VFL 2020 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the VFL 2020 season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
1 03/04/2020 18:00 Olympic Park Oval Collingwood Box Hill Hawks -
1 04/04/2020 13:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons Frankston -
1 04/04/2020 13:00 Preston City Oval Northern Blues Essendon -
1 04/04/2020 14:00 Arden St - North Melbourne North Melbourne Footscray -
1 04/04/2020 16:00 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Coburg -
1 04/04/2020 19:15 Downer Oval Williamstown Port Melbourne -
1 05/04/2020 12:00 Marvel Stadium Sandringham Richmond -
2 10/04/2020 12:00 Arden St - North Melbourne North Melbourne Coburg -
2 10/04/2020 12:00 Victoria University Whitten Oval Footscray Essendon -
2 10/04/2020 19:00 Avalon Airport Oval (Chirnside Park) Werribee Northern Blues -
2 11/04/2020 14:00 ETU Stadium Port Melbourne Frankston -
2 11/04/2020 14:10 Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Casey Demons -
2 12/04/2020 14:10 Downer Oval Williamstown Collingwood -
2 13/04/2020 12:00 Melbourne Cricket Ground Geelong Box Hill Hawks -
3 18/04/2020 12:00 Windy Hill Essendon Williamstown -
3 18/04/2020 13:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons Werribee -
3 18/04/2020 14:00 Victoria University Whitten Oval Footscray Richmond -
3 19/04/2020 12:00 Arden St - North Melbourne North Melbourne Port Melbourne -
3 19/04/2020 12:00 Marvel Stadium Box Hill Hawks Northern Blues -
3 19/04/2020 13:20 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Sandringham -
3 19/04/2020 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Collingwood -
4 25/04/2020 11:30 Swinburne Centre Richmond Casey Demons -
4 25/04/2020 12:00 Olympic Park Oval Collingwood Essendon -
4 25/04/2020 13:00 ETU Stadium Port Melbourne Geelong -
4 25/04/2020 14:00 Avalon Airport Oval (Chirnside Park) Werribee Footscray -
4 26/04/2020 11:30 IKON Park Northern Blues North Melbourne -
4 26/04/2020 11:45 Highgate Reserve Coburg Sandringham -
4 26/04/2020 14:00 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Frankston -
5 02/05/2020 13:00 MARS Stadium Coburg Collingwood -
5 02/05/2020 14:00 ETU Stadium Port Melbourne Werribee -
5 03/05/2020 12:00 Melbourne Cricket Ground Essendon Casey Demons -
5 03/05/2020 13:00 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Northern Blues -
5 03/05/2020 14:00 Downer Oval Williamstown Richmond -
5 03/05/2020 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston North Melbourne -
6 09/05/2020 11:30 Holm Park Recreation Reserve Richmond Port Melbourne -
6 09/05/2020 12:00 Windy Hill Essendon Geelong -
6 09/05/2020 19:15 Downer Oval Williamstown Footscray -
6 10/05/2020 11:45 Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Werribee -
6 10/05/2020 13:20 Marvel Stadium North Melbourne Box Hill Hawks -
6 10/05/2020 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Coburg -
7 16/05/2020 13:00 Preston City Oval Northern Blues Collingwood -
7 16/05/2020 14:00 Avalon Airport Oval (Chirnside Park) Werribee Richmond -
7 16/05/2020 14:00 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Williamstown -
7 16/05/2020 14:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons Geelong -
7 17/05/2020 13:40 Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Frankston -
7 17/05/2020 14:00 ETU Stadium Port Melbourne Footscray -
7 17/05/2020 14:00 Highgate Reserve Coburg Essendon -
8 23/05/2020 14:00 Avalon Airport Oval (Chirnside Park) Werribee Coburg -
8 23/05/2020 14:00 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Footscray -
8 23/05/2020 14:00 Downer Oval Williamstown Sandringham -
8 23/05/2020 14:00 IKON Park Northern Blues Casey Demons -
8 23/05/2020 14:10 Swinburne Centre Richmond Essendon -
8 24/05/2020 12:00 Marvel Stadium Collingwood North Melbourne -
8 24/05/2020 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Geelong -
9 30/05/2020 10:25 GMHBA Stadium Geelong North Melbourne -
9 30/05/2020 10:30 Swinburne Centre Richmond Coburg -
9 30/05/2020 14:00 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Casey Demons -
9 30/05/2020 16:05 Marvel Stadium Footscray Northern Blues -
9 31/05/2020 11:30 Windy Hill Essendon Port Melbourne -
9 31/05/2020 11:45 Victoria Park Collingwood Sandringham -
9 31/05/2020 14:00 Avalon Airport Oval (Chirnside Park) Werribee Williamstown -
10 06/06/2020 14:00 Avalon Airport Oval (Chirnside Park) Werribee Box Hill Hawks -
10 06/06/2020 14:00 ETU Stadium Port Melbourne Northern Blues -
10 07/06/2020 11:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Footscray -
10 07/06/2020 11:00 Swinburne Centre Richmond North Melbourne -
10 07/06/2020 14:10 Casey Fields Casey Demons Collingwood -
11 13/06/2020 14:00 Arden St - North Melbourne North Melbourne Sandringham -
11 13/06/2020 14:00 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Geelong -
11 13/06/2020 14:00 Victoria University Whitten Oval Footscray Coburg -
11 13/06/2020 19:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Essendon -
11 14/06/2020 14:10 ETU Stadium Port Melbourne Williamstown -
12 20/06/2020 14:00 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Werribee -
