Bath Rugby Exeter Chiefs 13 - 10
2 26/10/2019 14:00 Franklin's Gardens Northampton Saints Worcester Warriors 35 - 16
2 26/10/2019 15:00 Kingsholm Gloucester Rugby Wasps 25 - 9
2 26/10/2019 15:00 Twickenham Stoop Harlequins Bristol Bears 22 - 17
2 26/10/2019 15:00 Madejski Stadium London Irish Sale Sharks 7 - 41
2 27/10/2019 15:00 Welford Road Leicester Tigers Saracens 10 - 24
3 01/11/2019 19:45 Ashton Gate Bristol Bears Sale Sharks 16 - 10
3 01/11/2019 19:45 Franklin's Gardens Northampton Saints Harlequins 40 - 22
3 02/11/2019 15:00 Welford Road Leicester Tigers Gloucester Rugby 16 - 13
3 02/11/2019 15:00 Allianz Park Saracens London Irish 16 - 13
3 02/11/2019 15:00 Ricoh Arena Wasps Bath Rugby 30 - 22
3 03/11/2019 15:00 Sixways Worcester Warriors Exeter Chiefs 20 - 24
4 08/11/2019 19:45 AJ Bell Stadium Sale Sharks Wasps 28 - 18
4 09/11/2019 15:00 Recreation Ground Bath Rugby Northampton Saints 22 - 13
4 09/11/2019 15:00 Kingsholm Gloucester Rugby Saracens 12 - 21
4 09/11/2019 15:00 Twickenham Stoop Harlequins Worcester Warriors 14 - 19
4 10/11/2019 14:30 Madejski Stadium London Irish Leicester Tigers 36 - 11
4 10/11/2019 15:00 Sandy Park Exeter Chiefs Bristol Bears 17 - 20
5 29/11/2019 19:45 Recreation Ground Bath Rugby Saracens 12 - 25
5 30/11/2019 15:00 Sandy Park Exeter Chiefs Wasps 38 - 3
5 30/11/2019 15:00 Franklin's Gardens Northampton Saints Leicester Tigers 36 - 13
5 30/11/2019 15:00 Sixways Worcester Warriors Sale Sharks 20 - 13
5 01/12/2019 15:00 Ashton Gate Bristol Bears London Irish 27 - 27
5 01/12/2019 15:00 Twickenham Stoop Harlequins Gloucester Rugby 23 - 19
6 20/12/2019 19:45 Kingsholm Gloucester Rugby Worcester Warriors 36 - 3
6 21/12/2019 15:00 Welford Road Leicester Tigers Exeter Chiefs 22 - 31
6 21/12/2019 15:00 AJ Bell Stadium Sale Sharks Northampton Saints 22 - 10
6 21/12/2019 15:00 Allianz Park Saracens Bristol Bears 47 - 13
6 21/12/2019 15:00 Ricoh Arena Wasps Harlequins 22 - 28
6 22/12/2019 15:00 Madejski Stadium London Irish Bath Rugby 10 - 38
7 27/12/2019 19:45 Ashton Gate Bristol Bears Wasps 21 - 26
7 28/12/2019 14:00 Franklin's Gardens Northampton Saints Gloucester Rugby 33 - 26
7 28/12/2019 15:00 Recreation Ground Bath Rugby Sale Sharks 16 - 14
7 28/12/2019 15:00 Sixways Worcester Warriors London Irish 20 - 6
7 28/12/2019 16:30 Twickenham Stadium Harlequins Leicester Tigers 30 - 30
7 29/12/2019 15:00 Sandy Park Exeter Chiefs Saracens 14 - 7
8 03/01/2020 19:45 AJ Bell Stadium Sale Sharks Harlequins 48 - 10
8 04/01/2020 13:00 Welford Road Leicester Tigers Bristol Bears 31 - 18
8 04/01/2020 15:00 Kingsholm Gloucester Rugby Bath Rugby 29 - 15
8 04/01/2020 15:00 Allianz Park Saracens Worcester Warriors 62 - 5
8 05/01/2020 14:30 Madejski Stadium London Irish Exeter Chiefs 28 - 45
8 05/01/2020 15:00 Ricoh Arena Wasps Northampton Saints 31 - 35
