NEAFL 2020 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the NEAFL 2020 season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
1 04/04/2020 12:00 Phillip Oval Canberra Giants -
1 04/04/2020 13:00 Graham Road Aspley Sydney University -
1 04/04/2020 14:30 Totally Work Wear Park Redland Southport -
1 05/04/2020 11:55 Metricon Stadium Gold Coast Sydney -
2 10/04/2020 12:00 South Pine Sports Complex Brisbane Giants -
2 10/04/2020 14:00 Phillip Oval Canberra Southport -
2 11/04/2020 12:00 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney University Sydney -
2 11/04/2020 13:30 Graham Road Aspley Redland -
3 18/04/2020 09:35 Metricon Stadium Gold Coast Brisbane -
3 18/04/2020 12:00 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney Giants -
3 18/04/2020 12:00 Phillip Oval Canberra Sydney University -
3 18/04/2020 13:30 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Aspley -
4 25/04/2020 12:00 Burpengary - Moreton Bay Central Sports Complex Brisbane Sydney -
4 25/04/2020 12:00 Phillip Oval Canberra Aspley -
4 25/04/2020 16:30 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney University Redland -
4 26/04/2020 12:00 Blacktown International Sportspark Giants Gold Coast -
5 02/05/2020 10:00 Metricon Stadium Gold Coast Southport -
5 02/05/2020 12:00 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney University Brisbane -
5 02/05/2020 12:00 Graham Road Aspley Giants -
5 02/05/2020 12:00 Totally Work Wear Park Redland Canberra -
6 09/05/2020 11:30 Mt Gravatt - Dittmer Park Redland Gold Coast -
6 09/05/2020 12:00 Phillip Oval Canberra Sydney -
6 09/05/2020 13:30 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Brisbane -
6 09/05/2020 15:45 GIANTS Stadium Sydney University Giants -
7 16/05/2020 09:35 Metricon Stadium Gold Coast Sydney -
7 16/05/2020 12:00 Henson Park Sydney University Southport -
7 16/05/2020 12:55 GIANTS Stadium Giants Brisbane -
7 17/05/2020 13:30 Totally Work Wear Park Redland Aspley -
8 23/05/2020 12:00 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney Redland -
8 23/05/2020 12:00 Graham Road Aspley Southport -
8 23/05/2020 12:00 Henson Park Sydney University Canberra -
8 23/05/2020 15:00 South Pine Sports Complex Brisbane Gold Coast -
9 30/05/2020 12:00 Phillip Oval Canberra Gold Coast -
9 30/05/2020 12:55 GIANTS Stadium Giants Sydney -
9 30/05/2020 13:00 Graham Road Aspley Brisbane -
9 31/05/2020 13:30 Totally Work Wear Park Redland Southport -
10 06/06/2020 11:50 Metricon Stadium Gold Coast Giants -
10 06/06/2020 12:00 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Canberra -
10 06/06/2020 12:00 Henson Park Sydney University Sydney -
11 13/06/2020 11:30 Maroochydore Multisports Complex Brisbane Giants -
11 13/06/2020 12:00 Henson Park Sydney University Aspley -
11 13/06/2020 12:00 Phillip Oval Canberra Redland -
11 13/06/2020 13:30 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Gold Coast -
12 20/06/2020 12:00 Henson Park Sydney University Southport -
12 20/06/2020 12:00 South Pine Sports Complex Brisbane Sydney -
12 20/06/2020 13:30 Totally Work Wear Park Redland Aspley -
13 27/06/2020 12:00 Burpengary - Moreton Bay Central Sports Complex Brisbane Gold Coast -
13 27/06/2020 12:00 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Redland -
13 27/06/2020 12:00 Graham Road Aspley Canberra -
13 27/06/2020 15:45 GIANTS Stadium Giants Sydney -
14 04/07/2020 12:00 Phillip Oval Canberra Brisbane -
14 04/07/2020 12:00 Totally Work Wear Park Redland Sydney University -
14 04/07/2020 15:00 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney Aspley -
14 05/07/2020 09:35 Metricon Stadium Gold Coast Giants -
15 11/07/2020 12:00 Phillip Oval Canberra Sydney University -
15 11/07/2020 12:55 GIANTS Stadium Giants Southport -
15 11/07/2020 15:45 Gabba Brisbane Redland -
15 12/07/2020 12:00 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney Gold Coast -
16 18/07/2020 12:00 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney Brisbane -
16 18/07/2020 12:00 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Sydney University -
16 18/07/2020 12:00 Phillip Oval Canberra Giants -
16 18/07/2020 13:30 Graham Road Aspley Redland -
17 25/07/2020 12:00 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney University Gold Coast -
17 25/07/2020 13:30 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Redland -
17 25/07/2020 13:30 GIANTS Stadium Giants Sydney -
17 26/07/2020 11:40 Gabba Brisbane Aspley -
18 01/08/2020 12:00 Blacktown International Sportspark Giants Brisbane -
18 01/08/2020 12:00 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Sydney -
18 01/08/2020 12:00 Totally Work Wear Park Redland Canberra -
18 02/08/2020 11:55 Metricon Stadium Gold Coast Aspley -
19 08/08/2020 12:00 Phillip Oval Canberra Aspley -
19 08/08/2020 12:00 TBA Sydney Gold Coast -
19 08/08/2020 12:00 Totally Work Wear Park Redland Sydney University -
20 15/08/2020 12:00 Graham Road Aspley Southport -
20 15/08/2020 12:00 Henson Park Sydney University Canberra -
20 15/08/2020 12:55 GIANTS Stadium Giants Redland -
20 15/08/2020 15:40 Metricon Stadium Gold Coast Brisbane -
21 22/08/2020 10:00 Blacktown International Sportspark Giants Gold Coast -
21 22/08/2020 12:00 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Canberra -
21 22/08/2020 12:00 Graham Road Aspley Sydney University -
21 22/08/2020 13:00 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney Brisbane -
Elimination Finals 29/08/2020 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Elimination Finals 29/08/2020 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Semi Finals 05/09/2020 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Semi Finals 05/09/2020 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Grand Final 12/09/2020 00:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -

Back to List