12 20/06/2020 14:00 Highgate Reserve Coburg Northern Blues -
12 20/06/2020 19:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Richmond -
12 21/06/2020 12:00 Downer Oval Williamstown Casey Demons -
12 21/06/2020 14:10 ETU Stadium Port Melbourne Collingwood -
12 21/06/2020 14:10 Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Essendon -
13 27/06/2020 12:00 Windy Hill Essendon Footscray -
13 27/06/2020 12:30 Victoria Park Collingwood Frankston -
13 27/06/2020 13:00 MacPherson Park Coburg Williamstown -
13 27/06/2020 14:00 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Sandringham -
13 27/06/2020 14:00 IKON Park Northern Blues Werribee -
13 28/06/2020 11:45 Swinburne Centre Richmond Geelong -
13 28/06/2020 14:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons North Melbourne -
14 04/07/2020 13:00 ETU Stadium Port Melbourne Richmond -
14 04/07/2020 14:00 IKON Park Northern Blues Geelong -
14 04/07/2020 14:00 Victoria University Whitten Oval Footscray Collingwood -
14 04/07/2020 14:00 Windy Hill Essendon Box Hill Hawks -
14 05/07/2020 11:45 Avalon Airport Oval (Chirnside Park) Werribee Casey Demons -
14 05/07/2020 12:00 Arden St - North Melbourne North Melbourne Williamstown -
14 05/07/2020 14:10 RSEA Park Sandringham Coburg -
15 10/07/2020 16:30 Olympic Park Oval Collingwood Richmond -
15 11/07/2020 14:00 Avalon Airport Oval (Chirnside Park) Werribee North Melbourne -
15 11/07/2020 14:00 IKON Park Northern Blues Box Hill Hawks -
15 12/07/2020 11:45 Victoria University Whitten Oval Footscray Williamstown -
15 12/07/2020 13:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons Port Melbourne -
15 12/07/2020 14:00 Highgate Reserve Coburg Frankston -
16 17/07/2020 16:30 Olympic Park Oval Collingwood Geelong -
16 18/07/2020 13:00 Downer Oval Williamstown Northern Blues -
16 18/07/2020 14:00 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Port Melbourne -
16 18/07/2020 14:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons Coburg -
16 19/07/2020 11:00 Windy Hill Essendon North Melbourne -
16 19/07/2020 11:45 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Werribee -
16 19/07/2020 14:10 Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Footscray -
17 25/07/2020 13:15 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Casey Demons -
17 25/07/2020 14:00 Avalon Airport Oval (Chirnside Park) Werribee Collingwood -
17 25/07/2020 14:00 ETU Stadium Port Melbourne Sandringham -
17 26/07/2020 10:00 Swinburne Centre Richmond Footscray -
17 26/07/2020 14:00 Downer Oval Williamstown Essendon -
17 26/07/2020 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Northern Blues -
18 01/08/2020 12:00 Holm Park Recreation Reserve Richmond Williamstown -
18 01/08/2020 13:15 GMHBA Stadium Geelong Footscray -
18 01/08/2020 14:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons Box Hill Hawks -
18 02/08/2020 11:00 Arden St - North Melbourne North Melbourne Frankston -
18 02/08/2020 14:00 Avalon Airport Oval (Chirnside Park) Werribee Essendon -
18 02/08/2020 14:00 Preston City Oval Coburg Port Melbourne -
18 02/08/2020 14:10 Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham Collingwood -
19 08/08/2020 13:00 Avalon Airport Oval (Chirnside Park) Coburg North Melbourne -
19 08/08/2020 13:00 Preston City Oval Northern Blues Richmond -
19 08/08/2020 14:00 ETU Stadium Port Melbourne Essendon -
19 09/08/2020 11:00 Victoria University Whitten Oval Footscray Casey Demons -
19 09/08/2020 14:00 Box Hill City Oval Box Hill Hawks Werribee -
19 09/08/2020 14:00 SkyBus Stadium Frankston Sandringham -
20 15/08/2020 13:00 Victoria Park Collingwood Coburg -
20 16/08/2020 12:00 Melbourne Cricket Ground Richmond Box Hill Hawks -
20 16/08/2020 14:00 Casey Fields Casey Demons Northern Blues -
20 16/08/2020 14:00 Downer Oval Williamstown Geelong -
20 16/08/2020 14:30 Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval Sandringham North Melbourne -
21 22/08/2020 12:00 Victoria University Whitten Oval Footscray Port Melbourne -
21 22/08/2020 13:00 Downer Oval Williamstown Frankston -
21 22/08/2020 13:00 IKON Park Northern Blues Sandringham -
21 22/08/2020 13:00 Windy Hill Essendon Richmond -
21 22/08/2020 14:00 Arden St - North Melbourne North Melbourne Collingwood -
21 22/08/2020 14:00 Avalon Airport Oval (Chirnside Park) Werribee Geelong -
21 22/08/2020 14:00 Highgate Reserve Coburg Box Hill Hawks -
Finals W1 29/08/2020 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Finals W1 29/08/2020 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Finals W1 29/08/2020 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Finals W1 29/08/2020 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Semi Finals 05/09/2020 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Semi Finals 05/09/2020 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Prelim Finals 12/09/2020 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Prelim Finals 13/09/2020 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Grand Final 20/09/2020 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -

Back to List