FIBA Basketball World Cup 2019 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the FIBA Basketball World Cup 2019 season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+08:00) Beijing, Chongqing, Hong Kong, Urumqi by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Group Result
1 31/08/2019 15:30 Foshan International Sports & Cultural Arena Angola Serbia Group D 59 - 105
1 31/08/2019 16:00 Wukesong Sport Arena Poland Venezuela Group A 80 - 69
1 31/08/2019 16:30 Wuhan Sports Centre Russia Nigeria Group B 82 - 77
1 31/08/2019 16:30 Guangzhou Gymnasium Iran Puerto Rico Group C 81 - 83
1 31/08/2019 19:30 Foshan International Sports & Cultural Arena Philippines Italy Group D 62 - 108
1 31/08/2019 20:00 Wukesong Sport Arena Cote d'Ivoire China Group A 55 - 70
1 31/08/2019 20:30 Wuhan Sports Centre Argentina Korea Group B 95 - 69
1 31/08/2019 20:30 Guangzhou Gymnasium Spain Tunisia Group C 101 - 62
1 01/09/2019 15:30 Dongguan Basketball Center Canada Australia Group H 92 - 108
1 01/09/2019 16:00 Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Games Sport Park New Zealand Brazil Group F 94 - 102
1 01/09/2019 16:30 Shanghai Oriental Sports Center Turkey Japan Group E 86 - 67
1 01/09/2019 16:30 Shenzhen Bay Sports Center Dominican Republic Jordan Group G 80 - 76
1 01/09/2019 19:30 Dongguan Basketball Center Senegal Lithuania Group H 47 - 101
1 01/09/2019 20:00 Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Games Sport Park Greece Montenegro Group F 85 - 60
1 01/09/2019 20:30 Shanghai Oriental Sports Center Czech Republic USA Group E 67 - 88
1 01/09/2019 20:30 Shenzhen Bay Sports Center France Germany Group G 78 - 74
2 02/09/2019 15:30 Foshan International Sports & Cultural Arena Italy Angola Group D 92 - 61
2 02/09/2019 16:00 Wukesong Sport Arena Venezuela Cote d'Ivoire Group A 87 - 71
2 02/09/2019 16:30 Wuhan Sports Centre Nigeria Argentina Group B 81 - 94
2 02/09/2019 16:30 Guangzhou Gymnasium Tunisia Iran Group C 79 - 67
2 02/09/2019 19:30 Foshan International Sports & Cultural Arena Serbia Philippines Group D 126 - 67
2 02/09/2019 20:00 Wukesong Sport Arena China Poland Group A 76 - 79
2 02/09/2019 20:30 Wuhan Sports Centre Korea Russia Group B 73 - 87
2 02/09/2019 20:30 Guangzhou Gymnasium Puerto Rico Spain Group C 63 - 73
2 03/09/2019 15:30 Dongguan Basketball Center Australia Senegal Group H 81 - 68
2 03/09/2019 16:00 Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Games Sport Park Montenegro New Zealand Group F 83 - 93
2 03/09/2019 16:30 Shanghai Oriental Sports Center Japan Czech Republic Group E 76 - 89
2 03/09/2019 16:30 Shenzhen Bay Sports Center Germany Dominican Republic Group G 68 - 70
2 03/09/2019 19:30 Dongguan Basketball Center Lithuania Canada Group H 92 - 69
2 03/09/2019 20:00 Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Games Sport Park Brazil Greece Group F 79 - 78
2 03/09/2019 20:30 Shanghai Oriental Sports Center USA Turkey Group E 93 - 92
2 03/09/2019 20:30 Shenzhen Bay Sports Center Jordan France Group G 64 - 103
3 04/09/2019 15:30 Foshan International Sports & Cultural Arena Angola Philippines Group D 84 - 81
3 04/09/2019 16:00 Wukesong Sport Arena Cote d'Ivoire Poland Group A 63 - 80
3 04/09/2019 16:30 Wuhan Sports Centre Korea Nigeria Group B 66 - 108
3 04/09/2019 16:30 Guangzhou Gymnasium Puerto Rico Tunisia Group C 67 - 64
