Aviva Premiership Rugby 2019/20 fixture and results

This is a preview of all matches in the Aviva Premiership Rugby 2019/20 season. You can choose to export this fixture as an CSV, XLSX or ICS file.

Your time zone

Your time zone is not set and will use (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London by default.

Round Number Date Location Home Team Away Team Result
1 18/10/2019 19:45 Ashton Gate Bristol Bears Bath Rugby 43 - 16
1 19/10/2019 15:00 Sandy Park Exeter Chiefs Harlequins 22 - 19
1 19/10/2019 15:00 AJ Bell Stadium Sale Sharks Gloucester Rugby 16 - 18
1 19/10/2019 15:00 Allianz Park Saracens Northampton Saints 25 - 27
1 19/10/2019 15:00 Sixways Worcester Warriors Leicester Tigers 24 - 16
1 20/10/2019 15:00 Ricoh Arena Wasps London Irish 26 - 29
2 25/10/2019 19:45 Recreation Ground Bath Rugby Exeter Chiefs 13 - 10
2 26/10/2019 14:00 Franklin's Gardens Northampton Saints Worcester Warriors 35 - 16
2 26/10/2019 15:00 Kingsholm Gloucester Rugby Wasps 25 - 9
2 26/10/2019 15:00 Stoop Memorial Ground Harlequins Bristol Bears 22 - 17
2 26/10/2019 15:00 Madejski Stadium London Irish Sale Sharks 7 - 41
2 27/10/2019 15:00 Welford Road Leicester Tigers Saracens 10 - 24
3 01/11/2019 19:45 Ashton Gate Bristol Bears Sale Sharks 16 - 10
3 01/11/2019 19:45 Franklin's Gardens Northampton Saints Harlequins 40 - 22
3 02/11/2019 15:00 Welford Road Leicester Tigers Gloucester Rugby 16 - 13
3 02/11/2019 15:00 Allianz Park Saracens London Irish 16 - 13
3 02/11/2019 15:00 Ricoh Arena Wasps Bath Rugby 30 - 22
3 03/11/2019 15:00 Sixways Worcester Warriors Exeter Chiefs 20 - 24
4 08/11/2019 19:45 AJ Bell Stadium Sale Sharks Wasps 28 - 18
4 09/11/2019 15:00 Recreation Ground Bath Rugby Northampton Saints 22 - 13
4 09/11/2019 15:00 Kingsholm Gloucester Rugby Saracens 12 - 21
4 09/11/2019 15:00 Stoop Memorial Ground Harlequins Worcester Warriors 14 - 19
4 10/11/2019 14:30 Madejski Stadium London Irish Leicester Tigers 36 - 11
4 10/11/2019 15:00 Sandy Park Exeter Chiefs Bristol Bears 17 - 20
5 29/11/2019 19:45 Recreation Ground Bath Rugby Saracens -
5 30/11/2019 15:00 Sandy Park Exeter Chiefs Wasps -
5 30/11/2019 15:00 Franklin's Gardens Northampton Saints Leicester Tigers -
5 30/11/2019 15:00 Sixways Worcester Warriors Sale Sharks -
5 01/12/2019 15:00 Ashton Gate Bristol Bears London Irish -
5 01/12/2019 15:00 Stoop Memorial Ground Harlequins Gloucester Rugby -
6 20/12/2019 19:45 Kingsholm Gloucester Rugby Worcester Warriors -
6 21/12/2019 15:00 Welford Road Leicester Tigers Exeter Chiefs -
6 21/12/2019 15:00 AJ Bell Stadium Sale Sharks Northampton Saints -
6 21/12/2019 15:00 Allianz Park Saracens Bristol Bears -
6 21/12/2019 15:00 Ricoh Arena Wasps Harlequins -
6 22/12/2019 15:00 Madejski Stadium London Irish Bath Rugby -
7 27/12/2019 19:45 Ashton Gate Bristol Bears Wasps -
7 28/12/2019 14:00 Franklin's Gardens Northampton Saints Gloucester Rugby -
7 28/12/2019 15:00 Recreation Ground Bath Rugby Sale Sharks -
7 28/12/2019 15:00 Sixways Worcester Warriors London Irish -
