FIFA World Cup 2018 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the FIFA World Cup 2018 season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+03:00) Moscow, St. Petersburg, Volgograd by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Group Result
1 14/06/2018 18:00 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Russia Saudi Arabia Group A 5 - 0
1 15/06/2018 15:00 Ekaterinburg Stadium Egypt Uruguay Group A 0 - 1
1 15/06/2018 18:00 Saint Petersburg Stadium Morocco Iran Group B 0 - 1
1 15/06/2018 21:00 Fisht Stadium, Sochi Portugal Spain Group B 3 - 3
1 16/06/2018 13:00 Kazan Arena France Australia Group C 2 - 1
1 16/06/2018 16:00 Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Argentina Iceland Group D 1 - 1
1 16/06/2018 19:00 Saransk Stadium Peru Denmark Group C 0 - 1
1 16/06/2018 22:00 Kaliningrad Stadium Croatia Nigeria Group D 2 - 0
1 17/06/2018 15:00 Samara Stadium Costa Rica Serbia Group E 0 - 1
1 17/06/2018 18:00 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Germany Mexico Group F 0 - 1
1 17/06/2018 21:00 Rostov-on-Don Stadium Brazil Switzerland Group E 1 - 1
1 18/06/2018 15:00 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium Sweden Korea Republic Group F 1 - 0
1 18/06/2018 18:00 Fisht Stadium, Sochi Belgium Panama Group G 3 - 0
1 18/06/2018 21:00 Volgograd Stadium Tunisia England Group G 1 - 2
1 19/06/2018 15:00 Saransk Stadium Colombia Japan Group H 1 - 2
1 19/06/2018 18:00 Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Poland Senegal Group H 1 - 2
2 19/06/2018 21:00 Saint Petersburg Stadium Russia Egypt Group A 3 - 1
2 20/06/2018 15:00 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Portugal Morocco Group B 1 - 0
2 20/06/2018 18:00 Rostov-on-Don Stadium Uruguay Saudi Arabia Group A 1 - 0
2 20/06/2018 21:00 Kazan Arena Iran Spain Group B 0 - 1
2 21/06/2018 15:00 Samara Stadium Denmark Australia Group C 1 - 1
2 21/06/2018 18:00 Ekaterinburg Stadium France Peru Group C 1 - 0
2 21/06/2018 21:00 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium Argentina Croatia Group D 0 - 3
2 22/06/2018 15:00 Saint Petersburg Stadium Brazil Costa Rica Group E 2 - 0
2 22/06/2018 18:00 Volgograd Stadium Nigeria Iceland Group D 2 - 0
2 22/06/2018 21:00 Kaliningrad Stadium Serbia Switzerland Group E 1 - 2
2 23/06/2018 15:00 Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Belgium Tunisia Group G 5 - 2
2 23/06/2018 18:00 Rostov-on-Don Stadium Korea Republic Mexico Group F 1 - 2
2 23/06/2018 21:00 Fisht Stadium, Sochi Germany Sweden Group F 2 - 1
2 24/06/2018 15:00 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium England Panama Group G 6 - 1
2 24/06/2018 18:00 Ekaterinburg Stadium Japan Senegal Group H 2 - 2
2 24/06/2018 21:00 Kazan Arena Poland Colombia Group H 0 - 3
3 25/06/2018 17:00 Samara Stadium Uruguay Russia Group A 3 - 0
3 25/06/2018 17:00 Volgograd Stadium Saudi Arabia Egypt Group A 2 - 1
3 25/06/2018 21:00 Saransk Stadium Iran Portugal Group B 1 - 1
3 25/06/2018 21:00 Kaliningrad Stadium Spain Morocco Group B 2 - 2
3 26/06/2018 17:00 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Denmark France Group C 0 - 0
3 26/06/2018 17:00 Fisht Stadium, Sochi Australia Peru Group C 0 - 2
3 26/06/2018 21:00 Saint Petersburg Stadium Nigeria Argentina Group D 1 - 2
3 26/06/2018 21:00 Rostov-on-Don Stadium Iceland Croatia Group D 1 - 2
3 27/06/2018 17:00 Ekaterinburg Stadium Mexico Sweden Group F 0 - 3
3 27/06/2018 17:00 Kazan Arena Korea Republic Germany Group F 2 - 0
3 27/06/2018 21:00 Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Serbia Brazil Group E 0 - 2
3 27/06/2018 21:00 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium Switzerland Costa Rica Group E 2 - 2
3 28/06/2018 17:00 Volgograd Stadium Japan Poland Group H 0 - 1
3 28/06/2018 17:00 Samara Stadium Senegal Colombia Group H 0 - 1
3 28/06/2018 21:00 Saransk Stadium Panama Tunisia Group G 1 - 2
3 28/06/2018 21:00 Kaliningrad Stadium England Belgium Group G 0 - 1
Round of 16 30/06/2018 17:00 Kazan Arena France Argentina 4 - 3
Round of 16 30/06/2018 21:00 Fisht Stadium, Sochi Uruguay Portugal 2 - 1
Round of 16 01/07/2018 17:00 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Spain Russia 1 - 1
Round of 16 01/07/2018 21:00 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium Croatia Denmark 1 - 1
Round of 16 02/07/2018 17:00 Samara Stadium Brazil Mexico 2 - 0
Round of 16 02/07/2018 21:00 Rostov-on-Don Stadium Belgium Japan 3 - 2
Round of 16 03/07/2018 17:00 Saint Petersburg Stadium Sweden Switzerland 1 - 0
Round of 16 03/07/2018 21:00 Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Colombia England 1 - 1
Quarter Finals 06/07/2018 17:00 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium Uruguay France 0 - 2
Quarter Finals 06/07/2018 21:00 Kazan Arena Brazil Belgium 1 - 2
Quarter Finals 07/07/2018 17:00 Samara Stadium Sweden England 0 - 2
Quarter Finals 07/07/2018 21:00 Fisht Stadium, Sochi Russia Croatia 2 - 2
Semi Finals 10/07/2018 21:00 Saint Petersburg Stadium France Belgium 1 - 0
Semi Finals 11/07/2018 21:00 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow England Croatia 1 - 2
Finals 14/07/2018 17:00 Saint Petersburg Stadium Belgium England 2 - 0
Finals 15/07/2018 18:00 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow France Croatia 4 - 2

Back to List