3 04/09/2019 19:30 Foshan International Sports & Cultural Arena Italy Serbia Group D 77 - 92
3 04/09/2019 20:00 Wukesong Sport Arena Venezuela China Group A 72 - 59
3 04/09/2019 20:30 Wuhan Sports Centre Russia Argentina Group B 61 - 69
3 04/09/2019 20:30 Guangzhou Gymnasium Spain Iran Group C 73 - 65
3 05/09/2019 15:30 Dongguan Basketball Center Canada Senegal Group H 82 - 60
3 05/09/2019 16:00 Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Games Sport Park Brazil Montenegro Group F 84 - 73
3 05/09/2019 16:30 Shanghai Oriental Sports Center Turkey Czech Republic Group E 76 - 91
3 05/09/2019 16:30 Shenzhen Bay Sports Center Germany Jordan Group G 96 - 62
3 05/09/2019 19:30 Dongguan Basketball Center Lithuania Australia Group H 82 - 87
3 05/09/2019 20:00 Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Games Sport Park Greece New Zealand Group F 103 - 97
3 05/09/2019 20:30 Shanghai Oriental Sports Center USA Japan Group E 98 - 45
3 05/09/2019 20:30 Shenzhen Bay Sports Center Dominican Republic France Group G 56 - 90
Second round - 1 06/09/2019 16:00 Foshan International Sports & Cultural Arena Poland Russia 79 - 74
Second round - 1 06/09/2019 16:30 Wuhan Sports Centre Serbia Puerto Rico 90 - 47
Second round - 1 06/09/2019 20:00 Foshan International Sports & Cultural Arena Argentina Venezuela 87 - 67
Second round - 1 06/09/2019 20:30 Wuhan Sports Centre Spain Italy 69 - 60
Second round - 1 07/09/2019 16:00 Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Games Sport Park Australia Dominican Republic 82 - 76
Second round - 1 07/09/2019 16:30 Shenzhen Bay Sports Center Brazil Czech Republic 71 - 93
Second round - 1 07/09/2019 20:00 Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Games Sport Park France Lithuania 78 - 75
Second round - 1 07/09/2019 20:30 Shenzhen Bay Sports Center USA Greece 69 - 53
Second round - 2 08/09/2019 16:00 Foshan International Sports & Cultural Arena Venezuela Russia 60 - 69
Second round - 2 08/09/2019 16:30 Wuhan Sports Centre Puerto Rico Italy 89 - 94
Second round - 2 08/09/2019 20:00 Foshan International Sports & Cultural Arena Poland Argentina 65 - 91
Second round - 2 08/09/2019 20:30 Wuhan Sports Centre Spain Serbia 81 - 69
Second round - 2 09/09/2019 16:00 Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Games Sport Park Dominican Republic Lithuania 55 - 74
Second round - 2 09/09/2019 16:30 Shenzhen Bay Sports Center Czech Republic Greece 77 - 84
Second round - 2 09/09/2019 20:00 Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Games Sport Park France Australia 98 - 100
Second round - 2 09/09/2019 20:30 Shenzhen Bay Sports Center USA Brazil 89 - 73
Quarter Finals 10/09/2019 19:00 Dongguan Basketball Center Argentina Serbia 97 - 87
Quarter Finals 10/09/2019 21:00 Shanghai Oriental Sports Center Spain Poland 90 - 78
Quarter Finals 11/09/2019 19:00 Dongguan Basketball Center USA France 79 - 89
Quarter Finals 11/09/2019 21:00 Shanghai Oriental Sports Center Australia Czech Republic 82 - 70
Semi Finals 13/09/2019 16:00 Wukesong Sport Arena Spain Australia 95 - 88
Semi Finals 13/09/2019 20:00 Wukesong Sport Arena Argentina France 80 - 66
Finals 15/09/2019 16:00 Wukesong Sport Arena France Australia 67 - 59
Finals 15/09/2019 20:00 Wukesong Sport Arena Argentina Spain 75 - 95

Back to List