FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Group Result
1 07/06/2019 21:00 Parc des Princes, Paris France Korea Republic Group A 4 - 0
1 08/06/2019 15:00 Roazhon Park, Rennes Germany China Group B 1 - 0
1 08/06/2019 18:00 Stade Océane, Le Havre Spain South Africa Group B 3 - 1
1 08/06/2019 21:00 Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims Norway Nigeria Group A 3 - 0
1 09/06/2019 13:00 Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes Australia Italy Group C 1 - 2
1 09/06/2019 15:30 Stade des Alpes, Grenoble Brazil Jamaica Group C 3 - 0
1 09/06/2019 18:00 Stade de Nice, Nice England Scotland Group D 2 - 1
1 10/06/2019 18:00 Parc des Princes, Paris Argentina Japan Group D 0 - 0
1 10/06/2019 21:00 Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier Canada Cameroon Group E 1 - 0
1 11/06/2019 15:00 Stade Océane, Le Havre New Zealand Netherlands Group E 0 - 1
1 11/06/2019 18:00 Roazhon Park, Rennes Chile Sweden Group F 0 - 2
1 11/06/2019 21:00 Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims USA Thailand Group F 13 - 0
2 12/06/2019 15:00 Stade des Alpes, Grenoble Nigeria Korea Republic Group A 2 - 0
2 12/06/2019 18:00 Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes Germany Spain Group B 1 - 0
2 12/06/2019 21:00 Stade de Nice, Nice France Norway Group A 2 - 1
2 13/06/2019 18:00 Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier Australia Brazil Group C 3 - 2
2 13/06/2019 21:00 Parc des Princes, Paris South Africa China Group B 0 - 1
2 14/06/2019 15:00 Roazhon Park, Rennes Japan Scotland Group D 2 - 1
2 14/06/2019 18:00 Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims Jamaica Italy Group C 0 - 5
2 14/06/2019 21:00 Stade Océane, Le Havre England Argentina Group D 1 - 0
2 15/06/2019 15:00 Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes Netherlands Cameroon Group E 3 - 1
2 15/06/2019 21:00 Stade des Alpes, Grenoble Canada New Zealand Group E 2 - 0
2 16/06/2019 15:00 Stade de Nice, Nice Sweden Thailand Group F 5 - 1
2 16/06/2019 18:00 Parc des Princes, Paris USA Chile Group F 3 - 0
3 17/06/2019 18:00 Stade Océane, Le Havre China Spain Group B 0 - 0
3 17/06/2019 18:00 Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier South Africa Germany Group B 0 - 4
3 17/06/2019 21:00 Roazhon Park, Rennes Nigeria France Group A 0 - 1
3 17/06/2019 21:00 Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims Korea Republic Norway Group A 1 - 2
3 18/06/2019 21:00 Stade des Alpes, Grenoble Jamaica Australia Group C 1 - 4
3 18/06/2019 21:00 Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes Italy Brazil Group C 0 - 1
3 19/06/2019 21:00 Stade de Nice, Nice Japan England Group D 0 - 2
3 19/06/2019 21:00 Parc des Princes, Paris Scotland Argentina Group D 3 - 3
3 20/06/2019 18:00 Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier Cameroon New Zealand Group E 2 - 1
3 20/06/2019 18:00 Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims Netherlands Canada Group E 2 - 1
3 20/06/2019 21:00 Stade Océane, Le Havre Sweden USA Group F 0 - 2
3 20/06/2019 21:00 Roazhon Park, Rennes Thailand Chile Group F 0 - 2
Round of 16 22/06/2019 17:30 Stade des Alpes, Grenoble Germany Nigeria 3 - 0
Round of 16 22/06/2019 21:00 Stade de Nice, Nice Norway Australia 1 - 1
Round of 16 23/06/2019 17:30 Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes England Cameroon 3 - 0
Round of 16 23/06/2019 21:00 Stade Océane, Le Havre France Brazil 2 - 1
Round of 16 24/06/2019 18:00 Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims Spain USA 1 - 2
Round of 16 24/06/2019 21:00 Parc des Princes, Paris Sweden Canada 1 - 0
Round of 16 25/06/2019 18:00 Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier Italy China 2 - 0
Round of 16 25/06/2019 21:00 Roazhon Park, Rennes Netherlands Japan 2 - 1
Quarter Finals 27/06/2019 21:00 Stade Océane, Le Havre Norway England 0 - 3
Quarter Finals 28/06/2019 21:00 Parc des Princes, Paris France USA 1 - 2
Quarter Finals 29/06/2019 15:00 Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes Italy Netherlands 0 - 2
Quarter Finals 29/06/2019 18:30 Roazhon Park, Rennes Germany Sweden 1 - 2
Semi Finals 02/07/2019 21:00 Stade de Lyon, Lyon England USA 1 - 2
Semi Finals 03/07/2019 21:00 Stade de Lyon, Lyon Netherlands Sweden 1 - 0
Finals 06/07/2019 17:00 Stade de Nice, Nice England Sweden 1 - 2
Finals 07/07/2019 17:00 Stade de Lyon, Lyon USA Netherlands 2 - 0

Back to List