9 24/01/2020 19:45 Franklin's Gardens Northampton Saints London Irish 16 - 20
9 25/01/2020 15:00 Recreation Ground Bath Rugby Leicester Tigers 13 - 10
9 25/01/2020 15:00 Ashton Gate Bristol Bears Gloucester Rugby 34 - 16
9 25/01/2020 15:00 Sandy Park Exeter Chiefs Sale Sharks 19 - 22
9 25/01/2020 15:00 Sixways Worcester Warriors Wasps 26 - 30
9 26/01/2020 15:00 Twickenham Stoop Harlequins Saracens 41 - 14
10 14/02/2020 19:45 Kingsholm Gloucester Rugby Exeter Chiefs 15 - 26
10 15/02/2020 15:00 Twickenham Stoop Harlequins London Irish 15 - 29
10 15/02/2020 15:00 Welford Road Leicester Tigers Wasps 18 - 9
10 15/02/2020 15:00 Allianz Park Saracens Sale Sharks 36 - 22
10 15/02/2020 15:00 Sixways Worcester Warriors Bath Rugby 21 - 22
10 16/02/2020 15:00 Franklin's Gardens Northampton Saints Bristol Bears 14 - 20
11 21/02/2020 19:45 AJ Bell Stadium Sale Sharks Leicester Tigers 36 - 3
11 21/02/2020 19:45 Ricoh Arena Wasps Saracens 60 - 10
11 22/02/2020 15:00 Recreation Ground Bath Rugby Harlequins 19 - 12
11 22/02/2020 15:00 Madejski Stadium London Irish Gloucester Rugby 24 - 20
11 23/02/2020 15:00 Ashton Gate Bristol Bears Worcester Warriors 13 - 10
11 23/02/2020 15:00 Sandy Park Exeter Chiefs Northampton Saints 57 - 7
12 28/02/2020 19:45 Kingsholm Gloucester Rugby Sale Sharks 17 - 23
12 29/02/2020 15:00 Twickenham Stoop Harlequins Exeter Chiefs 34 - 30
12 29/02/2020 15:00 Welford Road Leicester Tigers Worcester Warriors 14 - 8
12 29/02/2020 15:00 Franklin's Gardens Northampton Saints Saracens 21 - 27
12 01/03/2020 14:30 Madejski Stadium London Irish Wasps 26 - 36
12 01/03/2020 15:00 Recreation Ground Bath Rugby Bristol Bears 13 - 19
13 06/03/2020 19:45 Sixways Worcester Warriors Northampton Saints 10 - 16
13 06/03/2020 20:00 AJ Bell Stadium Sale Sharks London Irish 39 - 0
13 07/03/2020 13:00 Allianz Park Saracens Leicester Tigers 24 - 13
13 07/03/2020 14:30 Sandy Park Exeter Chiefs Bath Rugby 57 - 20
13 07/03/2020 14:30 Ricoh Arena Wasps Gloucester Rugby 39 - 22
13 08/03/2020 13:00 Ashton Gate Bristol Bears Harlequins 28 - 15
14 20/03/2020 19:45 Ashton Gate Bristol Bears Saracens -
14 21/03/2020 15:00 Recreation Ground Bath Rugby London Irish -
14 21/03/2020 15:00 Sandy Park Exeter Chiefs Leicester Tigers -
14 21/03/2020 15:00 Franklin's Gardens Northampton Saints Wasps -
14 21/03/2020 15:00 Sixways Worcester Warriors Gloucester Rugby -
14 22/03/2020 15:00 Twickenham Stoop Harlequins Sale Sharks -
15 27/03/2020 19:45 Welford Road Leicester Tigers Bath Rugby -
15 28/03/2020 15:00 Madejski Stadium London Irish Northampton Saints -
15 28/03/2020 15:00 Tottenham Hotspur Stadium Saracens Harlequins -
15 28/03/2020 15:00 Ricoh Arena Wasps Worcester Warriors -
15 28/03/2020 17:30 Kingsholm Gloucester Rugby Bristol Bears -
15 29/03/2020 15:00 AJ Bell Stadium Sale Sharks Exeter Chiefs -
16 10/04/2020 15:00 Welford Road Leicester Tigers London Irish -
