IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship 2020 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship 2020 season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use UTC by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Group Result
1 08/05/2020 14:20 Lausanne Arena Canada Germany Group A -
1 08/05/2020 14:20 Hallenstadion Finland USA Group B -
1 08/05/2020 18:20 Lausanne Arena Sweden Czech Republic Group A -
1 08/05/2020 18:20 Hallenstadion Russia Switzerland Group B -
1 09/05/2020 10:20 Lausanne Arena Germany Great Britain Group A -
1 09/05/2020 10:20 Hallenstadion Italy USA Group B -
1 09/05/2020 14:20 Lausanne Arena Slovakia Denmark Group A -
1 09/05/2020 14:20 Hallenstadion Latvia Norway Group B -
2 09/05/2020 18:20 Lausanne Arena Belarus Czech Republic Group A -
2 09/05/2020 18:20 Hallenstadion Switzerland Kazakhstan Group B -
2 10/05/2020 10:20 Lausanne Arena Great Britain Slovakia Group A -
2 10/05/2020 10:20 Hallenstadion Russia Norway Group B -
2 10/05/2020 14:20 Lausanne Arena Canada Denmark Group A -
2 10/05/2020 14:20 Hallenstadion Kazakhstan Latvia Group B -
2 10/05/2020 18:20 Lausanne Arena Sweden Belarus Group A -
2 10/05/2020 18:20 Hallenstadion Finland Italy Group B -
3 11/05/2020 14:20 Lausanne Arena Czech Republic Canada Group A -
3 11/05/2020 14:20 Hallenstadion USA Russia Group B -
3 11/05/2020 18:20 Lausanne Arena Germany Sweden Group A -
3 11/05/2020 18:20 Hallenstadion Switzerland Finland Group B -
3 12/05/2020 14:20 Lausanne Arena Great Britain Denmark Group A -
3 12/05/2020 14:20 Hallenstadion Kazakhstan Norway Group B -
3 12/05/2020 18:20 Lausanne Arena Belarus Slovakia Group A -
3 12/05/2020 18:20 Hallenstadion Italy Latvia Group B -
4 13/05/2020 14:20 Lausanne Arena Czech Republic Great Britain Group A -
4 13/05/2020 14:20 Hallenstadion USA Kazakhstan Group B -
4 13/05/2020 18:20 Lausanne Arena Canada Belarus Group A -
4 13/05/2020 18:20 Hallenstadion Russia Italy Group B -
4 14/05/2020 14:20 Lausanne Arena Denmark Germany Group A -
4 14/05/2020 14:20 Hallenstadion Norway Switzerland Group B -
4 14/05/2020 18:20 Lausanne Arena Sweden Slovakia Group A -
4 14/05/2020 18:20 Hallenstadion Finland Latvia Group B -
5 15/05/2020 14:20 Lausanne Arena Germany Belarus Group A -
5 15/05/2020 14:20 Hallenstadion Kazakhstan Russia Group B -
5 15/05/2020 18:20 Lausanne Arena Great Britain Canada Group A -
5 15/05/2020 18:20 Hallenstadion Switzerland Italy Group B -
5 16/05/2020 10:20 Lausanne Arena Denmark Belarus Group A -
5 16/05/2020 10:20 Hallenstadion Latvia USA Group B -
5 16/05/2020 14:20 Lausanne Arena Canada Sweden Group A -
5 16/05/2020 14:20 Hallenstadion Norway Italy Group B -
6 16/05/2020 18:20 Lausanne Arena Slovakia Czech Republic Group A -
6 16/05/2020 18:20 Hallenstadion Russia Finland Group B -
6 17/05/2020 14:20 Lausanne Arena Sweden Great Britain Group A -
6 17/05/2020 14:20 Hallenstadion Finland Kazakhstan Group B -
6 17/05/2020 18:20 Lausanne Arena Germany Slovakia Group A -
6 17/05/2020 18:20 Hallenstadion Switzerland Latvia Group B -
6 18/05/2020 14:20 Lausanne Arena Belarus Great Britain Group A -
6 18/05/2020 14:20 Hallenstadion Italy Kazakhstan Group B -
7 18/05/2020 18:20 Lausanne Arena Czech Republic Denmark Group A -
7 18/05/2020 18:20 Hallenstadion USA Norway Group B -
7 19/05/2020 10:20 Lausanne Arena Slovakia Canada Group A -
7 19/05/2020 10:20 Hallenstadion Latvia Russia Group B -
7 19/05/2020 14:20 Lausanne Arena Czech Republic Germany Group A -
7 19/05/2020 14:20 Hallenstadion Norway Finland Group B -
7 19/05/2020 18:20 Lausanne Arena Denmark Sweden Group A -
7 19/05/2020 18:20 Hallenstadion USA Switzerland Group B -
Quarter Finals 21/05/2020 12:20 Lausanne Arena To be announced To be announced -
Quarter Finals 21/05/2020 14:20 Hallenstadion To be announced To be announced -
Quarter Finals 21/05/2020 16:20 Lausanne Arena To be announced To be announced -
Quarter Finals 21/05/2020 18:20 Hallenstadion To be announced To be announced -
Semi Finals 23/05/2020 12:20 Hallenstadion To be announced To be announced -
Semi Finals 23/05/2020 16:20 Hallenstadion To be announced To be announced -
Finals 24/05/2020 13:20 Hallenstadion To be announced To be announced -
Finals 24/05/2020 18:20 Hallenstadion To be announced To be announced -

Back to List