IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use UTC by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Group Result
1 10/05/2019 14:15 Steel Arena Finland Canada Group A 3 - 1
1 10/05/2019 14:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Russia Norway Group B 5 - 2
1 10/05/2019 18:15 Steel Arena USA Slovakia Group A 1 - 4
1 10/05/2019 18:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Czech Republic Sweden Group B 5 - 2
1 11/05/2019 10:15 Steel Arena Denmark France Group A 4 - 4
1 11/05/2019 10:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Switzerland Italy Group B 9 - 0
1 11/05/2019 14:15 Steel Arena Germany Great Britain Group A 3 - 1
1 11/05/2019 14:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Latvia Austria Group B 5 - 2
2 11/05/2019 18:15 Steel Arena Slovakia Finland Group A 2 - 4
2 11/05/2019 18:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Norway Czech Republic Group B 2 - 7
2 12/05/2019 10:15 Steel Arena USA France Group A 7 - 1
2 12/05/2019 10:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Russia Austria Group B 5 - 0
2 12/05/2019 14:15 Steel Arena Denmark Germany Group A 1 - 2
2 12/05/2019 14:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Italy Sweden Group B 0 - 8
2 12/05/2019 18:15 Steel Arena Great Britain Canada Group A 0 - 8
2 12/05/2019 18:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Latvia Switzerland Group B 1 - 3
3 13/05/2019 14:15 Steel Arena USA Finland Group A 3 - 2
3 13/05/2019 14:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Russia Czech Republic Group B 3 - 0
3 13/05/2019 18:15 Steel Arena Slovakia Canada Group A 5 - 6
3 13/05/2019 18:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Norway Sweden Group B 1 - 9
3 14/05/2019 14:15 Steel Arena Great Britain Denmark Group A 0 - 9
3 14/05/2019 14:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Italy Latvia Group B 0 - 3
3 14/05/2019 18:15 Steel Arena Germany France Group A 4 - 1
3 14/05/2019 18:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Switzerland Austria Group B 4 - 0
4 15/05/2019 14:15 Steel Arena USA Great Britain Group A 6 - 3
4 15/05/2019 14:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Switzerland Norway Group B 4 - 1
4 15/05/2019 18:15 Steel Arena Germany Slovakia Group A 3 - 2
4 15/05/2019 18:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Russia Italy Group B 10 - 0
4 16/05/2019 14:15 Steel Arena Canada France Group A 5 - 2
4 16/05/2019 14:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Sweden Austria Group B 9 - 1
4 16/05/2019 18:15 Steel Arena Finland Denmark Group A 3 - 1
4 16/05/2019 18:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Czech Republic Latvia Group B 6 - 3
5 17/05/2019 14:15 Steel Arena France Slovakia Group A 3 - 6
5 17/05/2019 14:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Austria Norway Group B 3 - 5
5 17/05/2019 18:15 Steel Arena Finland Great Britain Group A 5 - 0
5 17/05/2019 18:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Czech Republic Italy Group B 8 - 0
5 18/05/2019 10:15 Steel Arena Denmark USA Group A 1 - 7
5 18/05/2019 10:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Latvia Russia Group B 1 - 3
5 18/05/2019 14:15 Steel Arena Canada Germany Group A 8 - 1
5 18/05/2019 14:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Italy Norway Group B 1 - 7
6 18/05/2019 18:15 Steel Arena Great Britain Slovakia Group A 1 - 7
6 18/05/2019 18:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Sweden Switzerland Group B 4 - 3
6 19/05/2019 14:15 Steel Arena Germany USA Group A 1 - 3
6 19/05/2019 14:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Austria Czech Republic Group B 0 - 8
6 19/05/2019 18:15 Steel Arena France Finland Group A 0 - 3
6 19/05/2019 18:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Switzerland Russia Group B 0 - 3
6 20/05/2019 14:15 Steel Arena France Great Britain Group A 3 - 4
6 20/05/2019 14:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Sweden Latvia Group B 5 - 4
7 20/05/2019 18:15 Steel Arena Canada Denmark Group A 5 - 0
7 20/05/2019 18:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Austria Italy Group B 3 - 3
7 21/05/2019 10:15 Steel Arena Finland Germany Group A 2 - 4
7 21/05/2019 10:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Czech Republic Switzerland Group B 5 - 4
7 21/05/2019 14:15 Steel Arena Slovakia Denmark Group A 1 - 1
7 21/05/2019 14:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Norway Latvia Group B 1 - 4
7 21/05/2019 18:15 Steel Arena Canada USA Group A 3 - 0
7 21/05/2019 18:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Sweden Russia Group B 4 - 7
Quarter Finals 23/05/2019 14:15 Steel Arena Canada Switzerland 3 - 2
Quarter Finals 23/05/2019 14:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Russia USA 4 - 3
Quarter Finals 23/05/2019 18:15 Steel Arena Finland Sweden 5 - 4
Quarter Finals 23/05/2019 18:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Czech Republic Germany 5 - 1
Semi Finals 25/05/2019 13:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Russia Finland 0 - 1
Semi Finals 25/05/2019 17:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Canada Czech Republic 5 - 1
Finals 26/05/2019 13:45 Ondrej Nepela Arena Czech Republic Russia 2 - 2
Finals 26/05/2019 18:15 Ondrej Nepela Arena Canada Finland 1 - 3

Back to List