Mitre 10 Cup 2020 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the Mitre 10 Cup 2020 season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+12:00) Auckland, Wellington by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Group Result
1 11/09/2020 19:05 North Harbour Stadium North Harbour Canterbury 29 - 43
1 12/09/2020 14:05 FMG Stadium Waikato Waikato Wellington 53 - 28
1 12/09/2020 16:35 Forsyth Barr Stadium Otago Auckland 6 - 38
1 12/09/2020 19:05 Navigation Homes Stadium Counties Manukau Tasman 24 - 41
1 13/09/2020 14:05 Semenoff Stadium Northland Manawatu 43 - 26
1 13/09/2020 14:05 TET Stadium & Events Centre Taranaki Bay of Plenty 36 - 29
1 13/09/2020 16:35 Rugby Park Southland Hawke’s Bay 16 - 10
2 18/09/2020 19:05 Lansdowne Park Tasman Northland 54 - 21
2 19/09/2020 14:05 FMG Stadium Waikato Waikato North Harbour 41 - 19
2 19/09/2020 16:35 Orangetheory Stadium Canterbury Taranaki 22 - 23
2 19/09/2020 19:05 Rotorua International Stadium Bay of Plenty Southland 17 - 14
2 20/09/2020 14:05 McLean Park Hawke’s Bay Counties Manukau 31 - 17
2 20/09/2020 14:05 Central Energy Trust Arena Manawatu Otago 25 - 36
2 20/09/2020 16:35 Eden Park Auckland Wellington 21 - 39
3 25/09/2020 19:05 Sky Stadium Wellington Bay of Plenty 32 - 10
3 26/09/2020 14:05 Trafalgar Park Tasman Waikato 34 - 17
3 26/09/2020 16:35 Rugby Park Southland North Harbour 11 - 10
3 26/09/2020 19:05 McLean Park Hawke’s Bay Canterbury 20 - 19
3 27/09/2020 14:05 Eden Park Auckland Manawatu 50 - 12
3 27/09/2020 14:05 TET Stadium & Events Centre Taranaki Otago 19 - 30
3 27/09/2020 16:35 Navigation Homes Stadium Counties Manukau Northland 15 - 24
4 02/10/2020 19:05 Rotorua International Stadium Bay of Plenty Auckland -
4 03/10/2020 14:05 Navigation Homes Stadium Counties Manukau Manawatu -
4 03/10/2020 16:35 Semenoff Stadium Northland Taranaki -
4 03/10/2020 19:05 Orangetheory Stadium Canterbury Wellington -
4 04/10/2020 14:05 North Harbour Stadium North Harbour Tasman -
4 04/10/2020 14:05 Rugby Park Southland Waikato -
4 04/10/2020 16:35 Forsyth Barr Stadium Otago Hawke’s Bay -
5 09/10/2020 19:05 Central Energy Trust Arena Manawatu Canterbury -
5 10/10/2020 14:05 TET Stadium & Events Centre Taranaki Auckland -
5 10/10/2020 14:05 North Harbour Stadium North Harbour Hawke’s Bay -
5 10/10/2020 16:35 Sky Stadium Wellington Otago -
5 10/10/2020 19:05 FMG Stadium Waikato Waikato Counties Manukau -
5 11/10/2020 13:15 Trafalgar Park Tasman Bay of Plenty -
5 11/10/2020 13:15 Semenoff Stadium Northland Southland -
6 16/10/2020 19:05 McLean Park Hawke’s Bay Northland -
6 17/10/2020 14:05 Central Energy Trust Arena Manawatu Bay of Plenty -
6 17/10/2020 14:05 Sky Stadium Wellington North Harbour -
6 17/10/2020 16:35 Eden Park Auckland Tasman -
6 17/10/2020 19:05 Rugby Park Southland Taranaki -
6 18/10/2020 13:15 Orangetheory Stadium Canterbury Waikato -
6 18/10/2020 13:15 Forsyth Barr Stadium Otago Counties Manukau -
7 23/10/2020 19:05 Forsyth Barr Stadium Otago Northland -
7 24/10/2020 14:05 Tauranga Domain Bay of Plenty Canterbury -
7 24/10/2020 16:35 McLean Park Hawke’s Bay Manawatu -
7 24/10/2020 19:05 North Harbour Stadium North Harbour Auckland -
7 25/10/2020 14:05 Trafalgar Park Tasman Southland -
7 25/10/2020 14:05 Navigation Homes Stadium Counties Manukau Wellington -
7 25/10/2020 16:35 FMG Stadium Waikato Waikato Taranaki -
8 30/10/2020 19:05 Orangetheory Stadium Canterbury Otago -
8 31/10/2020 14:05 Porirua Park Wellington Tasman -
8 31/10/2020 16:35 Semenoff Stadium Northland North Harbour -
8 31/10/2020 19:05 Eden Park Auckland Waikato -
8 01/11/2020 14:05 Manfeild Park Manawatu Southland -
8 01/11/2020 14:05 Tauranga Domain Bay of Plenty Hawke’s Bay -
8 01/11/2020 16:35 TET Stadium & Events Centre Taranaki Counties Manukau -
9 06/11/2020 19:05 Rugby Park Southland Otago -
9 07/11/2020 14:05 Eden Park Auckland Northland -
9 07/11/2020 16:35 North Harbour Stadium North Harbour Counties Manukau -
9 07/11/2020 19:05 Lansdowne Park Tasman Canterbury -
9 08/11/2020 14:05 FMG Stadium Waikato Waikato Bay of Plenty -
9 08/11/2020 14:05 McLean Park Hawke’s Bay Wellington -
9 08/11/2020 16:35 Manfeild Park Manawatu Taranaki -
10 13/11/2020 19:05 Navigation Homes Stadium Counties Manukau Southland -
10 14/11/2020 14:05 Kaikohe Rugby Club Northland Waikato -
10 14/11/2020 16:35 Forsyth Barr Stadium Otago Tasman -
10 14/11/2020 19:05 Sky Stadium Wellington Manawatu -
10 15/11/2020 14:05 Tauranga Domain Bay of Plenty North Harbour -
10 15/11/2020 14:05 TET Stadium & Events Centre Taranaki Hawke’s Bay -
10 15/11/2020 16:35 Orangetheory Stadium Canterbury Auckland -
Semi Finals 20/11/2020 19:05 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Semi Finals 21/11/2020 14:05 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Semi Finals 21/11/2020 16:35 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Semi Finals 21/11/2020 19:05 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Finals 27/11/2020 19:05 TBA To be announced To be announced Championship Final -
Finals 28/11/2020 19:05 TBA To be announced To be announced Premiership Final -

Back to List