NEAFL 2019 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the NEAFL 2019 season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
1 06/04/2019 12:00 Alan Ray Oval Canberra Gold Coast 94 - 83
1 06/04/2019 12:00 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney University Aspley 107 - 60
1 06/04/2019 12:55 Sydney Showground Giants Sydney 80 - 109
1 06/04/2019 14:30 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Redland 110 - 48
1 06/04/2019 20:00 TIO Stadium NT Thunder Brisbane 35 - 100
2 13/04/2019 11:00 Burpengary - Moreton Bay Central Sports Complex Brisbane Giants 130 - 35
2 13/04/2019 12:00 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney University NT Thunder 140 - 57
2 13/04/2019 12:00 Scottsdale Park Redland Canberra 111 - 51
2 13/04/2019 14:45 Voxson Oval Aspley Southport 61 - 69
2 14/04/2019 10:45 Metricon Stadium Gold Coast Sydney 72 - 110
3 19/04/2019 12:00 Phillip Oval Canberra Southport 82 - 88
3 19/04/2019 13:30 Voxson Oval Aspley Brisbane 64 - 112
3 20/04/2019 10:30 Blacktown International Sportspark Giants Gold Coast 94 - 56
3 20/04/2019 13:30 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney Redland 87 - 80
4 27/04/2019 10:00 Metricon Stadium Gold Coast Brisbane -
4 27/04/2019 12:00 Henson Park Sydney University Canberra -
4 27/04/2019 13:30 Scottsdale Park Redland NT Thunder -
4 27/04/2019 14:50 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney Giants -
5 03/05/2019 18:30 Phillip Oval Canberra Giants -
5 04/05/2019 12:00 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney University Southport -
5 04/05/2019 12:00 South Pine Sports Complex Brisbane Sydney -
5 04/05/2019 19:00 TIO Stadium NT Thunder Gold Coast -
5 05/05/2019 13:30 Scottsdale Park Redland Aspley -
6 11/05/2019 12:00 Henson Park Sydney Sydney University -
6 11/05/2019 12:00 Phillip Oval Canberra Brisbane -
6 11/05/2019 13:30 Fankhauser Reserve Southport NT Thunder -
6 11/05/2019 13:30 Voxson Oval Aspley Gold Coast -
7 18/05/2019 12:00 Henson Park Sydney University Redland -
7 18/05/2019 19:00 TIO Stadium NT Thunder Aspley -
7 19/05/2019 13:00 Sydney Showground Giants Southport -
8 25/05/2019 11:30 Metricon Stadium Gold Coast Sydney -
8 25/05/2019 11:30 Maroochydore Multisports Complex Brisbane Giants -
8 25/05/2019 19:00 TIO Stadium NT Thunder Canberra -
8 26/05/2019 13:30 Scottsdale Park Redland Southport -
9 01/06/2019 10:05 Sydney Showground Giants Gold Coast -
9 01/06/2019 12:00 Phillip Oval Canberra Sydney University -
9 01/06/2019 12:00 South Pine Sports Complex Brisbane Sydney -
9 01/06/2019 13:30 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Aspley -
9 01/06/2019 16:00 TIO Stadium NT Thunder Redland -
10 08/06/2019 11:55 Metricon Stadium Gold Coast Brisbane -
10 08/06/2019 12:00 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney University NT Thunder -
10 08/06/2019 12:00 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Canberra -
10 08/06/2019 12:00 Voxson Oval Aspley Redland -
10 09/06/2019 10:30 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney Giants -
11 15/06/2019 11:30 Jack Esplen Oval Redland Giants -
11 15/06/2019 12:00 Voxson Oval Aspley Sydney University -
11 15/06/2019 13:30 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Gold Coast -
12 22/06/2019 12:00 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney University Brisbane -
12 22/06/2019 12:00 Phillip Oval Canberra Sydney -
12 22/06/2019 19:00 TIO Traeger Park NT Thunder Aspley -
13 28/06/2019 18:30 Henson Park Sydney University Giants -
13 29/06/2019 11:30 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney Gold Coast -
13 29/06/2019 12:00 Voxson Oval Aspley Canberra -
13 29/06/2019 13:30 Fankhauser Reserve Southport NT Thunder -
13 30/06/2019 23:40 Gabba Brisbane Redland -
14 06/07/2019 10:15 Metricon Stadium Gold Coast Redland -
14 06/07/2019 12:00 Phillip Oval Canberra Sydney University -
14 06/07/2019 13:30 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Aspley -
14 06/07/2019 19:00 TIO Stadium NT Thunder Sydney -
14 07/07/2019 13:00 Sydney Showground Giants Brisbane -
15 13/07/2019 10:00 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney Southport -
15 13/07/2019 12:00 Phillip Oval Canberra Redland -
15 13/07/2019 13:00 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney University Gold Coast -
15 13/07/2019 19:00 TIO Stadium NT Thunder Giants -
16 20/07/2019 12:00 Phillip Oval Canberra NT Thunder -
16 20/07/2019 12:55 Sydney Showground Giants Aspley -
16 20/07/2019 13:30 Scottsdale Park Redland Southport -
16 20/07/2019 15:45 Gabba Brisbane Gold Coast -
17 27/07/2019 12:00 Phillip Oval Canberra Southport -
17 27/07/2019 12:00 Voxson Oval Aspley Sydney University -
17 27/07/2019 19:00 TIO Traeger Park NT Thunder Redland -
17 28/07/2019 10:30 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney Brisbane -
17 28/07/2019 12:00 Metricon Stadium Gold Coast Giants -
18 03/08/2019 10:30 Sydney Showground Giants Sydney -
18 03/08/2019 12:00 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney University Canberra -
18 03/08/2019 13:30 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Brisbane -
18 03/08/2019 13:30 Scottsdale Park Redland Aspley -
19 10/08/2019 12:00 Voxson Oval Aspley Sydney -
19 10/08/2019 12:55 Gabba Brisbane Gold Coast -
19 10/08/2019 19:00 TIO Stadium NT Thunder Sydney University -
20 17/08/2019 12:00 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney Gold Coast -
20 17/08/2019 12:00 Phillip Oval Canberra Aspley -
20 17/08/2019 12:00 Scottsdale Park Redland Sydney University -
20 17/08/2019 19:00 TIO Stadium NT Thunder Southport -
20 18/08/2019 11:40 Sydney Showground Giants Brisbane -
21 24/08/2019 12:00 Fankhauser Reserve Southport Sydney University -
21 24/08/2019 12:00 Metricon Stadium Gold Coast Giants -
21 24/08/2019 12:00 Scottsdale Park Redland Canberra -
21 24/08/2019 12:00 Blacktown International Sportspark Sydney Brisbane -
21 24/08/2019 13:30 Voxson Oval Aspley NT Thunder -

Back to List