FFA Cup 2019 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the FFA Cup 2019 season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
R32 Week 1 24/07/2019 19:30 VALO Football Centre Adelaide Olympic FC Floreat Athena FC 4 - 3
R32 Week 1 24/07/2019 19:30 Sologinkin Oval Magpies Crusaders FC Coomera Colts 2 - 1
R32 Week 1 24/07/2019 19:30 Perry Park Olympic FC Bayswater City 5 - 2
R32 Week 1 24/07/2019 19:30 Darwin Football Stadium Darwin Olympic SC Edgeworth FC 0 - 3
R32 Week 1 24/07/2019 19:30 David Barro Stadium (Veneto Club) FC Bulleen Lions Moreland Zebras 1 - 1
R32 Week 1 24/07/2019 19:30 Popondetta Park Mount Druitt Town Rangers Manly United 2 - 2
R32 Week 2 31/07/2019 19:30 Deakin Stadium Tigers FC Hume City FC 0 - 2
R32 Week 2 31/07/2019 19:30 Blundstone Arena South Hobart Marconi Stallions FC 0 - 3
R32 Week 2 31/07/2019 19:30 Ilinden Sports Centre St George FC Sydney United 58 FC 3 - 5
R32 Week 2 31/07/2019 19:30 Maitland No.1 Sportsground Maitland Central Coast Mariners 0 - 2
R32 Week 2 31/07/2019 19:30 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre Campbelltown City Melbourne City FC 1 - 3
R32 Week 3 07/08/2019 19:30 Leichhardt Oval Sydney FC Brisbane Roar FC 0 - 2
R32 Week 3 07/08/2019 19:30 AAMI Park Melbourne Victory Newcastle Jets 2 - 3
R32 Week 3 07/08/2019 19:30 Knights Stadium Melbourne Knights Adelaide United 2 - 5
R32 Week 3 07/08/2019 19:30 Perry Park Brisbane Strikers Wellington Phoenix 2 - 2
R32 Week 3 07/08/2019 20:30 Dorrien Gardens Perth Glory Western Sydney Wanderers FC 1 - 2
Round of 16 21/08/2019 19:30 CB Smith Reserve Moreland Zebras Magpies Crusaders FC 4 - 0
Round of 16 21/08/2019 19:30 Marconi Stadium Marconi Stallions FC Melbourne City FC 1 - 2
Round of 16 21/08/2019 19:30 Perry Park Olympic FC Adelaide United 2 - 3
Round of 16 21/08/2019 19:30 Jack McLaughlan Oval Edgeworth FC Newcastle Jets 1 - 5
Round of 16 28/08/2019 19:30 Dolphin Stadium Brisbane Roar FC Central Coast Mariners 2 - 2
Round of 16 28/08/2019 19:30 VALO Football Centre Adelaide Olympic FC Hume City FC 1 - 3
Round of 16 28/08/2019 19:30 Perry Park Brisbane Strikers Manly United 1 - 0
Round of 16 28/08/2019 19:30 Campbelltown Stadium Sydney United 58 FC Western Sydney Wanderers FC 1 - 7
Quarter Finals 17/09/2019 19:30 Hindmarsh Stadium Adelaide United Newcastle Jets 1 - 0
Quarter Finals 17/09/2019 19:30 John Ilhan Memorial Reserve Hume City FC Central Coast Mariners 0 - 1
Quarter Finals 18/09/2019 19:30 Perry Park Brisbane Strikers Moreland Zebras 3 - 2
Quarter Finals 18/09/2019 19:30 AAMI Park Melbourne City FC Western Sydney Wanderers FC 3 - 0
Semi Finals 01/10/2019 19:30 Perry Park Brisbane Strikers Melbourne City FC 1 - 5
Semi Finals 02/10/2019 19:30 Central Coast Stadium Central Coast Mariners Adelaide United 1 - 2
Final 23/10/2019 20:30 Hindmarsh Stadium Melbourne City FC Adelaide United 0 - 4

Back to List