7 28/12/2019 16:30 Twickenham Stadium Harlequins Leicester Tigers -
7 29/12/2019 15:00 Sandy Park Exeter Chiefs Saracens -
8 03/01/2020 19:45 AJ Bell Stadium Sale Sharks Harlequins -
8 04/01/2020 15:00 Kingsholm Gloucester Rugby Bath Rugby -
8 04/01/2020 15:00 Welford Road Leicester Tigers Bristol Bears -
8 04/01/2020 15:00 Allianz Park Saracens Worcester Warriors -
8 05/01/2020 14:30 Madejski Stadium London Irish Exeter Chiefs -
8 05/01/2020 15:00 Ricoh Arena Wasps Northampton Saints -
9 24/01/2020 19:45 Franklin's Gardens Northampton Saints London Irish -
9 25/01/2020 15:00 Recreation Ground Bath Rugby Leicester Tigers -
9 25/01/2020 15:00 Ashton Gate Bristol Bears Gloucester Rugby -
9 25/01/2020 15:00 Sandy Park Exeter Chiefs Sale Sharks -
9 25/01/2020 15:00 Sixways Worcester Warriors Wasps -
9 26/01/2020 15:00 Stoop Memorial Ground Harlequins Saracens -
10 14/02/2020 15:00 Kingsholm Gloucester Rugby Exeter Chiefs -
10 14/02/2020 15:00 Stoop Memorial Ground Harlequins London Irish -
10 14/02/2020 15:00 Welford Road Leicester Tigers Wasps -
10 14/02/2020 15:00 Franklin's Gardens Northampton Saints Bristol Bears -
10 14/02/2020 15:00 Allianz Park Saracens Sale Sharks -
10 14/02/2020 15:00 Sixways Worcester Warriors Bath Rugby -
11 21/02/2020 15:00 Recreation Ground Bath Rugby Harlequins -
11 21/02/2020 15:00 Ashton Gate Bristol Bears Worcester Warriors -
11 21/02/2020 15:00 Sandy Park Exeter Chiefs Northampton Saints -
11 21/02/2020 15:00 Madejski Stadium London Irish Gloucester Rugby -
11 21/02/2020 15:00 AJ Bell Stadium Sale Sharks Leicester Tigers -
11 21/02/2020 15:00 Ricoh Arena Wasps Saracens -
12 28/02/2020 15:00 Recreation Ground Bath Rugby Bristol Bears -
12 28/02/2020 15:00 Kingsholm Gloucester Rugby Sale Sharks -
12 28/02/2020 15:00 Stoop Memorial Ground Harlequins Exeter Chiefs -
12 28/02/2020 15:00 Welford Road Leicester Tigers Worcester Warriors -
12 28/02/2020 15:00 Madejski Stadium London Irish Wasps -
12 28/02/2020 15:00 Franklin's Gardens Northampton Saints Saracens -
13 06/03/2020 15:00 Ashton Gate Bristol Bears Harlequins -
13 06/03/2020 15:00 Sandy Park Exeter Chiefs Bath Rugby -
13 06/03/2020 15:00 AJ Bell Stadium Sale Sharks London Irish -
13 06/03/2020 15:00 Allianz Park Saracens Leicester Tigers -
13 06/03/2020 15:00 Ricoh Arena Wasps Gloucester Rugby -
13 06/03/2020 15:00 Sixways Worcester Warriors Northampton Saints -
14 20/03/2020 15:00 Recreation Ground Bath Rugby London Irish -
14 20/03/2020 15:00 Ashton Gate Bristol Bears Saracens -
14 20/03/2020 15:00 Sandy Park Exeter Chiefs Leicester Tigers -
14 20/03/2020 15:00 Stoop Memorial Ground Harlequins Sale Sharks -
14 20/03/2020 15:00 Franklin's Gardens Northampton Saints Wasps -
14 20/03/2020 15:00 Sixways Worcester Warriors Gloucester Rugby -
15 27/03/2020 15:00 Kingsholm Gloucester Rugby Bristol Bears -
15 27/03/2020 15:00 Welford Road Leicester Tigers Bath Rugby -
15 27/03/2020 15:00 Madejski Stadium London Irish Northampton Saints -
15 27/03/2020 15:00 AJ Bell Stadium Sale Sharks Exeter Chiefs -