16 10/04/2020 19:45 Franklin's Gardens Northampton Saints Bath Rugby -
16 11/04/2020 15:00 Ashton Gate Bristol Bears Exeter Chiefs -
16 11/04/2020 15:00 Allianz Park Saracens Gloucester Rugby -
16 11/04/2020 15:00 Sixways Worcester Warriors Harlequins -
16 12/04/2020 15:00 Ricoh Arena Wasps Sale Sharks -
17 17/04/2020 19:45 Twickenham Stoop Harlequins Northampton Saints -
17 18/04/2020 14:00 Twickenham Stadium Bath Rugby Wasps -
17 18/04/2020 15:00 Sandy Park Exeter Chiefs Worcester Warriors -
17 18/04/2020 15:00 AJ Bell Stadium Sale Sharks Bristol Bears -
17 19/04/2020 14:30 Madejski Stadium London Irish Saracens -
17 19/04/2020 15:00 Kingsholm Gloucester Rugby Leicester Tigers -
18 24/04/2020 19:45 Sixways Worcester Warriors Bristol Bears -
18 25/04/2020 15:00 Kingsholm Gloucester Rugby London Irish -
18 25/04/2020 15:00 Twickenham Stoop Harlequins Bath Rugby -
18 25/04/2020 15:00 Franklin's Gardens Northampton Saints Exeter Chiefs -
18 25/04/2020 15:00 Allianz Park Saracens Wasps -
18 26/04/2020 15:00 Welford Road Leicester Tigers Sale Sharks -
19 08/05/2020 15:00 AJ Bell Stadium Sale Sharks Saracens -
19 08/05/2020 19:45 Ashton Gate Bristol Bears Northampton Saints -
19 09/05/2020 15:00 Recreation Ground Bath Rugby Worcester Warriors -
19 09/05/2020 15:00 Madejski Stadium London Irish Harlequins -
19 09/05/2020 15:00 Ricoh Arena Wasps Leicester Tigers -
19 10/05/2020 15:00 Sandy Park Exeter Chiefs Gloucester Rugby -
20 15/05/2020 19:45 AJ Bell Stadium Sale Sharks Bath Rugby -
20 16/05/2020 14:00 Welford Road Leicester Tigers Northampton Saints -
20 16/05/2020 15:00 Kingsholm Gloucester Rugby Harlequins -
20 16/05/2020 15:00 Madejski Stadium London Irish Worcester Warriors -
20 16/05/2020 15:00 Ricoh Arena Wasps Bristol Bears -
20 16/05/2020 16:30 Allianz Park Saracens Exeter Chiefs -
21 29/05/2020 15:00 Recreation Ground Bath Rugby Gloucester Rugby -
21 29/05/2020 15:00 Ashton Gate Bristol Bears Leicester Tigers -
21 29/05/2020 15:00 Sandy Park Exeter Chiefs London Irish -
21 29/05/2020 15:00 Twickenham Stoop Harlequins Wasps -
21 29/05/2020 15:00 Franklin's Gardens Northampton Saints Sale Sharks -
21 29/05/2020 15:00 Sixways Worcester Warriors Saracens -
22 06/06/2020 15:00 Kingsholm Gloucester Rugby Northampton Saints -
22 06/06/2020 15:00 Welford Road Leicester Tigers Harlequins -
22 06/06/2020 15:00 Madejski Stadium London Irish Bristol Bears -
22 06/06/2020 15:00 AJ Bell Stadium Sale Sharks Worcester Warriors -
22 06/06/2020 15:00 Allianz Park Saracens Bath Rugby -
22 06/06/2020 15:00 Ricoh Arena Wasps Exeter Chiefs -
Semi Finals 12/06/2020 15:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Semi Finals 12/06/2020 15:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Final 20/06/2020 15:00 Twickenham Stadium To be announced To be announced -

Back to List