15 27/03/2020 15:00 Tottenham Hotspur Stadium Saracens Harlequins -
15 27/03/2020 15:00 Ricoh Arena Wasps Worcester Warriors -
16 10/04/2020 15:00 Ashton Gate Bristol Bears Exeter Chiefs -
16 10/04/2020 15:00 Welford Road Leicester Tigers London Irish -
16 10/04/2020 15:00 Franklin's Gardens Northampton Saints Bath Rugby -
16 10/04/2020 15:00 Allianz Park Saracens Gloucester Rugby -
16 10/04/2020 15:00 Ricoh Arena Wasps Sale Sharks -
16 10/04/2020 15:00 Sixways Worcester Warriors Harlequins -
17 17/04/2020 15:00 Sandy Park Exeter Chiefs Worcester Warriors -
17 17/04/2020 15:00 Kingsholm Gloucester Rugby Leicester Tigers -
17 17/04/2020 15:00 Stoop Memorial Ground Harlequins Northampton Saints -
17 17/04/2020 15:00 Madejski Stadium London Irish Saracens -
17 17/04/2020 15:00 AJ Bell Stadium Sale Sharks Bristol Bears -
17 18/04/2020 15:00 Twickenham Stadium Bath Rugby Wasps -
18 24/04/2020 15:00 Kingsholm Gloucester Rugby London Irish -
18 24/04/2020 15:00 Stoop Memorial Ground Harlequins Bath Rugby -
18 24/04/2020 15:00 Welford Road Leicester Tigers Sale Sharks -
18 24/04/2020 15:00 Franklin's Gardens Northampton Saints Exeter Chiefs -
18 24/04/2020 15:00 Allianz Park Saracens Wasps -
18 24/04/2020 15:00 Sixways Worcester Warriors Bristol Bears -
19 08/05/2020 15:00 Recreation Ground Bath Rugby Worcester Warriors -
19 08/05/2020 15:00 Ashton Gate Bristol Bears Northampton Saints -
19 08/05/2020 15:00 Sandy Park Exeter Chiefs Gloucester Rugby -
19 08/05/2020 15:00 Madejski Stadium London Irish Harlequins -
19 08/05/2020 15:00 AJ Bell Stadium Sale Sharks Saracens -
19 08/05/2020 15:00 Ricoh Arena Wasps Leicester Tigers -
20 15/05/2020 15:00 Kingsholm Gloucester Rugby Harlequins -
20 15/05/2020 15:00 Welford Road Leicester Tigers Northampton Saints -
20 15/05/2020 15:00 Madejski Stadium London Irish Worcester Warriors -
20 15/05/2020 15:00 AJ Bell Stadium Sale Sharks Bath Rugby -
20 15/05/2020 15:00 Allianz Park Saracens Exeter Chiefs -
20 15/05/2020 15:00 Ricoh Arena Wasps Bristol Bears -
21 29/05/2020 15:00 Recreation Ground Bath Rugby Gloucester Rugby -
21 29/05/2020 15:00 Ashton Gate Bristol Bears Leicester Tigers -
21 29/05/2020 15:00 Sandy Park Exeter Chiefs London Irish -
21 29/05/2020 15:00 Stoop Memorial Ground Harlequins Wasps -
21 29/05/2020 15:00 Franklin's Gardens Northampton Saints Sale Sharks -
21 29/05/2020 15:00 Sixways Worcester Warriors Saracens -
22 06/06/2020 15:00 Kingsholm Gloucester Rugby Northampton Saints -
22 06/06/2020 15:00 Welford Road Leicester Tigers Harlequins -
22 06/06/2020 15:00 Madejski Stadium London Irish Bristol Bears -
22 06/06/2020 15:00 AJ Bell Stadium Sale Sharks Worcester Warriors -
22 06/06/2020 15:00 Allianz Park Saracens Bath Rugby -
22 06/06/2020 15:00 Ricoh Arena Wasps Exeter Chiefs -
Semi Finals 12/06/2020 15:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Semi Finals 12/06/2020 15:00 TBA To be announced To be announced -
Final 20/06/2020 15:00 Twickenham Stadium To be announced To be announced -

Back to List